2019 Texas East Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Texas Main Page

2019 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Wisconsin | Wyoming
Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Texas East State Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2019


Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2019 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Texas East State Tournament
Host - Rose Capital (Tyler) (District 10)
At Faulkner Park

Faulkner Park is located at 410 West Cumberland Road in Tyler.

Participating Teams
Texas East Section 1 Champions Western Hills (Austin) (District 11)
Texas East Section 2 Champions West End (Beaumont) (District 12)
Texas East Section 3 Champions Post Oak (Houston) (District 16)
Texas East Section 4 Champions Lamar National (Richmond) (District 18)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Western Hills 15, Lamar National 0 (3 innings)
Post Oak 10, West End 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lamar National 9, West End 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Post Oak 4, Western Hills 3 (7 innings)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Western Hills 7, Lamar National 6 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Western Hills 4, Post Oak 0
Post Oak 1, Western Hills 0 (TITLE)

Follow Post Oak at the Southwestern Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


2019 Texas East District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results:

We are publishing district and sectional tournament results as we receive them. If you can identify district champions or provide district/sectional results that are not listed on this site, please contact the Unpage.

District Champions
in Texas East Section 1
District Champions
in Texas East Section 2
D10 - Lufkin
D11 - Western Hills (Austin)
D13 - Bellville
D30 - Smithville
D33 - College Station

Texas East Section 1 Tournament
Host - College Station (District 33)
At Bachmann Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Western Hills 3, College Station 1
2 - Lufkin 10, Bellville 6
3 - Western Hills 16, Smithville 0 (3 innings)
4 - College Station 8, Bellville 7 (elim.)
5 - Western Hills 7, Lufkin 0
6 - College Station 7, Smithville 0 (elim.)
7 - Lufkin 5, College Station 4 (elim.)
8 - Lufkin 7, Western Hills 2
9 - Western Hills 11, Lufkin 9 (TITLE)

D12 - West End (Beaumont0
D17 - Pasadena
D28 - Tomball
D32 - Bridge City

Texas East Section 2 Tournament
Host - North Shore (Houston) (District 25)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - West End 12, Pasadena 4
2 - Bridge City 8, Tomball 5
3 - West End 10, Bridge City 4
4 - Tomball 12, Pasadena 2 (elim.)
5 - Bridge City 11, Tomball 2 (elim.)
6 - Bridge City 4, West End 3
7 - West End 12, Bridge City 11 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Texas East Section 3
District Champions
in Texas East Section 4
D14 - League City National
D15 - Pearland West
D16 - Post Oak (Houston)
D25 - Heights Norhill (Houston)

Texas East Section 3 Tournament
Host - Parkwood American (Houston) (District 25)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Post Oak 10, Pearland West 0
2 - League City National 12, Heights Norhill 1
3 - Post Oak 4, League City National 0
4 - Pearland West 14, Heights-Norhill 2 (elim.)
5 - Pearland West 6, League City National 0 (elim.)
6 - Post Oak 10, Pearland West 0 (TITLE)

D18 - Lamar National (Richmond)
D27 - Ganado
D29 - Refugio
D31 - Hallettsville

Texas East Section 4 Tournament
Host - Rosenberg (District 18)
At Seaborne Creek Sports Complex

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Lamar National 10, Refugio 0 (5 innings)
2 - Hallettsville 4, Ganado 3
3 - Refugio 6, Ganado 3 (elim.)
4 - Lamar National 7, Hallettsville 0
5 - Hallettsville 10, Refugio 0 (elim.)
6 - Lamar National 1, Hallettsville 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


2019 Texas East District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13 | District 14 | District 15 | District 16 | District 17 | District 18 | District 25 | District 27 | District 28 | District 29 | District 30 | District 31 | District 32 | District 33


Texas District 10 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Lufkin

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lufkin 6, Rose Capital East 4

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lufkin 1, Rose Capital West 0

Elimination Bracket Final:
Rose Capital West 5, Rose Capital East 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lufkin 10, Rose Capital West 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 11 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Western Hills (Austin)
At Joseph Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Northwest 15, South Austin 0 (3 innings)
Western Hills 10, Leander 0 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Western Hills 11, Northwest 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Leander d. South Austin (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Northwest 6, Leander 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Western Hills 5, Northwest 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 12 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Tyler County (Woodville)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Jasper Youth Baseball d. Lumberton
West End d. Tyler County

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Jasper Youth Sports d. Amelia
West End d. Kountze

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Kountze d. Lumberton (elim.)
Tyler County d. Amelia (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
West End d. Jasper Youth Sports

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Tyler County d. Kountze (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Tyler County d. Jasper Youth Sports (elim.)

