2021 Texas East Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Texas Main Page

2022 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | New York | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Washington | Wisconsin | Wyoming

Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Metro Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | Mountain Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Texas East State Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



Toward the past
2022


Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2022 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Texas East State Tournament
Host - Rose Capital (Tyler) (District 10)
At Faulkner Park

Faulkner Park is located at 410 West Cumberland Road in Tyler.

Participating Teams
Texas East Section 1 Champions Lufkin (District 10)
Texas East Section 2 Champions Bridge City (District 32)
Texas East Section 3 Champions Pearland (District 15)
Texas East Section 4 Champions El Campo (District 36)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round (Saturday, July 16):
Pearland 8, Lufkin 0
Bridge City 7, El Campo 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Sunday, July 17):
El Campo 7, Lufkin 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Sunday, July 17):
Pearland 4, Bridge City 0

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Monday, July 18):
El Campo 8, Bridge City 4 (elim.)

Championship Game (Tuesday, July 19):
Pearland 17, El Campo 5 (4 innings; TITLE)

Follow Pearland at the Southwestern Region tournament -- Click here to view results.


2022 Texas East District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results:

We are publishing district and sectional tournament results as we receive them. If you can identify district champions or provide district/sectional results that are not listed on this site, please contact the Unpage.

District Champions
in Texas East Section 1
District Champions
in Texas East Section 2
D10 - Lufkin
D11 - Western Hills (Austin)
D13 - Columbus
D30 - Bastrop
D33 - Bryan Harvey

Texas East Section 1 Tournament
Host - Bellville (District 13)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Columbus 7, Bryan Harvey 3
2 - Lufkin 11, Bastrop 0 (4 innings)
3 - Columbus 3, Western Hills 2
4 - Bryan Harvey 10, Bastrop 5 (elim.)
5 - Western Hills 4, Bryan Harvey 1 (elim.)
6 - Columbus 1, Lufkin 0
7 - Lufkin 8, Western Hills 4 (elim.)
8 - Lufkin 8, Columbus 2
9 - Lufkin 16, Columbus 1 (TITLE)

D12 - West End (Beaumont)
D17 - Barbers Hill (Mount Belvieu)
D28 - ORWALL (The Woodlands)
D32 - Bridge City

Texas East Section 2 Tournament
Host - Bridge City (District 32)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - West End 2, Barbers Hill 0
2 - Bridge City 16, ORWALL 0 (3 innings)
3 - Barbers Hill 21, ORWALL 1 (5 innings; elim.)
4 - West End 6, Bridge City 5
5 - Bridge City 12, Barbers Hill 0 (4 innings; elim.)
6 - Bridge City 12, West End 2 (5 innings)
7 - Bridge City 2, West End 1 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Texas East Section 3
District Champions
in Texas East Section 4
D14 - Santa Fe
D15 - Pearland
D16 - Post Oak (Houston)
D25 - Heights Norhill (Houston)

Texas East Section 3 Tournament
Host - West University (Houston) (District 16)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Pearland 17, Santa Fe 3 (4 innings)
2 - Post Oak 20, Heights Norhill 0 (3 innings)
3 - Santa Fe 6, Heights Norhill 5 (7 innings; elim.)
4 - Pearland 16, Post Oak 8
5 - Post Oak 7, Santa Fe 2 (7 innings; elim.)
6 - Pearland 11, Post Oak 1 (5 innings; TITLE)

D18 - El Campo
D27 - Calhoun County (Port Lavaca)
D29 - Beeville
D31 - Shiner
D36 - Lamar (Richmond)

Texas East Section 4 Tournament
Host - Rosenberg National (District 36)
At Seabourne Creek Regional Sports Complex

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Beeville 5, Calhoun County 4
3 - Shiner 3, Lamar 0
2 - El Campo 9, Beeville 1
4 - Lamar 10, Calhoun County 0 (elim.)
6 - Lamar 2, Beeville 1 (elim.)
5 - El Campo 3, Shiner 0
7 - Shiner 13, Lamar 7 (elim.)
8 - El Campo 12, Shiner 1 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


2022 Texas East District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13 | District 14 | District 15 | District 16 | District 17 | District 18 | District 25 | District 27 | District 28 | District 29 | District 30 | District 31 | District 32 | District 33 | District 36


Texas District 10 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lufkin 10, Rose Capital West 0

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lufkin 16, Rose Capital East 3 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Final:
Rose Capital East 22, Rose Capital West 8 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lufkin 9, Rose Capital East 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 11 Tournament
Host - Northwest (Austin)

Tournament Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Western Hills 6, Northwest 1
Northwest 2, Western Hills 1
Western Hills 13, Northwest 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 12 Tournament
Championship Game Host - West End (Beaumont)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
West End 15, Silsbee 0
Buna d. Kirbyville
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Lumberton
Tyler County d. Kountze

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West End 19, Buna 9 (4 innings)
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Tyler County

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Kirbyville d. Silsbee (elim.)
Lumberton d. Kountze (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Tyler County d. Kirbyville (elim.)
Lumberton d. Buna (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
West End 15, Jasper Youth Baseball 0 (3 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lumberton d. Tyler County (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lumberton d. Jasper Youth Baseball (elim.)

