2021 Northern California Divisional Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Northern California Main Page

2021 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | New York | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Washington | Wisconsin | Wyoming

Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Note - Canadian tournaments are cancelled for 2021 due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Australian and Japanese tournament winners will not progress beyond national competition.

Northern California Divisional Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



2019 Tournament
2021


Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2021 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Northern California Divisional Tournament
Host - Tri-City (Rocklin) (District 11)

Tri-City Little League is located at 5530 Third Street in Rocklin.

Participating Teams
Section 1 Champions Petaluma National (District 35)
Section 2 Champions McKinleyville (District 26)
Section 3 Champions San Mateo American (District 52)
Section 4 Champions North Natomas (Sacramento) (District 6)
Section 5 Champions Cambrian Park (San Jose) (District 12)
Section 6 Champions Turlock American (District 73)
Section 7 Champions Visalia (District 34)

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round (Saturday, July 24):
Game 1 - McKinleyville versus Turlock American (1:00 p.m)
Game 2 - Cambrian Park versus San Mateo American (4:00 p.m)
Game 3 - Petaluma National versus Visalia (7:00 p.m)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Sunday, July 25):
Game 4 - North Natomas versus Winner 1 (1:00 p.m.)
Game 5 - Winner 2 versus Winner 3 (4:00 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain) (Sunday, July 25):
Game 6 - Loser 2 versus Loser 3 (elim.) (7:00 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Monday, July 26):
Game 7 - Loser 1 versus Loser 5 (elim.) (5:00 p.m.)
Game 8 - Loser 4 versus Winner 6 (elim.) (7:30 p.m.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Tuesday, July 27):
Game 9 - Winner 4 versus Winner 5 (5:00 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Tuesday, July 27):
Game 10 - Winner 7 versus Winner 8 (elim.) (7:30 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Wednesday, July 28):
Game 11 - Loser 9 versus Winner 10 (elim.) (6:30 p.m.)

Championship Series:
Game 12 - Winner 9 versus Winner 11 (TITLE) (Thursday, July 29 - 6:30 p.m.)
Game 13 - If necessary (Friday, July 30 - 6:30 p.m.)

Follow the Northern California champions at the West Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


2021 Northern California District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results:

We are publishing district and sectional tournament results as we receive them. If you can identify district champions or provide district/sectional results that are not listed on this site, please contact the Unpage.

District Champions
in Section 1
District Champions
in Section 2
D3 - Tiburon Peninsula
D4 - Alameda
D35 - Petaluma National
D53 - Sonoma
D64 - Davis National

Section 1 Tournament
Host - Alameda (District 4)
At Will C. Wood School

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Petaluma National 10, Davis National 0 (4 innings)
2 - Tiburon Peninsula 12, Sonoma 0 (4 innings)
3 - Alameda 12, Petaluma National 0 (6 innings)
4 - Sonoma 3, Davis National 2 (elim.)
5 - Tiburon Peninsula 2, Alameda 1 (8 innings)
6 - Petaluma National 12, Sonoma 2 (elim.)
7 - Petaluma National 7, Alameda 1 (elim.)
8 - Petaluma National 3, Tiburon Peninsula 2 (7 innings)
9 - Petaluma National 8, Tiburon Peninsula 7 (TITLE)

D1 - East Redding
D2 - Sutter Buttes (Yuba City)
D26 - McKinleyville
D47 - Chico Central
D48 - Feather River (Quincy/Portola/Loyalton)

Section 2 Tournament
Host - McKinleyville (District 26)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - East Redding 8, Feather River 4
2 - McKinleyville 5, Sutter Buttes 0
3 - Sutter Buttes 15, Feather River 0 (3 innings; elim.)
4 - Chico Central 9, East Redding 8
5 - McKinleyville 9, Chico Central 1
6 - Sutter Buttes 9, East Redding 0 (elim.)
7 - Sutter Buttes 11, Chico Central 1 (5 innings; elim.)
8 - McKinleyville 1, Sutter Buttes 0 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 3
District Champions
in Section 4
D14 - Niles-Centerville
D45 - Castro Valley
D52 - San Mateo American
D57 - Danville

