2021 Pennsylvania State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Pennsylvania Main Page

Pennsylvania State Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



2019 Tournament
2021

Toward the present

Pennsylvania State Tournament
Host - Valley West (Conyngham) (District 18)
At Whispering Willows Park

Whispering Willows Park is located at 311 South Main Street in Conyngham.

Participating Teams
Section 1 Champions DuBois (District 10)
Section 2 Champions West Point (Greensburg) (District 26)
Section 3 Champions Hepburn-Lycoming (Cogan Station) (District 12)
Section 4 Champions Hollidaysburg Area Summer Baseball (District 11)
Section 5 Champions Greater Pittston Area (District 16)
Section 6 Champions Valley West (Conyngham) (District 18)
Section 7 Champions Greencastle (District 14)
Section 8 Champions Upper Providence (Oaks) (District 27)

Click here to view 2021 district tournament results for Pennsylvania.

Tournament Results:

Opening Round (Saturday, July 24):
Upper Providence 10, Hollidaysburg Area Summer Baseball 5
Greencastle 11, Hepburn-Lycoming 5
Valley West 15, West Point 0 (4 innings)
Greater Pittston Area 14, DuBois 4 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain) (Sunday, July 25):
Hepburn-Lycoming 8, Hollidaysburg Area Summer Baseball 7 (8 innings; elim.)
DuBois 10, West Point 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Sunday, July 25):
Greencastle 3, Upper Providence 1
Greater Pittston Area 9, Valley West 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Monday, July 26):
Upper Providence 14, DuBois 4 (4 innings; elim.)
Hepburn-Lycoming 7, Valley West 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Tuesday, July 27):
Upper Providence 19, Hepburn-Lycoming 0 (3 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Tuesday, July 27):
Greencastle 6, Greater Pittston Area 3 (7 innings)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Wednesday, July 28):
Upper Providence 10, Greater Pittston Area 8 (elim.)

Championship Series (Thursday, July 29 and Friday, July 30):
Upper Providence 11, Greencastle 1 (4 innings)
Upper Providence 2, Greencastle 1 (TITLE)

Follow Upper Providence at the Mid-Atlantic Region tournament -- Click here to view results.


Linescores:

  Opening Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 R H E
Upper Providence 0 0 8 0 2 0 10 8 1
Hollidaysburg Area Summer Baseball 0 0 0 1 4 0 5 8 1
  Opening Round
Greencastle 7 0 0 3 0 1 11 10 1
Hepburn-Lycoming 1 1 0 0 0 3 5 9 2
  Opening Round
Valley West 4 9 1 1 15 12 0
West Point 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
  Opening Round
DuBois 0 0 0 4 0 4 6 2
Greater Pittston Area 1 0 4 0 9 14 12 3
  Elimination Bracket - Round 1
Hepburn-Lycoming 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 3 8 17 3
Hollidaysburg Area Summer Baseball 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 2 7 11 1
  Elimination Bracket - Round 1
DuBois 1 3 3 3 10 7 1
West Point 0 0 0 0 0 2 4
  Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Greencastle 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 6 1
Upper Providence 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 2
  Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Valley West 2 2 1 2 0 0 7 9 0
Greater Pittston Area 2 0 0 3 4 x 9 6 1
  Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal
Upper Providence 0 13 0 1 14 15 0
DuBois 2 0 0 2 4 6 2
  Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal
Hepburn-Lycoming 0 0 0 1 6 0 7 10 2
Valley West 0 2 0 0 0 3 5 7 4
  Elimination Bracket Semifinal
Upper Providence 2 5 12 19 18 1
Hepburn-Lycoming 0 0 0 0 2 3
  Winner's Bracket Final
Greencastle 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 6 6 0
Greater Pittston Area 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 6 2
  Elimination Bracket Final
Upper Providence 1 4 0 2 0 3 10 9 1
Greater Pittston Area 5 1 0 1 0 1 8 9 3
  Championship Series Game 1
Greencastle 1 0 0 0 1 2 4
Upper Providence 1 3 0 7 11 12 0
  Championship Series Game 2
Greencastle 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 4 1
Upper Providence 1 0 1 0 0 x 2 7 0


2021 Pennsylvania District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results

District Champions
in Section 1
District Champions
in Section 2
D1 - Cochranton/French Creek Valley Mid-East
D3 - F.L.A.G. (Fairview)
D10 - DuBois
D25 - Oil City

