2019 Arizona State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Arizona Main Page

Arizona State Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2019

2021 Tournament

Arizona State Tournament
Host - Kingman South (District 9)
At Southside Park

Southside Park is located at 1200 Topeka Street in Kingman.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions West Flagstaff
District 2 Champions Litchfield Park
District 3 Champions Cactus Horizon (Scottsdale)
District 4 Champions Casa Grande
District 5 Champions Canyon View (Tucson)
District 6 Champions McCormick Ranch (Scottsdale)
District 7 Champions Red Mountain (Mesa)
District 8 Champions Sierra Vista
District 9 Champions Lake Havasu
District 10 Champions Prescott
District 11 Champions Mt. Graham (Safford)
District 12 Champions Sunnyside (Tucson)
District 13 Champions Tempe South
District 14 Champions Queen Creek

Click here to view 2019 district tournament results for Arizona.

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Litchfield Park 11, McCormick Ranch 3
Queen Creek 17, Cactus Horizon 9
Red Mountain 9, Mt. Graham 4
West Flagstaff 11, Lake Havasu 9
Tempe South 5, Prescott 3
Sierra Vista 4, Canyon View 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals (Tuesday, July 16):
Casa Grande 10, Litchfield Park 9
Red Mountain 6, Queen Creek 3
Tempe South 14, West Flagstaff 3 (4 innings)
Sunnyside 19, Sierra Vista 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Prescott 10, Lake Havasu 0 (4 innings; elim.)
Mt. Graham 13, Cactus Horizon 9 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Queen Creek 5, Canyon View 3 (elim.)
Sierra Vista 2, McCormick Ranch 1 (elim.)
Litchfield Park 7, Prescott 3 (elim.)
West Flagstaff 13, Mt. Graham 2 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Red Mountain 6, Casa Grande 2
Sunnyside 8, Tempe South 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Queen Creek 17, Litchfield Park 7 (5 innings; elim.)
Sierra Vista 7, West Flagstaff 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sierra Vista 7, Casa Grande 6 (elim.)
Queen Creek 5, Tempe South 4 (9 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sunnyside 6, Red Mountain 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Queen Creek 5, Sierra Vista 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Red Mountain 16, Queen Creek 12 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sunnyside 11, Red Mountain 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Follow Sunnyside at the West Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


Linescores:

  Opening Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Litchfield Park 1 2 0 2 0 6 11 10 4
McCormick Ranch 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 4 3
  Opening Round
Queen Creek 5 5 1 1 1 4 17 17 3
Cactus Horizon 1 6 2 0 0 0 9 9 6
  Opening Round
Mt. Graham 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 2
Red Mountain 5 0 1 0 3 x 9 8 1
  Opening Round
West Flagstaff 1 6 2 1 1 0 11 14 3
Lake Havasu 0 3 1 0 5 0 9 4 5
  Opening Round
Prescott 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 6 0
Tempe South 0 0 2 2 1 x 5 8 1
  Opening Round
Canyon View 0 0 0 2 0 1 3 5 2
Sierra Vista 1 0 2 0 0 1 4 6 1
  Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal
Casa Grande 3 0 0 0 0 7 10 9 3
Litchfield Park 0 0 0 4 1 4 9 15 4
  Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal
Red Mountain 0 0 4 2 0 0 6 7 0
Queen Creek 1 0 0 0 0 2 3 4 2
  Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal
Tempe South 4 10 0 0 14 13 1
West Flagstaff 2 1 0 0 3 9 2
  Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal
Sunnyside 0 0 0 7 0 12 19 14 1
Sierra Vista 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 3 5
  Elimination Bracket - Round 1
Prescott 0 2 0 8 10 10 2
Lake Havasu 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
  Elimination Bracket - Round 1
Mt. Graham 13 - -
Cactus Horizon 9 - -
  Elimination Bracket - Round 2
Queen Creek 3 0 0 0 1 1 5 6 2
Canyon View 1 0 0 0 0 2 3 5 2
  Elimination Bracket - Round 2
McCormick Ranch 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 0
Sierra Vista 2 0 0 0 0 x 2 5 0
  Elimination Bracket - Round 2
Litchfield Park 0 1 2 0 1 3 7 6 4
Prescott 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 9 1
  Elimination Bracket - Round 2
West Flagstaff 3 0 9 1 13 6 2
Mt. Graham 0 0 1 1 2 4 5
  Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Red Mountain 0 2 0 0 2 2 6 7 1
Casa Grande 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 4 5
  Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Sunnyside 0 0 2 2 4 0 8 11 1
Tempe South 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 5 1
  Elimination Bracket - Round 3
Queen Creek 3 6 3 1 4 17 20 3
Litchfield Park 0 1 5 1 0 7 8 2
  Elimination Bracket - Round 3
West Flagstaff 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Sierra Vista 5 2 0 0 0 x 7 10 3
  Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal
Sierra Vista 7 - -
Casa Grande 6 - -
  Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal
Tempe South 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4 7 2
Queen Creek 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 5 12 3
  Winner's Bracket Final
Red Mountain 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 8 3
Sunnyside 2 0 0 3 1 x 6 6 2
  Elimination Bracket Semifinal
Queen Creek 0 0 3 0 1 1 5 10 1
Sierra Vista 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 5 1
  Elimination Bracket Final
Red Mountain 2 0 3 0 2 9 16 19 6
Queen Creek 3 0 1 0 8 0 12 15 1
  Championship Game
Red Mountain 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sunnyside 4 2 4 1 11 14 0




Toward the past


2021 Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2021, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.