2019 Little League® Baseball Northwest Region Tournament
Unpage Home | Northwest Region Main Page

Northwest Region Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2019

2021 Tournament


Northwest Region Tournament
Host - Western Region Headquarters; San Bernardino, California
At Al Houghton Stadium

Al Houghton Stadium is located at 6707 Little League Drive in San Bernardino.

Participating Teams City League
Alaska State Champions Sitka Sitka LL
Idaho State Champions Coeur d'Alene Coeur d'Alene LL
Montana State Champions Billings Heights National LL
Oregon State Champions Salem Sprague LL
Washington State Champions Bothell North Bothell LL
Wyoming State Champions Gillette Gillette LL

Click here to view state tournament results for Northwest Region Tournament participants.


Tournament Results:

Opening Round (Sunday, August 4):
North Bothell (Washington) 14, Gillette (Wyoming) 2 (6 innings)
Heights National (Montana) 1, Sitka (Alaska) 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Monday, August 5):
Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) 5, North Bothell (Washington) 2
Sprague (Oregon) 8, Heights National (Montana) 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Tuesday, August 6):
Heights National (Montana) 20, Gillette (Wyoming) 0 (3 innings; elim.)
North Bothell (Washington) 13, Sitka (Alaska) 3 (5 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Wednesday, August 7):
North Bothell (Washington) 9, Heights National (Montana) 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Thursday, August 9) (Thursday, August 8):
Sprague (Oregon) 8, Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) 5 (Sprague advances to championship game)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Friday, August 9):
Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) 14, North Bothell (Washington) 9 (elim.) (Coeur d'Alene advances to championship game)

Championship Game (Saturday, August 10)

Sprague (Oregon) 5, Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) 4 (TITLE)

Oregon's Sprague Little League wins the 2019 Northwest Region tournament and advances to the Little League World Series.


Linescores:

  Opening Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 R H E
North Bothell (Washington) 4 4 0 1 2 3 14 9 1
Gillette (Wyoming) 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 6 6
  Opening Round
Sitka (Alaska) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
Heights National (Montana) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1
  Winner's Bracket Semifinal
North Bothell (Washington) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 4 1
Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) 0 5 0 0 0 x 5 5 1
  Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Heights National (Montana) 0 0 1 4 0 2 7 11 6
Sprague (Oregon) 1 3 0 0 4 x 8 3 1
  Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal
Heights National (Montana) 3 4 13 20 16 1
Gillette (Wyoming) 0 0 0 0 2 4
  Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal
North Bothell (Washington) 0 0 3 3 7 13 15 2
Sitka (Alaska) 0 0 0 0 3 3 3 2
  Elimination Bracket Semifinal
North Bothell (Washington) 0 5 4 0 0 0 9 12 2
Heights National (Montana) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 2
  Winner's Bracket Final
Sprague (Oregon) 0 0 0 4 2 2 8 12 0
Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) 1 0 2 0 0 2 5 11 1
  Elimination Bracket Final
Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) 1 7 0 0 3 3 14 13 4
North Bothell (Washington) 3 1 0 0 5 0 9 10 4
  Championship Game
Sprague (Oregon) 0 0 0 3 0 2 5 5 2
Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) 1 1 0 1 1 0 4 9 4




Toward the past


2021 Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2019, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 12/15/2019