Section 3 Tournament
Host - San Mateo (District 52)
At Trinta Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Castro Valley 9, Niles-Centerville 0
2 - San Mateo American 5, Danville 3
3 - Danville 6, Niles-Centerville 0 (elim.)
4 - San Mateo American 13, Castro Valley 0
5 - Danville 8, Castro Valley 0 (elim.)
6 - San Mateo American 8, Danville 0 (TITLE)

D5 - College Glen (Sacramento)
D6 - North Natomas (Sacramento)
D7 - Land Park Pacific (Sacramento)
D11 - Tri-City (Rocklin)
D54 - Lakeside (Granite Bay/Loomis)

Section 4 Tournament
Host - Tri-City (Rocklin) (District 11)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Land Park Pacific 11, Lakeside 5
2 - North Natomas 13, Tri-City 7
3 - Land Park Pacific 17, College Glen 3 (5 innings)
4 - Tri-City 6, Lakeside 3 (elim.)
5 - North Natomas 21, Land Park Pacific 7 (6 innings)
6 - College Glen 9, Tri-City 7 (elim.)
7 - College Glen 6, Land Park Pacific 5 (elim.)
8 - North Natomas 14, College Glen 1 (5 innings; TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 5
District Champions
in Section 6
D12 - Cambrian Park (San Jose)
D39 - Aptos
D44 - Sunnyvale
D59 - Santa Teresa (San Jose)

Section 5 Tournament
Host - Cambrian Park (San Jose) (District 12)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Aptos 8, Sunnyvale 6
2 - Cambrian Park 11, Santa Teresa 4
3 - Santa Teresa 12, Sunnyvale 8 (elim.)
4 - Cambrian Park 5, Aptos 4
5 - Aptos 11, Santa Teresa 3 (elim.)
6 - Cambrian Park 6, Aptos 0 (TITLE)

D8 - Hoover Tyler (Stockton)
D15 - Westside (Tuolumne)
D67 - Manteca
D73 - Turlock American

Section 6 Tournament
Host - Amador County West (Ione) (District 15)
At Howard Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Hoover Tyler 6, Westside 3
2 - Turlock American 17, Manteca 0 (6 innings)
3 - Manteca 11, Westside 10 (elim.)
4 - Turlock American 16, Hoover Tyler 0 (6 innings)
5 - Manteca 9, Hoover Tyler 7 (elim.)
6 - Turlock American 14, Manteca 4 (4 innings; TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 7
D10 - Reedley
D34 - Visalia

Section 7 Tournament
Host - Reedley (District 10)
At Camacho Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Visalia d. Reedley
2 - Visalia 15, Reedley 1 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


2021 Northern California District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 14 | District 15 | District 26 | District 34 | District 35 | District 39 | District 44 | District 45 | District 47 | District 48 | District 52 | District 53 | District 54 | District 57 | District 59 | District 64 | District 67 | District 73


California District 1 Tournament
Host - Anderson
At Volante Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Yreka 10, Shasta Dam Area 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
East Redding 19, Central Tehama 5 (6 innings)
Red Bluff 3, South Siskiyou 0
West Redding d. Corning
Cottonwood d. Yreka

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Central Tehama 17, Shasta Dam Area 0 (3 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Yreka 13, Corning 1 (elim.)
South Siskiyou 12, Central Tehama 1 (5 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Red Bluff 9, East Redding 3
Cottonwood 10, West Redding 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
East Redding d. Yreka (elim.)
South Siskitou 15, West Redding 3 (5 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Red Bluff 14, Cottonwood 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
East Redding 14, South Siskiyou 2 (5 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
East Redding d. Cottonwood (elim.)

Championship Series:
East Redding 7, Red Bluff 2
East Redding 7, Red Bluff 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 2 Tournament
Host - Peach Bowl (Yuba City)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
West Side 10, Plumas Lake 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
North Yuba 6, Marysville 3
Sutter Buttes 21, South Shore 0
Peach Bowl 18, Kelseyville 0
Sutter Area 11, West Side 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Marysville 13, Plumas Lake 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
West Side 11, Kelseyville 1 (elim.)
Marysville 11, South Shore 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sutter Buttes 20, North Yuba 2
Sutter Area 11, Peach Bowl 10