Championship Series:
West End 15, Tyler County 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 13 Tournament
Host - Bellville

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Washington County 10, Columbus 6
Twin Cities 15, Burleson County 3
Rice 10, Hempstead 0
Bellville 15, Lee County 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Columbus 11, Burleson County 1 (elim.)
Hempstead 6, Lee County 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Twin Cities 7, Washington County 1
Bellville 12, Rice 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Columbus 11, Rice 4 (elim.)
Washington County 8, Hempstead 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bellville 8, Twin Cities 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Columbus 6, Washington County 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Twin Cities 15, Columbus 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Bellville 9, Twin Cities 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 14 Tournament

Tournament Results:

East Zone Tournament
Championship Game Host - Bayside Area

Opening Round:
League City American 12, Dickinson 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Bayside Area 12, Baytown 3
League City American 2, Texas City 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Baytown 11, Dickinson 10 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bayside Area 2, League City American 1 (Bayside Area advances to district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Texas City 11, Baytown 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Texas City 7, League City American 5 (elim.) (Texas City advances to district finals with one loss)

West Zone Tournament
Championship Game Host - Island (Galveston)

Opening Round:
League City National 2, West Isle 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Santa Fe 3, NASA Area 2
League City National 11, Island 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
NASA Area 4, West Isle 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
League City National 8, Santa Fe 1 (League City National advances to district finals with no losses)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
NASA Area 15, Island 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
NASA Area 8, Santa Fe 5 (elim.) (NASA Area advances to district finals with one loss)

District 14 Consolation Bracket
Championship Game Host - Santa Fe

Opening Round:
West Isle 8, Dickinson 7
Island 7, Baytown 6

Consolation Final:
West Isle 12, Island 2

District 14 Finals
Championship Game Host - Santa Fe

Winner's Bracket Final:
League City National 4, Bayside Area 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
NASA Area 13, Texas City 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bayside Area 5, NASA Area 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
League City National 13, Bayside Area 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 15 Tournament
Host - Pearland

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Sagemont-Beverly Hills 14, South Houston 2
East End 11, OFA 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pearland West 20, Sagemont-Beverly Hills 2
Pearland East 17, East End 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sagemont-Beverly Hills 11, OFA 1 (elim.)
South Houston 10, East End 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Pearland West 5, Pearland East 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sagemont-Beverly Hills 16, South Houston 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Pearland East 6, Sagemont-Beverly Hills 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pearland West 11, Pearland East 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 16 Tournament
Host - Post Oak (Houston)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Bellaire 15, Neartown 1
Post Oak 9, Westbury 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
West University National 12, First Colony 0
West University American 15, West Oaks 0
Bellaire 18, Katy National 1
Post Oak 21, Missouri City 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Westbury 9, First Colony 4 (elim.)
Neartown 22, West Oaks 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Westbury 10, Katy National 0 (elim.)
Neartown 10, Missouri City 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Bellaire 5, West University National 2
Post Oak 3, West University American 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West University American 5, Westbury 4 (elim.)
West University National 14, Neartown 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Post Oak 7, Bellaire 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
West University National 6, West University American 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
West University National 5, Bellaire 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Post Oak 6, West University National 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 18 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Angleton

Opening Round:
Palacios 16, Van Vleck 2
Brazos 9, Danbury Tri-Bayou 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Palacios 15, Brazos 6
Angleton 10, Boling Newgulf Youth 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Danbury Tri-Bayou 5, Van Vleck 3 (elim.)
Brazos 11, Boling Newgulf Youth 10 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Danbury Tri-Bayou 10, Brazos 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Angleton 12, Palacios 2

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Palacios 8, Danbury Tri-Bayou 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Angleton 12, Palacios 4 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Sugar Land

Opening Round:
Brazoswood 6, Bay City 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lamar National 12, Alvin 0
Brazoswood 20, Sugar Land 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal (five teams remain):
Alvin 2, Bay City 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Alvin 11, Sugar Land 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lamar National 13, Brazoswood 1

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Brazoswood 13, Alvin 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lamar National 6, Brazoswood 2 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Sweeny

Opening Round:
Tidehaven 11, Brazoria 4
Needville 16, West Columbia 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Needville 10, Tidehaven 3
Sweeny 20, Freeport 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Brazoria 13, west Columbia 3 (elim.)
Freeport d. Tidehaven (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Brazoria 17, Freeport 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Needville 13, Sweeny 0

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sweeny d. Brazoria (elim.)

Championship Game:
Needville 8, Sweeny 2 (TITLE)

Area 4 Tournament
Host - Rosenberg

Opening Round:
El Campo 14, Lamar American 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
East Bernard 11, Wharton 9
El Campo 5, Rosenberg 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Lamar American 4, Wharton 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Rosenberg 17, Lamar American 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
El Campo 9, East Bernard 2

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
East Bernard 12, Rosenberg 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
El Campo 9, East Bernard 1 (TITLE)

District 18 Finals
Host - Rosenberg

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
Angleton 11, Needville 1
Lamar National 5, El Campo 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Needville 2, El Campo 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lamar National 12, Angleton 3

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Needville 6, Angleton 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Needville 5, Lamar National 3
Lamar National 6, Needville 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 25 Tournament

Championship Series Result:

Championship Series:
Lindale 12, Heights Norhill 4
Heights Norhill 8, Lindale 2 (8 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 27 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Victoria

