2022 Colorado State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Colorado Main Page

2022 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | New York | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Washington | Wisconsin | Wyoming

Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Metro Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | Mountain Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Colorado State Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



Toward the past
2022


Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2022 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Colorado State Tournament
Host - Northern Lights (Thornton) (District 2)
At Northern Lights Fields

Northern Lights Little League is located at 13950 York Street in Thornton.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Three Rivers (Glenwood Springs)
District 2 Champions South Boulder
District 5 Champions Academy (Colorado Springs)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round (Friday, July 15):
Academy d. South Boulder

Winner's Bracket Final (Saturday, July 16):
Three Rivers 15, Academy 0

Elimination Bracket Final (Sunday, July 17):
Academy 16, South Boulder 1 (elim.)

Championship Game (Monday, July 18):
Three Rivers 13, Academy 3 (4 innings; TITLE)

Follow Three Rivers at the Southwestern Region tournament -- Click here to view results.


2022 Colorado District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 5


Colorado District 1 Tournament
Host - Grand Mesa (Grand Junction)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Delta d. Grand Mesa

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Monument d. Colorado River Valley
Three Rivers 13, Delta 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal (five teams remain):
Grand Mesa d. Colorado River Valley (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Grand Mesa d. Delta (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Three Rivers 7, Monument 6

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Grand Mesa d. Monument (elim.)

Championship Game:
Three Rivers 14, Grand Mesa 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Colorado District 2 Tournament
Host - Northern Lights (Thornton)
At Northern Lights Fields

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
South Boulder d. Standley Lake
Northern Lights 1, North Boulder 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
South Boulder d. Monarch
Northern Lights 10, Coal Creek 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Standley Lake d. Coal Creek (elim.)
North Boulder 10, Monarch 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
South Boulder 9, Northern Lights 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
North Boulder 17, Standley Lake 7 (5 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Northern Lights 10, North Boulder 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
South Boulder 13, Northern Lights 3 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Colorado District 5 Tournament
Host - High Plains (Falcon)
At Falcon Regional Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Tri-Lakes 22, High Plains 0 (3 innings)
Dry Creek 11, Arapahoe 1 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Dry Creek 18, Cherry Creek 5 (6 innings)
Tri-Lakes 9, Academy 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Cherry Creek 10, High Plains 5 (elim.)
Academy 19, Arapahoe 8 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tri-Lakes 13, Dry Creek 3 (5 innings)

Academy 6, Cherry Creek 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Academy 12, Dry Creek 2 (5 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Academy 6, Tri-Lakes 0 (forfeit; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2022, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.