2019 Maine Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Maine Front Page

Maine District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2019

2021
State Tournament

If you can provide 2019 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6

Click here to view 2019 Maine State Tournament results.


Maine District 2 Tournament
Championship Game at E. Allen Gordon Field (Rockland)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lincoln County 7, Five Town 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Waldo County 11, Oceanside 5
Medomak Valley 10, Lincoln County 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Oceanside 13, Five Town 12 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Medomak Valley 2, Waldo County 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Oceanside 12, Lincoln County 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Oceanside 9, Waldo County 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Medomak Valley 12, Oceanside 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Maine District 3 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Bangor East
At Taylor Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Hermon 4, Katahdin Valley 2
Lincoln 16, Bangor East 8

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Old Town 14, Holbrook 4
Bronco 7, Orono/Veazie 4
Brewer 11, Hermon 4
Bangor West Side 5, Lincoln 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Bangor East 4, Holbrook 3 (elim.)
Orono/Veazie 8, Katahdin Valley 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Hermon 7, Bangor East 5 (elim.)
Orono/Veazie 8, Lincoln 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Old Town 9, Brewer 3
Bronco 12, Bangor West Side 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Brewer 13, Orono/Veazie 7 (elim.)
Bangor West Side 2, Hermon 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Old Town 10, Bronco 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Brewer 6, Bangor West Side 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bronco 14, Brewer 10 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Bronco 5, Old Town 3
Bronco 8, Old Town 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Maine District 4 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Sanford 17, North Berwick 0
York 13, Kennebunk/Kennebunkport 3
Saco/Maremont 9, Biddeford 7
Wells-Ogunquit 12, Massabesic 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Kennebunk/Kennebunkport 6, North Berwick 0 (elim.)
Massabesic 6, Biddeford 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sanford 4, York 2
Saco/Maremont d. Wells-Ogunquit

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Kennebunk/Kennebunkport 2, Wells-Ogunquit 1 (elim.)
York 10, Massabesic 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Saco/Maremont 8, Sanford 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
York 13, Kennebunk/Kennebunkport 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
York 9, Sanford 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
York 8, Saco/Maremont 3
York 2, Saco/Maremont 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Maine District 6 Tournament
Host - Westbrook

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Cumberland-North Yarmouth d. Gorham
Standish d. Yarmouth
South Portland American d. Cape Elizabeth
Portland d. Gray-New Gloucester
Falmouth d. South Portland National
Windham d. Freeport Pownal

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Cumberland-North Yarmouth d. Westbrook
Standish d. South Portland American
Portland d. Falmouth
Scarborough d. Windham

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Yarmouth d. Gray-New Gloucester (elim.)
South Portland National d. Cape Elizabeth (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
South Portland American d. Windham (elim.)
Falmouth d. Freeport Pownal (elim.)
Westbrook d. Yarmouth (elim.)
South Portland National d. Gorham (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Standish d. Cumberland-North Yarmouth
Portland d. Scarborough

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Westbrook d. South Portland American (elim.)
Falmouth d. Gorham (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Portland d. Standish

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Cumberland-North Yarmouth d. Falmouth (elim.)
Scarborough d. Westbrook (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Cumberland-North Yarmouth d. Scarborough (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Cumberland-North Yarmouth d. Standish (elim.)

Championship Series:
Cumberland-North Yarmouth d. Portland
Cumberland-North Yarmouth 6, Portland 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


2021
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2021, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.