2019 New Mexico State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | New Mexico Main Page

New Mexico State Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



Toward the past
2019

2021 Tournament

New Mexico State Tournament
Host - Carlsbad National and Shorthorn (Carlsbad) (District 6)
At Bob Forrest Sports Complex

The Bob Forrest Sports Complex is located at 3213 W Lea St, Carlsbad.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Los Alamos County (Los Alamos/White Rock)
District 2 Champions Lions Hondo (Roswell)
District 3 Champions Clovis Zia
District 4 Champions Las Vegas
District 5 Champions Roadrunner (Albuquerque)
District 6 Champions Shorthorn (Carlsbad)
District 7 Champions Deming
District 8 Champions Eastdale (Albuquerque)
District 9 Champions South Valley (Albuquerque)

Click here to view 2019 district tournament results for New Mexico.

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Los Alamos County 10, Deming 0 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Shorthorn 10, Las Vegas 0 (4 innings)
Lions Hondo 14, Roadrunner 11
Los Alamos County 4, South Valley 3
Eastdale 9, Clovis Zia 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Deming 9, Las Vegas 8 ((7 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Clovis Zia 14, South Valley 0 (5 innings; elim.)
Roadrunner 18, Deming 3 (3 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Shorthorn 10, Lions Hondo 5
Eastdale 12, Los Alamos County 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Roadrunner 13, Los Alamos County 0 (4 innings; elim.)
Lions Hondo 15, Clovis Zia 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Roadrunner 3, Lions Hondo 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Shorthorn 6, Eastdale 1

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Eastdale 5, Roadrunner 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Shorthorn 7, Eastdale 2 (7 innings; TITLE)

Follow Shorthorn at the Southwestern Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


Linescores:

  Opening Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Deming 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
Los Alamos County 5 1 1 3 10 14 0
  Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal
Shorthorn 2 1 0 7 10 9 0
Las Vegas 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
  Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal
Lions Hondo 2 3 0 0 7 2 14 12 1
Roadrunner 5 3 0 0 1 2 11 10 6
  Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal
South Valley 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 0
Los Alamos County 4 0 0 0 0 x 4 1 1
  Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal
Eastdale 0 0 0 1 2 6 9 11 0
Clovis Zia 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 6 3
  Elimination Bracket - Round 1
Deming 1 2 1 0 2 2 1 9 13 3
Las Vegas 0 0 2 0 1 5 0 8 11 5
  Elimination Bracket - Round 2
Clovis Zia 0 2 5 2 5 14 14 0
South Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1
  Elimination Bracket - Round 2
Roadrunner 11 4 3 18 13 0
Deming 0 0 3 3 6 0
  Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Shorthorn 1 6 1 1 0 1 10 12 0
Lions Hondo 2 0 0 1 2 0 5 6 2
  Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Los Alamos County 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Eastdale 3 9 0 x 12 12 0
  Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal
Roadrunner 3 10 0 1 14 12 0
Los Alamos County 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
  Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal
Lions Hondo 3 3 4 0 5 0 15 17 1
Clovis Zia 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 6 2
  Elimination Bracket Semifinal
Lions Hondo 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 5 1
Roadrunner 2 0 0 0 1 x 3 8 0
  Winner's Bracket Final
Shorthorn 0 1 4 0 1 0 6 7 0
Eastdale 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
  Elimination Bracket Final
Eastdale 0 1 0 1 3 0 5 9 1
Roadrunner 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 1
  Championship Game
Shorthorn 0 2 0 0 0 0 5 7 11 0
Eastdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 1




Toward the past


2021 Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2021, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.