Championship Game:
West End 4, Lumberton 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 13 Tournament
Host - Bellville

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Twin Cities 17, Hempstead 15

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Bellville 14, Grimes County 1
Sealy 18, LaGrange 2
Columbus 12, Washington County 4
Twin Cities 12, Rice 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Grimes County 17, Hempstead 13 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Washington County 11, Rice 1 (elim.)
LaGrange 3, Grimes County 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Bellville 10, Sealy 0
Columbus 12, Twin Cities 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Washington County 9, Sealy 1 (elim.)
LaGrange 15, Twin Cities 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Columbus 4, Bellville 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Washington County 14, LaGrange 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Washington County 5, Bellville 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Columbus 8, Washington County 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 14 Tournament
Championship Game Host - League City

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Santa Fe 6, League City 3
NASA Area 15, Texas City 0
Island 10, Baytown 9
Bayside Area 8, Dickinson 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
League City 16, Texas City 1 (elim.)
Baytown 10, Dickinson 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Santa Fe 6, NASA Area 2
Island 11, Bayside Area 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
League City 19, Bayside Area 12 (elim.)
NASA Area 12, Baytown 1 (elim.)

Consolation Game:
Game 'A' - Dickinson versus Texas City

Winner's Bracket Final:
Santa Fe 15, Island 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
NASA Area 9, League City 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
NASA Area 6, Island 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Santa Fe 8, NASA Area 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 15 Tournament
Host - Southbelt (Houston)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Southbelt 28, East End 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pearland 15, Southeast 0 (3 innings)
Southbelt 14, OFA 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Southeast 6, East End 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Pearland 11, Southbelt 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Southeast 17, OFA 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Southbelt 14, Southeast 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pearland 16, Southbelt 0 (3 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 16 Tournament
Host - Post Oak (Houston)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Bellaire 10, First Colony 0
West University American 14, West University National 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Post Oak 15, Bellaire 6
West University American 6, Westbury 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Westbury 16, First Colony 1 (elim.)
Bellaire 11, West University American 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
West University American 13, Post Oak 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Westbury 12, Bellaire 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Post Oak 13, Westbury 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Post Oak 4, West University American 0
Post Oak 6, West University American 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 17 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Barbers Hill (Mount Belvieu)
At Mount Belvieu City Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Barbers Hill 10, Highlands 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals (Monday, June 20):
Channelview d. North Shore
Sheldon d. Jacinto City
Galena Park d. North Channel
Barbers Hill 8, Pasadena 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Highlands 12, North Shore 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Channelview d. Sheldon
Barbers Hill 17, Galena Park 0 (3 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Pasadena 12, North Channel 5 (elim.)
Highlands 19, Jacinto City 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Pasadena 17, Sheldon 4 (4 innings; elim.)
Highlands 8, Galena Park 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Barbers Hill 20, Channelview 3 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Pasadena 13, Highlands 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Pasadena 15, Channelview 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Barbers Hill 10, Pasadena 9 (7 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 18 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Sweeny

Opening Round:
East Bernard d. Freeport
West Columbia 12, Boling Newgulf Youth 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
East Bernard 19, Brazos 4
Sweeny 15, West Columbia 10

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Freeport 24, Brazos 10 (elim.)
West Columbia 16, Boling Newgulf Youth 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sweeny 9, East Bernard 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West Columbia d. Freeport (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West Columbia 13, East Bernard 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sweeny 14, West Columbia 2 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Palacios

Opening Round:
El Campo 17, Wharton 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Bay City 11, Tidehaven 4
El Campo 20, Palacios 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Wharton 10, Tidehaven 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
El Campo 11, Bay City 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Palacios 15, Wharton 9 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bay City 10, Palacios 9 (elim.)

Championship Game:
El Campo 13, Bay City 0 (TITLE)

District 18 Finals
Host - Sweeny

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
El Campo 12, Sweeny 2
El Campo 9, Sweeny 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 27 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Victoria
At Victoria Sports Complex

Opening Round:
Victoria Northwest 10, Falls City 0
Kenedy 14, Yorktown 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Victoria Northwest 11, Goliad 1
Victoria Southwest 6, Kenedy 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Kenedy 4, Falls City 3 (elim.)
Goliad 8, Yorktown 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Victoria Northwest 10, Victoria Southwest 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Goliad 8, Kenedy 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Victoria Southwest 16, Goliad 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Victoria Southwest 10, Victoria Northwest 2
Victoria Northwest 3, Victoria Southwest 1 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Calhoun County (Port Lavaca)

Opening Round:
Ganado 5, Victoria Southeast 0
Edna 7, Victoria Northeast 6

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Ganado 13, Industrial 2
Calhoun County 2, Edna 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Edna 9, Victoria Southeast 8 (elim.)
Victoria Northeast 3, Industrial 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Ganado 10, Calhoun County 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Victoria Northeast 16, Edna 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Calhoun County 3, Victoria Northeast 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Calhoun County 11, Ganado 6
Calhoun County 11, Ganado 5 (TITLE)

District 27 Finals
Host - Calhoun County (Port Lavaca)

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Championship Game:
Calhoun County 3, Victoria Northwest 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 28 Tournament

Tournament Results:

ORWALL is the only entrant in the Texas District 28 tournament, and advances to the Section 3 tournament.

