2019 Nevada State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Nevada Main Page

Nevada District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2019

2021
State Tournament

If you can provide 2019 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4

Click here to view 2019 Nevada State Tournament results.


Nevada District 1 Tournament
Host - Carson City
At Governors Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Reno National 7, South Tahoe 2
Truckee 10, Carson Valley 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Centennial 13, Reno American 3
Reno Continental 15, North Tahoe 0
Washoe 10, Reno National 0
Truckee 10, Carson City 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Carson Valley 6, Reno American 3 (elim.)
North Tahoe 16, South Tahoe 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Reno National 13, Carson Valley 11 (elim.)
Carson City 10, North Tahoe 7 (elim.)

Consolation Games - Round 1:
Reno American d. North Tahoe
Carson Valley d. South Tahoe

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Washoe 9, Centennial 2
Reno Continental 11, Truckee 8

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Truckee d. Reno National (elim.)
Centennial 10, Carson City 0 (elim.)

Consolation Games - Round 2:
Reno American 7, Carson City 6
Carson Valley 7, Reno National 6

Winner's Bracket Final:
Reno Continental 3, Washoe 2 (Reno Continental advances to championship game)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Centennial 12, Truckee 8 (elim.)

Consolation Games - Round 3:
Reno American 14, Carson Valley 4

Consolation Games - Round 4:
Reno American 11, Truckee 5

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Centennial 5, Washoe 4 (elim.) (Centennial advances to championship game)

Consolation Games - Round 1:
Reno American 6, Washoe 4

District 1 Finals

Championship Game:
Reno Continental 13, Centennial 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Nevada District 2 Tournament
At Arroyo Grande Sports Complex

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the double-elimination district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Green Valley, Moapa, Paseo Verde, and Silverado East)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Henderson, Las Vegas Central, Legacy, and Silverado West)

Pool 'A' Tournament

Paseo Verde 14, Moapa 0
Silverado East 7, Green Valley 6
Silverado East 11, Moapa 1
Paseo Verde 11, Green Valley 1
Green Valley 20, Moapa 0
Silverado East 12, Paseo Verde 10

Pool 'B' Tournament

Henderson 15, Las Vegas Central 0
Legacy 8, Silverado West 7
Henderson 16, Legacy 0
Silverado West 11, Las Vegas Central 1
Legacy 7, Las Vegas Central 4
Henderson 6, Silverado West 5


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Silverado East 3 0
Paseo Verde 2 1
Green Valley 1 2
Moapa 0 3


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Henderson 3 0
Legacy 2 1
Silverado West 1 2
Las Vegas Central 0 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 2 Finals

Semifinal Round (Thursday, June 27):
Paseo Verde 14, Henderson 3
Silverado East d. Legacy

Championship Game (Saturday, June 29):
Paseo Verde 5, Silverado East 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Nevada District 3 Tournament
Host - Winnemucca
At Vesco Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Silverada 9, Walker River 7
Winnemucca 3, High Desert 2
Elko 6, White Pine 4
Ruby Mountain 23, Northeastern Nevada 0 (3 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
High Desert 7, Walker River 1 (elim.)
White Pine 15, Northeastern Nevada 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Silverada 13, Winnemucca 4
Ruby Mountain 12, Elko 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Elko 6, High Desert 5 (elim.)
Winnemucca 19, White Pine 4 (5 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Ruby Mountain 15, Silverada 4 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Elko 18, Winnemucca 4 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Silverada 6, Elko 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Ruby Mountain 11, Silverada 1 (5 innings) (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Nevada District 4 Tournament
Host - Summerlin South
At Rainbow Family Park

Tournament Results:

Modified Double-Elimination Tournament

Opening Round:
Spring Valley 6, Summerlin North 0
Las Vegas Western 7, Pahrump 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Summerlin South 10, Lone Mountain 9
Peccole 4, Mountain Ridge 0
Cheyenne 16, Spring Valley 6
Las Vegas Western 18, Redrock 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Lone Mountain 22, Pahrump 0 (elim.)
Mountain Ridge 18, Summerlin North 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Spring Valley 10, Lone Mountain 9 (elim.)
Mountain Ridge 11, Redrock 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Summerlin South 11, Cheyenne 3
Peccole 14, Las Vegas Western 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Spring Valley 11, Las Vegas Western 5 (elim.)
Mountain Ridge 9, Cheyenne 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Summerlin South 15, Peccole 1 (Summerlin South advances to championship game)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Mountain Ridge 14, Spring Valley 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Peccole 6, Mountain Ridge 3 (elim.) (Peccole advances to championship game)

District 4 Finals

Championship Game (Saturday, July 13):
Summerlin South 11, Peccole 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


2021
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2021, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.