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West Side 6, North Yuba 1 (elim.)
Peach Bowl 18, Marysville 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sutter Buttes 8, Sutter Area 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Peach Bowl 17, West Side 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Peach Bowl 5, Sutter Area 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sutter Buttes 12, Peach Bowl 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 3 Tournament

Tournament Results:

(Tournament Participants: Gallinas Valley, Mill Valley, Novato North, Novato South, Ross Valley, San Rafael, San Francisco, Tiburon Peninsula, Twin Cities, and West Marin)

Novato South 9, San Francisco 4
Gallinas Valley 4, Ross Valley 3
Tiburon Peninsula 7, Novato North 1
San Rafael 10, Mill Valley 0
Twin Cities 7, West Marin 3
Mill Valley 8, San Francisco 4
West Marin 9, Gallinas Valley 3
San Rafael 17, Novato North 9
Novato South 10, Twin Cities 3
Tiburon Peninsula 13, Ross Valley 0
Novato South 19, Ross Valley 4
Novato North 8, West Marin 4
San Francisco 11, Gallinas Valley 2
Tiburon Peninsula 4, San Rafael 3
Twin Cities 4, Mill Valley 1
San Francisco 14, Novato North 3
San Rafael 7, Ross Valley 0
Tiburon Peninsula 16, West Marin 2
Novato South 7, Mill Valley 1
Twin Cities 12, Gallinas Valley 0
Twin Cities 7, Novato North 5
West Marin 12, Ross Valley 2
Mill Valley 8, Gallinas Valley 3
Novato South 13, San Rafael 3
Tiburon Peninsula 12, San Francisco 9
Novato North 11, Ross Valley 4
West Marin 2, Mill Valley 1
San Rafael 12, Gallinas Valley 1
Twin Cities 3, San Francisco 2
Tiburon Peninsula 12, Gallinas Valley 1


Tournament Standings

W

L
Tiburon Peninsula 6 0
Novato South 5 1
Twin Cities 5 1
San Rafael 4 2
West Marin 3 3
Mill Valley 2 4
San Francisco 2 4
Novato North 2 4
Gallinas Valley 1 5
Ross Valley 0 6

The top eight teams advance to the district quarterfinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 3 Finals
Championship Game Host - Twin Cities (Corte Madera)
At Joe Wagner Field

Quarterfinal Round (Thursday, July 8):
Twin Cities 7, Mill Valley 5
San Rafael 9, West Marin 2
Tiburon Peninsula 9, Novato North 0
Novato South 4, San Francisco 3

Semifinal Round (Saturday, July 10):
Novato South 12, Twin Cities 2
Tiburon Peninsula 4, San Rafael 3

Championship Game (Sunday, July 11):
Tiburon Peninsula 12, Novato South 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 4 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Alameda

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
East County d. Walnut Creek
North Oakland d. Continental

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Alameda d. Martinez
Lafayette d. Pinole-Hercules
East County d. Clayton Valley
South Oakland d. North Oakland

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Martinez d. Continental (elim.)
Pinole-Hercules d. Walnut Creek (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Alameda d. East County
Lafayette d. South Oakland

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Clayton Valley d. Martinez (elim.)
North Oakland d. Pinole-Hercules (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Alameda d. Lafayette

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Clayton Valley d. South Oakland (elim.)
North Oakland d. East County (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
North Oakland d. Clayton Valley (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lafayette d. North Oakland (elim.)

Championship Game:
Alameda d. Lafayette (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 5 Tournament
Hosts - Sunrise (Citrus Heights) and Citrus Heights
Championship Game Host - Citrus Heights
At McDonald Field

Tournament Results:

Modified Double-Elimination Tournament

Opening Round:
Citrus Heights 6, Arcade Creek 5
Sunrise 8, Northridge 6

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Rosemont 19, Rancho Cordova 3
College Glen 14, Citrus 3
Arden 16, Citrus Heights 6
Fair Oaks/Orangevale 12, Sunrise 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Rancho Cordova 12, Northridge 10 (elim.)
Citrus 8, Arcade Creek 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Rancho Cordova 10, Citrus Heights 0 (elim.)
Citrus 9, Sunrise 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Arden 8, Rosemont 7
Fair Oaks/Orangevale 12, College Glen 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Rosemont 9, Citrus 5 (elim.)
College Glen 6, Rancho Cordova 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Fair Oaks/Orangevale d. Arden (Fair Oaks/Orangevale advances to championship game)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
College Glen 7, Rosemont 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
College Glen 7, Arden 5 (elim.) (College Glen advances to championship game)

