2018 Little League® Baseball Northwest Region Tournament
Unpage Home | Northwest Region Main Page

2018 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Wisconsin | Wyoming
Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Northwest Region Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2018


Northwest Region Tournament
Host - Western Region Headquarters; San Bernardino, California
At Al Houghton Stadium

Al Houghton Stadium is located at 6707 Little League Drive in San Bernardino.

Participating Teams City League
Alaska State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Idaho State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Montana State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Oregon State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Washington State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined
Wyoming State Champions To Be Determined To Be Determined

Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2018 state tournament results for Northwest Region tournament participants.

If you can provide state tournament results, qualifiers, or host locations that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.


Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round (Sunday, August 5):
Game 1 - Oregon State Champions versus Alaska State Champions (11:30 a.m.)
Game 2 - Washington State Champions versus Idaho State Champions (4:00 p.m.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals (Monday, August 6):
Game 3 - Montana State Champions versus Winner 1 (9:00 a.m.)
Game 4 - Wyoming State Champions versus Winner 2 (7:00 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain) (Tuesday, August 7):
Game 5 - Loser 1 versus Loser 4 (elim.) (9:00 a.m.)
Game 6 - Loser 2 versus Loser 3 (elim.) (7:00 p.m.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Wednesday, August 8):
Game 7 - Winner 5 versus Winner 6 (elim.) (4:00 p.m.)

Winner's Bracket Final (Thursday, August 9):
Game 8 - Winner 3 versus Winner 4 (12:00 p.m.) (winner advances to championship game)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain) (Friday, August 10):
Game 9 - Loser 8 versus Winner 7 (elim.) (12:00 p.m.) (winner advances to championship game)

Championship Game (Saturday, August 11)

Game 10 - Winner 8 versus Winner 9 (TITLE) (12:00 p.m.)


Northwest Region State Tournament Results:

If you can provide state tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Alaska | Idaho | Montana | Oregon | Washington | Wyoming

(No Results Obtained To Date)

Click here to return to the State Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2018, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 06/17/2018