Unpage Home | Texas Main Page

Texas State Tournament
Championship Game Results

Click here to return to the Texas Little League tournament main menu.

Year Result
2023 Texas East - Needville 10, Bellaire 7)
Texas West - Midland Northern 6, Northside Suburban (San Antonio) 0
2022 Texas East - Pearland 17, El Campo 5 (4 innings)
Texas West - Wylie (Abilene) 16, Lubbock Western 1 (4 innings)
2021 Texas East - Needville 8, Pearland East 4
Texas West - Wylie (Abilene) 8, Northside Suburban (San Antonio) 3
2020International tournament not held due to Covid-19 pandemic
2019 Texas East - Post Oak (Houston) 1, Western Hills (Austin) 0
Texas West - Midland Northern 8, Dixie (Abilene) 1
2018 Texas East - Post Oak (Houston) 2, Port Neches 0
Texas West - East Brownsville 11, McAllister Park American (San Antonio) 9
2017 Texas East - Lufkin 10, Pearland East 3
Texas West - McAllister Park National (San Antonio) 12, Midland Northern 1 (4 innings)
2016 Texas East - Pearland East 8, Lamar National (Richmond) 3
Texas West - McAllister Park American (San Antonio) 10, Lubbock Dixie 0 (5 innings)
2015 Texas East - Pearland West 1, Lufkin 0
Texas West - McAllister Park National (San Antonio) 9, Wylie (Abilene) 5
2014 Texas East - Pearland East 21, Victoria Southwest 2
Texas West - Northside Suburban (San Antonio) 4, Laredo Northside 2
2013 Texas East - Pearland Maroon 9, Sweeny 6
Texas West - Universal (Corpus Christi) 3, Midland Northern 0
2012 Texas East - Lufkin 10, Lamar National (Richmond) 8
Texas West - McAllister Park National (San Antonio) 7, Lubbock Southwest 6
2011 Texas East - Pearland Maroon 18, Bryan Harvey 8 (5 innings)
Texas West - Midland Northern 11, Eagle Pass American 6
2010 Texas East - Pearland White 10, Jasper Youth Baseball 0
Texas West - Eagle Pass American 5, Edinburg Red 4
2009 Texas East - Bridge City 3, Lamar National (Richmond) 2
Texas West - McAllister Park American (San Antonio) 6, Del Mar (Laredo) 3 (5 innings, rain)
2008 Texas East - Lamar American (Richmond) 7, Rose Capital East National (Tyler) 0
Texas West - Lubbock Southwest 6, McAllister Park National (San Antonio) 5
2007 Texas East - Tomball 9, Lamar National (Richmond) 8
Texas West - Lubbock Western 11, McAllister Park National (San Antonio) 1 (4 innings)
2006 Texas East - Groves National 2, Pearland Maroon 0
Texas West - Lubbock Western 15, Del Mar (Laredo) 3 (6 innings)
2005 Texas East - Washington County (Brenham) 7, First Colony American (Sugar Land) 3
Texas West - Del Mar (Laredo) 5, Lubbock Midwest 3
2004 Texas East - Lamar National (Richmond) 14, Northwest 45 (Spring) 1 (5 innings)
Texas West - McAllister Park American (San Antonio) 3, South Brownsville 1
2003 Texas East - Lamar National (Richmond) 3, Post Oak (Houston) 2
Texas West - Jim Parker (Odessa) 3, McAllister Park National (San Antonio) 1
2002 Texas East - No title game held; First Colony American (Sugar Land) wins the tournament with a 3-0 round robin record
Texas West - No title game held; Fort Worth Westside wins the tournament with a 2-1 round robin record
2001 ORWALL American (The Woodlands) 2, Falfurrias 0
2000 Bellaire 9, Spring Northwest 45 4
1999 Greater San Marcos Grey 7, McAllister Park American (San Antonio) 4
1998 Plano National 3, Deer Park 2 (8 innings)
1997 College Station National 6, Pearland 5
1996 Pearland 8, Weatherford 6
1995 Spring Northwest 45 National 8, Bryan National East 5
1994 Clute 19, Round Rock 4
1993 ORWALL National (The Woodlands) 9, Del Mar (Laredo) 0
1992 Houston Sagemont-Beverly Hills 1, ORWALL National (The Woodlands) 0
1991 Round Rock Kiwanis National 7, Pearland 1
1990 Houston West University 5, Spring Northwest 45 3
1989 Houston Westbury 8, McAllister Park (San Antonio) 2
1988 Spring Northwest 45 14, Balcones (Austin) 4
1987 McAllister Park (San Antonio) 11, Dixie (Abilene) 9
1986 Lake Jackson American 2, Northwest (San Antonio) 1
1985 Sagemont-Beverly Hills (Houston) 7, Baytown West 4
1984 Port Arthur Southern Optimists 7, Sinton 3
1983 Sagemont-Beverly Hills (Houston) 12, Balcones (Austin) 6
1982 North Houston American 4, Laredo American 1
1981 Waco Eastern 3, Victoria Zone 3 2
1980 Delwood Northeast (Austin) 3, Pearland 2
1979 Wharton 5, Spring Branch National 3
1978 Lake Jackson National 7, North Houston National 3
1977 North Houston National 3, West Side (Fort Worth) 0 (4 innings; rain)
1976 University (Fort Worth) 7, Dixie (Abilene) 2
1975 Palm Heights (San Antonio) d. West Side National (Fort Worth)
1974 LaGrange 6, Northwest Austin 1
1973 Waco Northwestern 3, Northwest Austin 0
1972 Pasadena Pan American 4, Waco Northern 2
1971 Rosenberg National 5, Washington County (Brenham) 3
1970 Washington County (Brenham) 3, North Houston National 2
1969 Port Neches 6, Pecos 3
1968 Dixie (Lubbock) 5, Braeburn (Houston) 3
1967 East Side (Fort Worth) 4, Clute 0
1966 Westbury American (Houston) 7, Abilene Eastern 1
1965 Waco Northern 3, Woodlawn (San Antonio) 1
1964 Edgewood (Houston) 6, South Lubbock 1
1963 North Houston National 1, Waco Western 0
1962 Val Verde County (Del Rio) 5, Pasadena National 4 (7 innings)
1961 El Campo 3, Harlingen 2
1960 Northeast Optimist (Fort Worth) 4, Victoria 3
1959 Galveston Western 8, Highland Park National (San Antonio) 2
1958 Robstown 8, Port Arthur National 0
1957 Industrial (Monterrey, Mexico) 11, Waco Western 2


Click here to return to the Texas Little League tournament main menu.


The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2023, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.