Championship Game (Tuesday, June 29):

College Glen 8, Fair Oaks/Orangevale 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 6 Tournament
Host - West Sacramento

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
North Natomas d. Foothill Farms

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rio Linda d. Antelope
North Natomas 5, West Sacramento 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Antelope 24, Foothill Farm 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
North Natomas 13, Rio Linda 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West Sacramento d. Antelope (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rio Linda 7, West Sacramento 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
North Natomas d. Rio Linda (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 7 Tournament
Host - Pocket (Sacramento)
At Bill Conlin Sports Complex

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Land Park Pacific 8, Pocket 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
East Sacramento 12, Parkway 1
Land Park Pacific 20, Airport 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Pocket 30, Parkway 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Land Park Pacific 11, East Sacramento 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Pocket 11, Airport 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Friday, July 9):
Pocket 5, East Sacramento 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Land Park Pacific d. Pocket (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 8 Tournament
Host - Sunrise (Stockton)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Sunrise d. Stockton Eastern

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Morada d. Stockton Northern
Linden d. Sunset
Sundown d. Stockton Western
Hoover Tyler 5, Sunrise 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Stockton Northern d. Stockton Eastern (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Sunrise d. Stockton Western (elim.)
Sunset d. Northern (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Linden d. Morada
Hoover Tyler 15, Sundown 0 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Morada d. Sunrise (elim.)
Sundown d. Sunset (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Hoover Tyler 9, Linden 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sundown d. Morada (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Linden d. Sundown (elim.)

Championship Series:
Linden 4, Hoover Tyler 1
Hoover Tyler 4, Linden 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 10 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Reedley 6, Selma 2
Sunnyside 17, Sierra 4

Winner's Bracket Final:
Reedley 7, Sunnyside 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sierra 4, Selma 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sierra 11, Sunnyside 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Reedley d. Sierra (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 11 Tournament
Host - Tri-City (Rocklin)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Grass Valley d. Bear River

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Lincoln d. Nevada City
Rocklin d. Mid-Placer
Sierra Foothills d. Auburn
Tri-City d. Grass Valley

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Nevada City d. Bear River (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Auburn d. Grass Valley (elim.)
Mid-Placer d. Nevada City (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rocklin d. Lincoln
Tri-City d. Sierra Foothills

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Auburn d. Lincoln (elim.)
Sierra Foothills d. Mid-Placer (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tri-City d. Rocklin

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Auburn d. Sierra Foothills (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rocklin d. Auburn (elim.)

Championship Series:
Rocklin d. Tri-City
Tri-City d. Rocklin (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 12 Tournament
Host - Branham Hills (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the semifinal round.

Pool Competition Results:

(North Pool Participants: Almaden, Lincoln Glen, Los Gatos, San Jose American, and Union)

(South Pool Participants: Branham Hills, Cambrian Park, Quito/Saratoga, and Willow Glen)

North Pool Tournament

Lincoln Glen 12, Union 2
Almaden 5, Los Gatos 2
San Jose American 4, Lincoln Glen 2
Los Gatos 15, Union 0
Almaden 5, Union 1
Los Gatos 4, San Jose American 3
Almaden 12, Lincoln Glen 1
San Jose American 12, Union 11
Los Gatos 15, Lincoln Glen 5
Almaden 6, San Jose American 4

South Pool Tournament

Cambrian Park 19, Willow Glen 1
Quito/Saratoga 2, Branham Hills 0
Quito/Saratoga 7, Willow Glen 3
Cambrian Park 11, Branham Hills 3
Cambrian Park 10, Quito/Saratoga 0
Branham Hills 10, Willow Glen 0


North Pool Standings

W

L
Almaden 4 0
Los Gatos 3 1
San Jose American 2 2
Lincoln Glen 1 3
Union 0 4


South Pool Standings

W

L
Cambrian Park 3 0
Quito/Saratoga 2 1
Branham Hills 1 2
Willow Glen 0 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 12 Finals

