2018 Little League® Baseball Southeastern Region Tournament
Unpage Home | Southeastern Region Main Page

2018 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Wisconsin | Wyoming
Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Southeastern Region Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2018


Southeastern Region Tournament
Host - Little League Baseball Southeastern Region Headquarters (Warner Robins, Georgia)
At Little League Southeast Park

Little League Southeast Park is located at 439 Snellgrove Drive in Warner Robins.

Tournament Participants City League
Alabama State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Florida State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Georgia State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
North Carolina State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
South Carolina State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Tennessee State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Virginia State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
West Virginia State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined

Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2018 state tournament results for Southeastern Region tournament participants.

If you can provide state tournament results, qualifiers, or host locations that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.


Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round (Friday, August 3):
Game 1 - Georgia State Champions versus Tennessee State Champions (10:00 a.m.)
Game 2 - Virginia State Champions versus West Virginia State Champions (1:00 p.m.)
Game 3 - North Carolina State Champions versus Alabama State Champions (4:00 p.m.)
Game 4 - Florida State Champions versus South Carolina State Champions (7:00 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain) (Saturday, August 4):
Game 5 - Loser 1 versus Loser 2 (elim.) (10:00 a.m.)
Game 6 - Loser 3 versus Loser 4 (elim.) (1:00 p.m.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Saturday, August 4):
Game 7 - Winner 1 versus Winner 2 (4:00 p.m.)
Game 8 - Winner 3 versus Winner 4 (7:00 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Sunday, August 5):
Game 9 - Winner 5 versus Loser 8 (elim.) (1:00 p.m.)
Game 10 - Winner 6 versus Loser 7 (elim.) (4:00 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Monday, August 6):
Game 11 - Winner 9 versus Winner 10 (elim.) (11:00 a.m.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Monday, August 6):
Game 12 - Winner 7 versus Winner 8 (7:00 p.m.) (winner advances to championship game)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Tuesday, August 7):
Game 13 - Loser 12 versus Winner 11 (elim.) (3:00 p.m.) (winner advances to championship game)

Championship Game (Wednesday, August 8)

Game 14 - Winner 12 versus Winner 13 (TITLE) (3:00 p.m.)


Southeastern Region State Tournament Results:

If you can provide state tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Alabama | Florida | Georgia | North Carolina | South Carolina | Tennessee | Virginia | West Virginia

(No Results Obtained To Date)


Click here to return to the State Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2018, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/10/2018