2019 Northern California Divisional Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Northern California Main Page

Northern California Divisional Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2019

2021 Tournament

Northern California Divisional Tournament
Host - Castro Valley (District 45)
At Five Canyons Park

Five Canyons Park is located at 25847 Five Canyons Parkway in Castro Valley.

Participating Teams
Section 1 Champions Novato North (District 3)
Section 2 Champions Chico Central (District 47)
Section 3 Champions San Mateo National (District 52)
Section 4 Champions Maidu (Roseville) (District 54)
Section 5 Champions Sunnyvale (District 44)
Section 6 Champions Turlock American (District 73)
Section 7 Champions Madera National (District 10)

Click here to view 2019 district tournament results for Northern California.

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Chico Central 16, Novato North 5 (6 innings)
Maidu 10, San Mateo National 5
Sunnyvale 11, Turlock American 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Maidu 12, Chico Central 11 (7 innings)
Sunnyvale 9, Madera National 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
San Mateo National 2, Turlock American 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Novato North 7, Chico Central 2 (elim.)
San Mateo National 13, Madera National 3 (5 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Maidu 3, Sunnyvale 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
San Mateo National 6, Novato North 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
San Mateo National 15, Sunnyvale 0 (3 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Maidu 6, San Mateo National 3 (TITLE)

Follow Maidu at the West Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


Linescores:

  Opening Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Chico Central 2 0 5 0 3 6 16 22 2
Novato North 3 0 1 0 1 0 5 8 2
  Opening Round
San Mateo National 3 0 0 0 1 1 5 6 2
Maidu 0 0 0 3 7 x 10 9 2
  Opening Round
Turlock American 2 0 1 0 0 1 4 8 2
Sunnyvale 7 0 0 4 0 x 11 9 4
  Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Chico Central 1 4 0 0 6 0 0 11 10 1
Maidu 0 2 4 5 0 0 1 12 12 1
  Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Sunnyvale 9 - -
Madera National 7 - -
  Elimination Bracket - Round 1
San Mateo National 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 1
Turlock American 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal
Chico Central 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 1
Novato North 0 5 0 1 1 x 7 11 2
  Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal
Madera National 0 0 0 2 1 3 9 5
San Mateo National 2 2 7 0 2 13 10 2
  Winner's Bracket Final
Maidu 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 7 4
Sunnyvale 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 3 2
  Elimination Bracket Semifinal
Novato North 1 1 1 0 0 0 3 5 0
San Mateo National 1 1 1 3 0 x 6 9 0
  Elimination Bracket Final
Sunnyvale 0 0 0 0 1 7
San Mateo National 7 8 x 15 7 2
  Championship Game
Maidu 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 8 0
San Mateo National 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 5 0


2019 Northern California District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results:

District Champions
in Section 1
District Champions
in Section 2
D3 - Novato North
D4 - North Oakland
D35 - Petaluma American
D53 - Sonoma
D64 - Davis National

Section 1 Tournament
Host - Twin Cities (Corte Madera/Larkspur) (District 3)
At Joe Wagner Field; Ted Meyer Complex

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Sonoma 3, Davis National 1
2 - North Oakland 1, Petaluma American 0
3 - Novato North 11, Sonoma 2
4 - Davis National 3, Petaluma American 1 (elim.)
5 - Novato North 5, North Oakland 4
6 - Davis National 12, Sonoma 0 (5 innings; elim.)
7 - North Oakland 1, Davis National 0 (7 innings; elim.)
8 - Novato North 8, North Oakland 0 (TITLE)

D1 - Red Bluff
D2 - Sutter Buttes
D26 - Redwood Empire (Eureka)
D47 - Chico Central
D48 - Susanville

Section 2 Tournament
Host - Sutter Area (District 2)
At Perry Field

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Red Bluff 8, Redwood Empire 6
2 - Chico Central 6, Susanville 3
3 - Red Bluff 2, Sutter Buttes 1
4 - Susanville 6, Redwood Empire 5 (elim.)
5 - Red Bluff 4, Chico Central 0
6 - Sutter Buttes 17, Susanville 15 (7 innings; elim.)
7 - Chico Central 14, Sutter Buttes 3 (4 innings; elim.)
8 - Chico Central 11, Red Bluff 8
9 - Chico Central 8, Red Bluff 0 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 3
District Champions
in Section 4
D14 - Niles Centerville
D45 - Castro Valley
D52 - San Mateo National
D57 - Danville

Section 3 Tournament
Host - Danville (District 57)
At Osage Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - San Mateo National 11, Castro Valley 0 (5 innings)
2 - Danville 13, Niles Centerville 3 (5 innings)
3 - San Mateo National 2, Danville 1
4 - Castro Valley 2, Niles Centerville 1 (elim.)
5 - Danville 8, Castro Valley 4 (elim.)
6 - San Mateo National 3, Danville 2 (7 innings; TITLE)

D5 - Eastern (Carmichael)
D6 - North Natomas (Sacramento)
D7 - Land Park Pacific
D11 - Lincoln
D54 - Maidu (Roseville)

Section 4 Tournament
Host - North Natomas (District 6)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Land Park Pacific 7, Eastern 2
2 - Maidu 2, Lincoln 1
3 - Land Park Pacific 7, North Natomas 4
4 - Lincoln 7, Eastern 4 (7 innings; elim.)
5 - Land Park Pacific 7, Maidu 5
6 - Lincoln 11, North Natomas 1 (4 innings; elim.)
7 - Maidu 8, Lincoln 0 (elim.)
8 - Maidu 6, Land Park Pacific 1
9 - Maidu 12, Land Park Pacific 9 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 5
District Champions
in Section 6
D9 - Hollister
D12 - Los Gatos
D39 - Scotts Valley
D44 - Sunnyvale
D59 - Gilroy

Section 5 Tournament
Host - Santa Clara Westside and Briarwood (Santa Clara) (District 44)
At Steve Carli Park and Machado Park
Championship Game at Machado Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Sunnyvale 13, Hollister 3
2 - Scotts Valley 6, Los Gatos 4
3 - Sunnyvale 23, Gilroy 6 (4 innings)
4 - Los Gatos 15, Hollister 7 (elim.)
5 - Sunnyvale 12, Scotts Valley 5
6 - Los Gatos 5, Gilroy 4 (elim.)
7 - Los Gatos 10, Scotts Valley 4 (elim.)
8 - Los Gatos 8, Sunnyvale 5
9 - Sunnyvale 8, Los Gatos 3 (TITLE)

D8 - Morada (Stockton)
D15 - Linden
D67 - Manteca
D73 - Turlock American

Section 6 Tournament
Host - Sunrise (Stockton) (District 8)
At Christa McAuliffe Middle School

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Linden 14, Manteca 1 (4 innings)
2 - Turlock American 7, Morada 6
3 - Turlock American 3, Linden 2
4 - Morada 10, Manteca 5 (elim.)
5 - Morada 12, Linden 2 (5 innings; elim.)
6 - Turlock American 7, Morada 3 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 7
D10 - Madera National
D34 - Porterville
D61 - Delano

Section 7 Tournament
Host - Porterville (District 34)
At Burton School

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Madera National 6, Delano 2
2 - Madera National 3, Porterville 2
3 - Porterville 16, Delano 4 (elim.)
4 - Porterville 9, Madera National 1
5 - Madera National 6, Porterville 5 (9 innings; TITLE)




Toward the past


2021 Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2021, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.