Semifinal Round (Monday, June 28):
Almaden 9, Quito/Saratoga 0
Cambrian Park 13, Los Gatos 2

Championship Game (Wednesday, June 30):
Cambrian Park 9, Almaden 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 14 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Fremont-Centerville

Tournament Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Niles-Centerville 16, Fremont-Centerville 6
Fremont-Centerville 2, Niles-Centerville 1
Niles-Centerville 8, Fremont-Centerville 7 (7 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 15 Tournament
At Standard Park (Sonora)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Amador County West 10, Foothill 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Westside 13, Amador County East 3
Bret Harte 8, Amador County West 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Amador County East 8, Foothill 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Westside 15, Bret Harte 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Amador County West 14, Amador County East 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Amador County West 9, Bret Harte 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Amador County West 7, Westside 1
Westside 7, Amador County West 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 26 Tournament
Host - Eel River (Fortuna)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Eel River 19, Southern Humboldt 9
McKinleyville 14, Arcata 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Redwood Empire 16, Eel River 4
McKinleyville 15, Klamath Trinity 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Klamath Trinity 9, Southern Humboldt 4 (elim.)
Arcata 12, Eel River 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
McKinleyville 6, Redwood Empire 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Klamath Trinity 6, Arcata 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Redwood Empire 5, Klamath Trinity 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
McKinleyville 6, Redwood Empire 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 34 Tournament
Host - Lemoore

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Porterville 5, Visalia 2

Winner's Bracket Final:
Porterville 11, Lemoore 3

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Visalia d. Lemoore (elim.)

Championship Series:
Visalia 6, Porterville 3
Visalia 3, Porterville 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 35 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Petaluma American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Petaluma National 18, Healdsburg 0
El Molino 13, Sebastopol 8
Mark West Youth Club 3, Ukiah 0
Fort Bragg 14, West Side 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Petaluma National 7, Rincon Valley 3
Petaluma American 4, El Molino 4
Mark West Youth Club 6, Santa Rosa American 0
Petaluma Valley 14, Fort Bragg 6

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Rincon Valley 9, Ukiah 0 (elim.)
El Molino 13, West Side 3 (elim.)
Santa Rosa American 8, Healdsburg 7 (elim.)
Fort Bragg 7, Sebastopol Area 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Petaluma National 11, Petaluma American 1
Mark West Youth Club 7, Petaluma Valley 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Rincon Valley 13, El Molino 3 (elim.)
Fort Bragg 7, Santa Rosa American 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Petaluma American 17, Fort Bragg 2 (elim.)
Rincon Valley 16, Petaluma Valley 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Petaluma National 14, Mark West Youth Club 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Petaluma American 5, Rincon Valley 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Petaluma American 11, Mark West Youth Club 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Petaluma National 12, Petaluma American 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 39 Tournament
Host - Santa Cruz
At Harvey West Field

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round:
Aptos 13, Parajo Valley 0
Santa Cruz 11, Live Oak 0
Scotts Valley 18, San Lorenzo Valley 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Capitola-Soquel 7, Aptos 6
Santa Cruz 11, Scotts Valley 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Live Oak 14, San Lorenzo Valley 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Scotts Valley 9, Parajo Valley 8 (elim.)
Aptos 12, Live Oak 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Capitola-Soquel 15, Santa Cruz 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Aptos 13, Scotts Valley 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Aptos 5, Santa Cruz 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Aptos 8, Capitola-Soquel 3
Aptos 10, Capitola-Soquel 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 44 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Los Altos
At Purissima Park

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Campbell, Mountain View, Santa Clara WestsideSunnyvale, and Sunnyvale Metro)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Briarwood-El Camino, Cupertino, Los Altos, and Moreland District)

Pool 'A' Tournament

Santa Clara Westside 12, Sunnyvale Metro 1
Campbell 4, Sunnyvale 3
Mountain View 12, Sunnyvale Metro 1
Campbell 9, Santa Clara Westside 1
Santa Clara Westside 4, Mountain View 0
Sunnyvale 12, Sunnyvale Metro 0
Campbell 12, Mountain View 2
Sunnyvale 6, Santa Clara Westside 0
Sunnyvale 10, Mountain View 0
Campbell 13, Sunnyvale Metro 3

