2019 Texas West Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Texas Main Page

Texas West State Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



Toward the past
2019

2021 Tournament

Texas West State Tournament
Host - Wylie (Abilene) (District 5)
At Kirby Lake Park

Kirby Lake Park is located at 6650 Maple Street in Abilene. The main entrance to the park is in the 5700 block of Maple Street.

Participating Teams
Texas West Section 1 Champions Midland Northern (District 3)
Texas West Section 2 Champions Dixie (Abilene) (District 5)
Texas West Section 3 Champions McAllister Park National (San Antonio) (District 19)
Texas West Section 4 Champions Corpus Christi National (District 23)

Click here to view 2019 district tournament results for Texas West.

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Dixie 13, Corpus Christi National 12 (7 innings)
Midland Northern 4, McAllister Park National 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
McAllister Park National 3, Corpus Christi National 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Midland Northern 15, Dixie 5 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Dixie 9, McAllister Park National 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Midland Northern 8, Dixie 1 (TITLE)

Follow Midland Northern at the Southwestern Region tournament -- Click here to view results.


Linescores:

  Opening Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Corpus Christi National 1 0 5 2 2 0 2 12 14 2
Dixie 2 1 0 3 0 4 3 13 12 5
  Opening Round
Midland Northern 1 1 0 0 1 1 4 9 2
McAllister Park National 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 2
  Elimination Bracket Semifinal
McAllister Park National 2 0 0 0 0 1 3 6 0
Corpus Christi National 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
  Winner's Bracket Final
Midland Northern 2 6 0 2 5 15 13 0
Dixie 0 3 0 2 0 5 2 4
  Elimination Bracket Final
McAllister Park National 0 0 0 1 4 0 5 9 2
Dixie 4 2 0 3 0 x 9 10 1
  Championship Game
Midland Northern 2 0 1 0 5 0 8 10 1
Dixie 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 1


2019 Texas West District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results:

District Champions
in Texas West Section 1
District Champions
in Texas West Section 2
D1 - Tri City Youth (Borger)
D2 - Lubbock Western American
D3 - Midland Northern
D37 - Fort Stockton
D38 - New Home

Texas West Section 1 Tournament
Host - Midland Northern (District 3)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Fort Stockton 7, New Home 4
2 - Lubbock Western American 10, Tri-City Youth 3
3 - Midland Northern 14, Fort Stockton 1 (4 innings)
4 - Tri-City Youth 5, New Home 4 (elim.)
5 - Fort Stockton 11, Tri-City Youth 0 (elim.)
6 - Midland Northern 23, Lubbock Western American 2 (4 innings)
7 - Lubbock Western American 10, Fort Stockton 5 (elim.)
8 - Midland Northern 7, Lubbock Western American 1 (TITLE)

D5 - Dixie (Abilene)
D7 - Sabine Jarvis (Fort Worth)
D8 - Denison
D9 - Midway (Waco)

Texas West Section 2 Tournament
Host - West Side (Fort Worth) (District 7)
At Hiley Field; Kelly Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Dixie 13, Denison 0
2 - Midway 8, Sabine Jarvis 0
3 - Sabine Jarvis 11, Denison 0 (elim.)
4 - Dixie 7, Midway 1
5 - Sabine Jarvis 9, Midway 2 (elim.)
6 - Sabine Jarvis 5, Dixie 1
7 - Dixie 5, Sabine Jarvis 3 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Texas West Section 3
District Champions
in Texas West Section 4
D4 - San Angelo Western
D19 - McAllister Park National (San Antonio)
D21 - Pleasanton
D26 - Boerne
D35 - Eagle Pass American

Texas West Section 3 Tournament
Host - McAllister Park (San Antonio) (District 19)
At McAllister Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - San Angelo Western 11, Boerne 8
2 - McAllister Park National 10, Eagle Pass American 0 (4 innings)
3 - Pleasanton 11, San Angelo Western 5
4 - Boerne 6, Eagle Pass American 5 (elim.)
5 - Boerne 9, San Angelo Western 1 (elim.)
6 - McAllister Park National 14, Pleasanton 0 (4 innings)
7 - Boerne 9, Pleasanton 7 (elim.)
8 - McAllister Park National 13, Boerne 2 (4 innings; TITLE)

D22 - Falfurrias
D23 - Corpus Christi National
D24 - East Brownsville
D34 - Hillside (Laredo)

Texas West Section 4 Tournament
Host - Alice (District 22)
At Bobby Cuellar Baseball Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Corpus Christi National 10, Falfurrias 3
2 - East Brownsville 10, Hillside 4
3 - Corpus Christi National 7, East Brownsville 1
4 - Falfurrias 3, Hillside 0 (elim.)
5 - East Brownsville 1, Falfurrias 0 (elim.)
6 - Corpus Christi National d. East Brownsville (TITLE)




Toward the past


2021 Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank you for visiting
Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2021, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.