2019 Delaware Little League® District Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Delaware Main Page

Delaware District Tournament Results
Major Baseball Division



Prior Year
State Tournament
2019

2021
State Tournament

If you can provide 2019 district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3

Click here to view 2019 Delaware State Tournament results.


Delaware District 1 Tournament
Host - M-O-T (Middletown)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Milford 3, Smyrna-Clayton 2
M-O-T 16, Felton-Harrington 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Camden-Wyoming 11, Milford 1
M-O-T 10, Dover 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Milford 14, Felton-Harrington 4 (elim.)
Smyrna-Clayton 10, Dover 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
M-O-T 9, Camden-Wyoming 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Milford 13, Smyrna-Clayton 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Camden-Wyoming 3, Milford 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
M-O-T 3, Camden-Wyoming 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 2 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Midway (Wilmington)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Brandywine 11, Naamans 9
Canal 16, Capital 1
Newark National 5, New Castle 4
Newark American 5, Midway 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Canal 5, Brandywine 3
Newark National 9, Newark American 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Naamans 14, Capital 0 (elim.)
Midway 7, New Castle 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Naamans 6, Newark American 0 (elim.)
Brandywine 7, Midway 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Newark National 6, Canal 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Brandywine 3, Naamans 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Brandywine 15, Canal 14 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Newark National 5, Brandywine 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 3 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Midway (Wilmington)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Georgetown 6, Laurel 3
Milton 7, Woodbridge 1
Lower Sussex 7, Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 2
Millsboro 12, Nanticoke 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Laurel 8, Woodbridge 1 (elim.)
Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 3, Nanticoke 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Georgetown 10, Milton 9
Lower Sussex 4, Millsboro 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Laurel 6, Millsboro 5 (elim.)
Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 14, Milton 11 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lower Sussed 12, Georgetown 2 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 9, Laurel 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 8, Georgetown 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 3, Lower Sussex 2
Lower Sussex 6, Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Prior Year
State Tournament


2021
State Tournament

The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2021, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.