Pool 'B' Tournament

Moreland District 3, Cupertino 0
Briarwood-El Camino 10, Los Altos 0
Cupertino 4, Briarwood-El Camino 3 Cupertino 11, Los Altos 2
Briarwood-El Camino 5, Moreland District 3


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Campbell 4 0
Sunnyvale 3 1
Santa Clara Westside 2 2
Mountain View 1 3
Sunnyvale Metro 0 4


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Cupertino 2 1
Briarwood-El Camino 2 1
Moreland District 1 2
Los Altos 1 2

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 44 Finals
Championship Game Host - Los Altos
At Purrisima Park

Opening Round:
Sunnyvale 11, Cupertino 1
Briarwood-El Camino 15, Campbell 2

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sunnyvale 8, Briarwood-El Camino 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Campbell 5, Cupertino 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Campbell 8, Briarwood-El Camino 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sunnyvale 11, Campbell 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 45 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Union City American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Mount Eden 6, Union City American 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Castro Valley 16, Union City National 0
San Lorenzo 10, Mount Eden 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Union City National 6, Union City American 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Mount Eden 12, Union City National 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Castro Valley 4, San Lorenzo 0

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
San Lorenzo 12, Mount Eden 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Castro Valley 3, San Lorenzo 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 47 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 'A' Tournament
Host - Chico Westside

Opening Round:
Gridley 17, Orland 0
Chico Eastside 11, Palermo 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Gridley 13, Biggs/Richvale 11
Chico Westside 6, Chico Eastside 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Palermo 13, Biggs/Richvale 10 (elim.)
Chico Eastside 10, Orland 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Chico Westside 13, Gridley 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Chico Eastside 12, Palermo 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Chico Eastside 12, Gridley 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Chico Eastside 9, Chico Westside 3
Chico Westside 8, Chico Eastside 7 (TITLE)

Area 'B' Tournament
Host - Chico Central

Opening Round:
Paradise 17, Willows 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lake Oroville 8, Durham 4
Chico Central 15, Paradise 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Durham 21, Willows 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Chico Central 13, Lake Oroville 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Durham 13, Paradise 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Durham 10, Lake Oroville 9 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Chico Central 15, Durham 5 (TITLE)

District 47 Finals
Host - Chico Westside

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
Chico Central 11, Chico Westside 8 (TITLE) (7/5)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 48 Tournament
Host - Feather River (Quincy/Portola/Loyalton)
At Loyalton

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Susanville 16, Chester/Greenville 3

Winner's Bracket Final:
Feather River 6, Susanville 1

Elimination Bracket Final:
Chester/Greenville 10, Susanville 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Feather River 24, Chester/Greenville 9 (6 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 52 Tournament
Host - Palo Alto

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Alpine/West Menlo 12, Pacifica National 2
Belmont-Redwood Shores 13, Hillsborough 0
San Mateo National 4, Pacifica American 3
Menlo/Atherton 5, Palo Alto 2
San Carlos National 15, Redwood City 5

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Alpine/West Menlo 6, San Mateo American 4
Belmont-Redwood Shores 5, Half Moon Bay 1
Menlo/Atherton 7, San Mateo National 6
Foster City 6, San Carlos National 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Palo Alto 8, Pacifica American 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Half Moon Bay 17, Redwood City 4 (elim.)
San Mateo National 12, Pacifica National 2 (elim.)
San Carlos National 12, Hillsborough 7 (elim.)
San Mateo American 12, Palo Alto 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Alpine/West Menlo 9, Belmont-Redwood Shores 2
Menlo/Atherton 11, Foster City 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
San Mateo American 12, Half Moon Bay 1 (elim.)
San Carlos National 9, San Mateo National 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Alpine/West Menlo 2, Menlo/Atherton 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Belmont-Redwood Shores 6, San Carlos National 4 (elim.)
San Mateo American 10, Foster City 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
San Mateo American 10, Belmont-Redwood Shores 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
San Mateo American 16, Menlo/Atherton 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
San Mateo American 10, Alpine/West Menlo 0
San Mateo American 16, Alpine/West Menlo 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 53 Tournament
Host - Fairfield Pacific

