2021 New Jersey State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | New Jersey Main Page

New Jersey State Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



2019 Tournament
2021

Toward the present

New Jersey State Tournament
Host - Cherry Hill American (District 13)

Cherry Hill American Little League is located at 200 Oakdale Road in Cherry Hill.

Participating Teams
Section 1 Champions Hillsdale (District 4)
Section 2 Champions Teaneck Southern (District 6)
Section 3 Champions Toms River East (District 18)
Section 4 Champions Haddonfield (District 13)

Click here to view 2021 district tournament results for New Jersey.

Tournament Results:

Opening Round (Thursday, July 29):
Toms River East 1, Hillsdale 0
Teaneck Southern 6, Haddonfield 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Friday, July 30):
Hillsdale 10, Haddonfield 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Friday, July 30):
Toms River East 10, Teaneck Southern 2 (8 innings)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Saturday, July 31):
Hillsdale 6, Teaneck Southern 5 (elim.)

Championship Game (Sunday, August 1):
Toms River East 8, Hillsdale 4 (TITLE)

Follow Toms River East at the Mid-Atlantic Region tournament -- Click here to view results.


Linescores:

  Opening Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 R H E
Hillsdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Toms River East 1 0 0 0 0 x 1 2 0
  Opening Round
Haddonfield 1 0 3 1 0 0 5 5 2
Teaneck Southern 0 0 0 0 1 5 6 9 1
  Elimination Bracket Semifinal
Haddonfield 2 0 1 1 1 1 6 7 3
Hillsdale 2 0 0 5 3 x 10 12 0
  Winner's Bracket Final
Toms River East 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 10 12 0
Teaneck Southern 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 5 1
  Elimination Bracket Final
Teaneck Southern 0 0 1 3 0 1 5 4 1
Hillsdale 0 0 4 1 0 1 6 9 1
  Championship Game
Hillsdale 0 0 0 1 0 3 4 11 0
Toms River East 2 6 0 0 0 x 8 12 0


2021 New Jersey District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results

District Champions
in Section 1
District Champions
in Section 2
D1 - Morristown Area American
D2 - Pequannock
D4 - Hillsdale
D20 - Lackawanna/Newton

Section 1 Tournament
Host - Pequannock (District 2)
At Washington Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Hillsdale 25, Lackawanna/Newton 2 (4 innings)
2 - Morristown Area American 14, Pequannock 5
3 - Morristown Area American 2, Hillsdale 1
4 - Pequannock 4, Lackawanna/Newton 3 (elim.)
5 - Hillsdale 14, Pequannock 3 (5 innings; elim.)
6 - Hillsdale 13, Morristown Area American 1 (5 innings)
7 - Hillsdale 4, Morristown Area American 3 (TITLE)

D5 - Rutherford
D6 - Teaneck Southern
D7 - Elmora Youth
D8 - Nutley East

Section 2 Tournament
Host - Nutley American (District 8)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Teaneck Southern 11, Rutherford 1
2 - Nutley East 7, Elmora Youth 2
3 - Elmora Youth 8, Rutherford 3 (elim.)
4 - Teaneck Southern 16, Nutley East 10
5 - Elmora Youth 12, Nutley East 1 (elim.)
6 - Elmora Youth 10, Teaneck Southern 5
7 - Teaneck Southern 4, Elmora Youth 3 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 3
District Champions
in Section 4
D10 - Milltown
D11 - Point Pleasant Beach
D12 - Sunnybrae (Trenton)
D18 - Toms River East
D19 - Tinton Falls

Section 3 Tournament
Host - Sunnybrae (Trenton) (District 12)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Sunnybrae 2, Milltown 0
2 - Toms River East 11, Point Pleasant Beach 0
3 - Sunnybrae 10, Tinton Falls 2
4 - Point Pleasant Beach 6, Milltown 3 (elim.)
5 - Point Pleasant Beach 17, Tinton Falls 6 (6 innings; elim.)
6 - Toms River East 5, Sunnybrae 1
7 - Sunnybrae 10, Point Pleasant Beach 7 (elim.)
8 - Toms River East 3, Sunnybrae 0 (TITLE)

D3 - North Cumberland
D13 - Haddonfield
D14 - Haddon Heights
D15 - Swedesboro/Woolwoch
D16 - Northfield
D21 - Franklin Township (Malaga)

Section 4 Tournament
Host - East Vineland (District 3)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - North Cumberland 14, Franklin Township 13 (7 innings)
2 - Haddonfield 8, Swedesboro/Woolwich 1
3 - Haddon Heights 11, North Cumberland 0
4 - Haddonfield 14, Northfield 6
5 - Franklin Township 15, Northfield 12 (9 innings; elim.)
6 - Swedesboro/Woolwich 4, North Cumberland 1 (elim.)
7 - Haddonfield 4, Haddon Heights 3
8 - Swedesboro/Woolwich 7, Franklin Township 3 (elim.)
9 - Swedesboro/Woolwich 13, Haddon Heights 4 (elim.)
10 - Swedesboro/Woolwich 3, Haddonfield 2
11 - Haddonfield 4, Swedesboro/Woolwich 3 (TITLE)




2019 Tournament


Toward the present

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank you for visiting
Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2022, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.