Opening Round:
Victoria Southwest 21, Victoria Southeast 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Victoria Northwest 9, Kenedy 4
Victoria Southwest 20, Karnes City 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Kenedy 12, Victoria Southeast 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Victoria Southwest 4, Victoria Northwest 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Kenedy 16, Karnes City 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Victoria Northwest 4, Kenedy 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Victoria Northwest 3, Victoria Southwest 2
Victoria Northwest 9, Victoria Southwest 4 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Industrial (Inez)

Opening Round:
Industrial 8, Calhoun County 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Victoria Northeast 9, Edna 1
Ganado 14, Industrial 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Calhoun County 13, Edna 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Ganado 10, Victoria Northeast 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Calhoun County 8, Industrial 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Victoria Northeast 15, Calhoun County 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Ganado 5, Victoria Northeast 4 (TITLE)

District 27 Finals
Host - Victoria

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Ganado 7, Victoria Northwest 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 28 Tournament
Host - Northwest 45 (Spring)

Tournament Results:

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Tomball 7, Northwest 45 0
Northwest 45 11, Tomball 8
Tomball 19, Northwest 45 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 29 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Zone 1 Tournament
Host - South Live Oak (George West)

Opening Round:
Beeville 8, Odem 3
Orange Grove d. Mathis
Sinton d. Banquete

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Beeville 6, Live Oak County 3
Sinton 8, Orange Grove 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Banquette d. Mathis (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Orange Grove d. Odem (elim.)
Live Oak County 4, Banquette 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Beeville 11, Sinton 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Orange Grove d. Live Oak County (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sinton 13, Orange Grove 10 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Sinton 3, Beeville 1
Beeville 18, Sinton 17 (7 innings; TITLE)

Zone 2 Tournament
Host - Refugio

Opening Round:
Port Aransas 5, Woodsboro 3
Rockport-Fulton 4, Ingleside 1
Taft 7, Aransas Pass 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Refugio 17, Port Aransas 0 (3 innings)
Taft 5, Rockport-Fulton 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Aransas Pass 8, Ingleside 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Woodsboro 6, Rockport-Fulton 5 (elim.)
Port Aransas 15, Aransas Pass 11 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Refugio 6, Taft 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Woodsboro 13, Port Aransas 1 (6 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Tuesday, June 25):
Woodsboro 11, Taft 10 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Refugio 18, Woodsboro 1 (4 innings; TITLE)

District 29 Finals
Host - South Live Oak (George West)

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Championship Game:
Refugio 6, Beeville 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 30 Tournament
Host - Bastrop

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Smithville 20, Taylor 0
Bastrop 16, Pflugerville 3 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Smithville 13, Bastrop 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Pflugerville d. Taylor (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Pflugerville 13, Bastrop 8 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Smithville d. Pflugerville (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 31 Tournament

Tournament Results:

East Zone Tournament
Host - Hallettsville

Opening Round:
Hallettsville 13, Gonzales 3
Cuero d. Yoakum
Shiner d. Lockhart

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hallettsville d. Luling
Shiner d. Cuero

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain) (Sunday, June 16):
Game 6 - Yoakum versus Lockhart (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Monday, June 17):
Cuero d. Gonzales (elim.)
Game 8 - Luling versus Winner 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Hallettsville 12, Shiner 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Cuero d. Winner 8 (elim.) (6/18)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Shiner d. Cuero (elim.)

Championship Game:
Hallettsville 7, Shiner 4 (TITLE)

West Zone Tournament
Host - LaVernia

Opening Round:
Floresville 12, New Braunfels Blue 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
New Braunfels Red 9, LaVernia 2
Floresville 2, Seguin 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
LaVernia 8, New Braunfels Blue 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Seguin 11, LaVernia 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Floresville 9, New Braunfels Red 8 (8 innings)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
New Braunfels Red 15, Seguin 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
New Braunfels Red 2, Floresville 1
Floresville 4, New Braunfels Red 3 (TITLE)

District 31 Finals
Championship Game Host - Floresville

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Championship Game:
Hallettsville 6, Floresville 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 32 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Nederland

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Port Neches d. Orange
Groves National d. Hampshire-Fannett

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Bridge City d. Nederland
Port Neches d. Groves National

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (six teams remain):
Hampshire-Fannett d. Orange (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal (five teams remain):
Nederland 12, Hampshire-Fannett 1 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bridge City 12, Port Neches 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Nederland 12, Groves National 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Nederland 7, Port Neches 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Nederland 7, Bridge City 3
Bridge City 5, Nederland 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 33 Tournament
Host - College Station
At Bachmann Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Bryan Harvey 37, Madisonville 0 (3 innings)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
College Station 11, Robertson County 0 (4 innings)
Bryan Harvey 15, Bryan National 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Robertson County 11, Madisonville 1 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
College Station 12, Bryan Harvey 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Robertson County 14, Bryan National 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Bryan Harvey 11, Robertson County 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
College Station 15, Bryan Harvey 1 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2019, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 07/24/2019