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Napa American 2, Sonoma 0
Napa National 5, American Canyon 3
Benicia 8, St. Helena 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Napa National 2, Napa American 1
Benicia 7, Fairfield Pacific 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Sonoma 21, American Canyon 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Napa National 4, Benicia 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sonoma 14, St. Helena 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinals (five teams remain):
Napa American 2, Fairfield Pacific 1 (elim.)
Sonoma 23, Benicia 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sonoma 4, Napa American 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Sonoma 13, Napa National 2
Sonoma 19, Napa National 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 54 Tournament
Host - Woodcreek (Roseville)
At Mahany Sports Complex

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Folsom American 11, Ponderosa 2
Maidu 5, Roseville 4
Lakeside 10, Woodcreek 0
El Dorado Hills 18, Folsom National 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Roseville 13, Ponderosa 1 (elim.)
Woodcreek 115, Folsom National 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Maidu 4, Folsom American 3
Lakeside 3, El Dorado Hills 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Roseville 3, El Dorado Hills 2 (elim.)
Woodcreek 7, Folsom American 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lakeside 9, Maidu 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Roseville 3, Woodcreek 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Roseville 12, Maidu 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lakeside 9, Roseville 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 57 Tournament
Host - Danville
At Osage Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Tassajara Valley 17, Livermore 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
San Ramon 10, Canyon Creek 8
Pleasanyon 4, San Ramon Valley 2
Granada 4, Dublin 1
Danville 7, Tassajara Valley 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Livermore 10, Canyon Creek 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Tassajara Valley 5, Dublin 1 (elim.)
San Ramon Valley 10, Livermore 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pleasanton 5, San Ramon 2
Danville 3, Granada 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Tassajara Valley 5, San Ramon 4 (elim.)
Granada 2, San Ramon Valley 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Danville 11, Pleasanton 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Tassajara Valley 2, Granada 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Tassajara Valley 12, Pleasanton 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Danville 6, Tassajara Valley 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 59 Tournament
Championship Game Host - East Hills (San Jose)
At August Boeger Middle School

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Gilroy 7, Evergreen 4
Santa Teresa 12, San Jose National 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Gilroy 14, Spartan 2
Santa Teresa 10, Milpitas National 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Milpitas National 6, Evergreen 4 (elim.)
San Jose National 14, Spartan 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Santa Teresa 10, Gilroy 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
San Jose National 7, Milpitas National 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Gilroy d. San Jose National (elim.)

Championship Game:
Santa Teresa 16, Gilroy 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 64 Tournament
Host - Vacaville National
At John Arlington Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round:
Davis American d. Woodland American
Woodland National 15, Dixon 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Davis American d. Vacaville National
Davis National d. Woodland National

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Woodland American 16, Dixon 4 (elim.)
Vacaville National 4, Woodland National 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Davis National d. Davis American

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Woodland American 7, Vacaville National 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Davis American d. Woodland American (elim.)

Championship Game:
Davis National d. Davis American (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 67 Tournament
Host - Tracy
At Tracy Sports Complex

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Mountain House 9, Patterson 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Northgate 10, Weston Ranch 7
Manteca 18, Salida 0
Spreckles Park d. Ripon
Tracy 6, Mountain House 0 (forfeit reverses Mountain House win)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Weston Ranch d. Patterson (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Ripon advances as Mountain House is removed from the tournament (elim.)
Salida d. Weston Ranch (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Manteca 9, Northgate 1
Spreckles Park 11, Tracy 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Northgate 9, Ripon 3 (elim.)
Tracy d. Salida (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Manteca d. Spreckles Park

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Northgate 11, Tracy 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Northgate 4, Spreckles Park 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Manteca 12, Northgate 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 73 Tournament
Host - Turlock National
At Soderquist Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Los Banos 4, Atwater 3
Mariposa 13, Turlock National 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Los Banos 10, Yosemite 0
Turlock American 9, Mariposa 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Atwater 7, Mariposa 3 (elim.)
Turlock National8, Yosemite 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Turlock American 5, Los Banos 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Atwater 15, Turlock National 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Atwater 4, Los Banos 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Turlock American 22, Atwater 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




2019 Tournament



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2021, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.