Section 1 Tournament
Host - Harborcreek (District 3)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - F.L.A.G. 19, Cochranton/French Creek Valley Mid-East 4
2 - DuBois 10, Oil City 0
3 - Cochranton/French Creek Valley Mid-East 6, Oil City 5 (elim.)
4 - DuBois 17, F.L.A.G. 6
5 - F.L.A.G. 7, Cochranton/French Creek Valley Mid-East 4 (elim.)
6 - DuBois 13, F.L.A.G. 7 (TITLE)

D2 - Sharon
D4 - Findlay Township
D9 - Connellsville
D26 - West Point (Greensburg)

Section 2 Tournament
Host - Leechburg Area (District 26)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - West Point 5, Connellsville 3
2 - Sharon 10, Findlay Township 3
3 - Connellsville 6, Findlay Township 4 (elim.)
4 - West Point 3, Sharon 2
5 - Connellsville 8, Sharon 6 (elim.)
6 - West Point 2, Connellsville 1 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 3
District Champions
in Section 4
D12 - Hepburn-Lycoming (Cogan Station)
D13 - Berwick Area
D15 - Athens
D24 - Tri Valley (Hegins)

Section 3 Tournament
Host - Athens (District 15)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Berwick Area 12, Tri Valley 7
2 - Hepburn-Lycoming 10, Athens 4
3 - Tri Valley 4, Athens 1 (elim.)
4 - Hepburn-Lycoming 12, Berwick Area 2 (4 innings)
5 - Tri Valley 16, Berwick Area 0 (3 innings; elim.)
6 - Hepburn-Lycoming 1, Tri-Valley 0 (TITLE)

D5 - State College
D6 - Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg)
D7 - Indiana
D11 - Hollidaysburg Area Summer Baseball

Section 4 Tournament
Host - Hollidaysburg Area Summer Baseball (District 11)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - State College 7, Northern Lebanon 6
2 - Hollidaysburg Area Summer Baseball 5, Indiana 4
3 - Indiana 8, Northern Lebanon 7 (elim.)
4 - Hollidaysburg Area Summer Baseball 9, State College 7 (8 innings)
5 - State College 6, Indiana 3 (elim.)
6 - State College 10, Hollidaysburg 3
7 - Hollidaysburg Area Summer Baseball 9, State College 8 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 5
District Champions
in Section 6
D16 - Greater Pittston Area
D17 - Abington (Clarks Summit)
D31 - Back Mountain National (Dallas)
D32 - Lakeland (Scott Township)

Section 5 Tournament
Host - Back Mountain (Dallas) (District 31)
At Back Mountain Little League Complex

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Back Mountain National 11, Abington 1 (4 innings)
2 - Greater Pittston Area 11, Lakeland 1 (5 innings)
4 - Abington 11, Lakeland 6 (elim.)
3 - Greater Pittston Area 12, Back Mountain National 1 (5 innings)
5 - Abington 15, Back Mountain National 10 (elim.)
6 - Greater Pittston Area 5, Abington 4 (7 innings; TITLE)

D18 - Valley West (Conyngham)
D20 - Lehigh (Bethlehem)
D29 - Stroudsburg
D30 - Warwick Township Baseball

Section 6 Tournament
Host - Franklin Township (Lehighton) (District 18)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Valley West 13, Lehigh 5
2 - Stroudsburg 7, Warwick Township Baseball 2
3 - Valley West 6, Stroudsburg 2
4 - Warwick Township Baseball 5, Lehigh 4 (elim.)
5 - Warwick Township Baseball 11, Stroudsburg 7 (elim.)
6 - Valley West 6, Warwick Township Baseball 1 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 7
District Champions
in Section 8
D14 - Greencastle
D23 - Warwick (Lilitz)
D28 - East Side (West Chester)

Section 7 Tournament
Host - Reading American (District 23)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Greencastle 9, East Side 3
2 - Greencastle 17, Warwick 1 (3 innings)
3 - East Side d. Warwick (elim.)
4 - Greencastle 7, East Side 3 (TITLE)

D19 - Ridley Area (Ridley Park)
D21 - Morrisville
D22 - Whitemarsh
D27 - Upper Providence (Oaks)

Section 8 Tournament
Host - Morrisville (District 21)
At Williamson Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Upper Providence 13, Morrisville 1 (4 innings)
2 - Ridley Area 9, Whitemarsh 3
3 - Upper Providence 10, Ridley Area 3
4 - Morrisville 10, Whitemarsh 4 (elim.)
5 - Morrisville 3, Ridley Area 1 (elim.)
6 - Upper Providence 7, Morrisville 4 (TITLE)




2019 Tournament


Toward the present

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2022, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.