2018 Texas East Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Texas Main Page

2018 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Wisconsin | Wyoming
Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Texas East State Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2018


Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2018 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Texas East State Tournament

Participating Teams
Texas East Section 1 Champions To Be Determined
Texas East Section 2 Champions To Be Determined
Texas East Section 3 Champions To Be Determined
Texas East Section 4 Champions To Be Determined

Tournament Schedule/Results:

If you can provide the pairings or schedule for the 2018 Texas East state tournament, please contact the Unpage.

Follow the Texas East champions at the Southwestern Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


2018 Texas East District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results:

We are publishing district and sectional tournament results as we receive them. If you can identify district champions or provide district/sectional results that are not listed on this site, please contact the Unpage.

District Champions
in Texas East Section 1
District Champions
in Texas East Section 2
D10 -
D11 -
D13 -
D30 -
D33 -

Texas East Section 1 Tournament
Host - (District 30)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - District 33 versus District 30 (7/4)
2 - District 10 versus District 11 (7/4)
4 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (7/5)
3 - District 13 versus Winner 1 (7/5)
6 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.) (7/6)
5 - Winner 2 versus Winner 3 (7/6)
7 - Loser 5 versus Winner 6 (elim.) (7/7)
8 - Winner 5 versus Winner 7 (TITLE) (7/8)
9 - If necessary (7/9)

D12 -
D17 -
D28 -
D32 -

Texas East Section 2 Tournament
Host -

Tournament Schedule/Results:

If you can provide pairings or results for this tournament, please contact the Unpage.

District Champions
in Texas East Section 3
District Champions
in Texas East Section 4
D14 -
D15 -
D16 -
D25 -

Texas East Section 3 Tournament
Host -

Tournament Schedule/Results:

If you can provide pairings or results for this tournament, please contact the Unpage.

D18 -
D27 -
D29 -
D31 -

Texas East Section 4 Tournament
Host -

Tournament Schedule/Results:

If you can provide pairings or results for this tournament, please contact the Unpage.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


2018 Texas East District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13 | District 14 | District 15 | District 16 | District 17 | District 18 | District 25 | District 27 | District 28 | District 29 | District 30 | District 31 | District 32 | District 33


Texas District 10 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Pairings and results for the Texas District 10 tournament can be found on the Texas District 10 website. Main site | Tournament home

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 12 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Pairings and results for the Texas District 12 tournament can be found on the Texas District 12 website. Main site | Tournament home

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 13 Tournament
Host - Bellville
At SAM Field

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Pairings and results for the Texas District 13 tournament can be found on the Texas District 13 website. Main site and results

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 14 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Pairings and results for the Texas District 14 tournament can be found on the Texas District 14 website. Main site | Tournament home

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 15 Tournament
Host - Pearland

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Pairings and results for the Texas District 15 tournament can be found on the Texas District 15 website. Main site | Tournament home

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 16 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Pairings and results for the Texas District 16 tournament can be found on the Texas District 16 website. Main site and results

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 17 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round (Friday, June 22):
Game 1 - Jacinto City versus Galena Park

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals (Saturday, June 23):
Game 2 - North Channel versus Pasadena
Game 3 - Channelview versus Barbers Hill
Game 4 - North Shore versus Sheldon
Game 5 - Highlands versus Winner 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain) (Monday, June 25):
Game 6 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Monday, June 25):
Game 9 - Winner 2 versus Winner 3
Game 10 - Winner 4 versus Winner 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Game 7 - Loser 4 versus Loser 5 (elim.) (6/25)
Game 8 - Loser 3 versus Winner 6 (elim.) (6/26)

Winner's Bracket Final (Tuesday, June 26):
Game 13 - Winner 9 versus Winner 10

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Game 11 - Winner 7 versus Loser 9 (elim.) (6/26)
Game 12 - Winner 8 versus Loser 10 (elim.) (6/27)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Thursday, June 28):
Game 14 - Winner 11 versus Winner 12 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Friday, June 29):
Game 15 - Loser 13 versus Winner 14 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Game 16 - Winner 13 versus Winner 15 (TITLE) (6/30)
Game 17 - If necessary (7/2)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 18 Tournament
Championship Game Host - El Campo

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Pairings and results for the Texas District 18 tournament can be found on the Texas District 18 website. Main site | Tournament home

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 28 Tournament
Host - Conroe
At Carl Barton Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Pairings and results for the Texas District 28 tournament can be found on the Texas District 28 website. Main site and results

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 30 Tournament
Host - Smithville

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round (Saturday, June 23):
Game 1 - Smithville versus Bastrop
Game 2 - Elgin versus Pflugerville

Winner's Bracket Final (Sunday, June 24):
Game 3 - Winner 1 versus Winner 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Sunday, June 24):
Game 4 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Monday, June 25):
Game 5 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Game 6 - Winner 3 versus Winner 5 (TITLE) (6/26)
Game 7 - If necessary (6/27)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 31 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

East Zone Tournament
Host - Gonzales

Opening Round:
Game 1 - Cuero versus Luling (6/16)
Game 2 - Gonzales versus Hallettsville (6/16)
Game 3 - Shiner versus Yoakum (6/17)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Game 4 - Lockhart versus Winner 1 (6/17)
Game 5 - Winner 2 versus Winner 3 (6/18)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain) (Monday, June 18):
Game 6 - Loser 2 versus Loser 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Tuesday, June 19):
Game 7 - Loser 1 versus Loser 5 (elim.)
Game 8 - Loser 4 versus Winner 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Wednesday, June 20):
Game 9 - Winner 4 versus Winner 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Wednesday, June 20):
Game 10 - Winner 7 versus Winner 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Thursday, June 21):
Game 11 - Loser 9 versus Winner 10 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Game 12 - Winner 9 versus Winner 11 (TITLE) (6/22)
Game 13 - If necessary (6/23)

West Zone Tournament Tournament
Host - Seguin

Opening Round (Saturday, June 16):
Game 1 - New Braunfels Red versus New Braunfels Blue
Game 2 - Seguin versus Canyon Lake

Winner's Bracket Final (Monday, June 18):
Game 3 - Winner 1 versus Winner 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Sunday, June 17):
Game 4 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Tuesday, June 19):
Game 5 - Loser 3 versus Winner 4 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Game 6 - Winner 3 versus Winner 5 (TITLE) (6/20)
Game 7 - If necessary (6/21)

District 31 Finals

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Game 1 - East Zone Champions versus West Zone Champions (6/25)
Game 2 - East Zone Champions versus West Zone Champions (TITLE) (6/26)
Game 3 - If necessary (6/27)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Texas District 32 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round (Wednesday, June 20):
Game 1 - Groves National versus Port Neches
Game 2 - Bridge City versus Orange County

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Thursday, June 21):
Game 3 - Nederland versus Winner 1
Game 4 - Hampshire Fannett versus Winner 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Friday, June 22):
Game 5 - Loser 1 versus Loser 4 (elim.)
Game 6 - Loser 2 versus Loser 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Saturday, June 23):
Game 7 - Winner 3 versus Winner 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Saturday, June 23):
Game 8 - Winner 5 versus Winner 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Sunday, June 24):
Game 9 - Loser 7 versus Winner 8 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Game 10 - Winner 7 versus Winner 9 (TITLE) (6/25)
Game 11 - If necessary (6/26)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2018, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/17/2018