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 29 Tournament
Host - Beeville
At Beeville Memorial Park

Tournament Results:

Zone 'A' Tournament

Opening Round:
North Bee County d. Rockport-Fulton
Three Rivers d. Mathis

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Taft d. North Bee County
Beeville d. Three Rivers

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
North Bee County 15, Mathis 4 (elim.)
Rockport-Fulton 16, Three Rivers 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Rockport-Fulton d. North Bee County (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Beeville d. Taft

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rockport-Fulton d. Taft (elim.)

Championship Game:
Beeville d. Rockport-Fulton (TITLE)

Zone 'B' Tournament

Opening Round:
Aransas Pass 13, Sinton/Odem 3 (4 innings)
Ingleside 9, Orange Grove 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Aransas Pass 10, Banquete 2
Refugio 7, Ingleside 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Banquete d. Orange Grove (elim.)
Ingleside 16, Sinton/Odem 11 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Ingleside 16, Banquete 13 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Aransas Pass 12, Refugio 3

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Refugio 17, Ingleside 4 (5 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Aransas Pass 11, Refugio 9 (TITLE)

District 29 Finals

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Beeville 4, Aransas Pass 1
Beeville 6, Aransas Pass 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 30 Tournament
Host - Bastrop

Tournament Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Bastrop 16, Elgin 8
Bastrop 9, Elgin 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 31 Tournament

Tournament Results:

East Zone Tournament
Host - Luling

Opening Round:
Shiner 21, Cuero 0
Lockhart 11, Yoakum 6
Hallettsville 13, Gonzales 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Shiner 17, Luling 0
Hallettsville 11, Lockhart 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Gonzales 11, Yoakum 10 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lockhart 27, Cuero 6 (elim.)
Gonzales 15, Luling 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Hallettsville 6, Shiner 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lockhart 6, Gonzales 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Shiner 10, Lockhart 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Shiner 6, Hallettsville 5
Shiner 9, Hallettsville 4 (TITLE)

West Zone Tournament
Host - Seguin

Opening Round:
New Braunfels American 12, Canyon Lake 1
New Braunfels National 18, Seguin 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
New Braunfels American 21, La Vernia 1
New Braunfels National 6, Floresville 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Floresville d. Canyon Lake (elim.)
Seguin d. La Vernia (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
New Braunfels American 12, New Braunfels National 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Floresville d. Seguin (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
New Braunfels National 17, Floresville 7 (elim.)

Championship Series:
New Braunfels National 8, New Braunfels American 7
New Braunfels American 13, New Braunfels National 12 (TITLE)

District 31 Finals
Championship Game Host - Seguin

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Championship Game:
Shiner 10, New Braunfels American 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 32 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Bridge City

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Orange Youth 5, Vidor 4
Port Neches 15, Groves National 2
Hampshire Fannett 6, Port Arthur American 0 (forfeit)
Bridge City 13, Nederland 0 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Groves National 13, Vidor 4 (elim.)
Nederland 6, Port Arthur American 0 (forfeit; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Orange Youth 9, Port Neches 6
Bridge City 17, Hampshire Fannett 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Groves National 2, Hampshire Fannett 0 (elim.)
Nederland 11, Port Neches 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bridge City 10, Orange Youth 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Groves National 6, Nederland 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Groves National 12, Orange Youth 8 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Bridge City 13, Groves National 2 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 33 Tournament
Host - College Station
At Bachmann Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
College Station 5, Bryan Harvey 2

Winner's Bracket Final:
College Station 11, Madisonville 0

Elimination Bracket Final:
Bryan Harvey 6, Madisonville 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Bryan Harvey 7, College Station 4
Bryan Harvey 9, College Station 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 36 Tournament
Host - Rosenberg National
At Seabourne Creek Regional Sports Complex

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Angleton 20, Brazoria 9
Lamar 4, Alvin 1
Brazoswood 12, Danbury Tri-Bayou 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Angleton 14, Rosenberg National 3
Lamar 12, Brazoswood 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Alvin 3, Danbury Tri-Bayou 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Brazoswood 21, Brazoria 3 (elim.)
Alvin 17, Rosenberg National 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lamar 14, Angleton 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Alvin 8, Brazoswood 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Alvin 9, Angleton 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lamar 7, Alvin 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2022, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.