2018 Northern California Divisional Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Northern California Main Page

2018 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Wisconsin | Wyoming
Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Northern California Divisional Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2018


Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2018 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Northern California Divisional Tournament
Host - East Redding (District 1)
At Alta Mesa Park
Games 12 and 13 moved to Sutter Area Little League due to air quality impacted by wildfires near Redding

Alta Mesa Park is located behind Alta Mesa elementary school at 3600 Scorpius Way in Redding.

Sutter Area Little League is located at 7780 Butte House Road in Sutter.

Participating Teams
Section 1 Champions Petaluma American (District 35)
Section 2 Champions Redwood Empire (Eureka) (District 26)
Section 3 Champions Half Moon Bay (District 52)
Section 4 Champions Tri-City (Rocklin) (District 11)
Section 5 Champions Almaden (San Jose) (District 12)
Section 6 Champions Turlock American (District 73)
Section 7 Champions Madera American (District 10)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Petaluma American 8, Turlock American 1
Half Moon Bay 16, Almaden 9
Tri-City 8, Madera American 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Petaluma American 7, Redwood Empire 6
Tri-City 10, Half Moon Bay 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Madera American 5, Almaden 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Half Moon Bay 7, Turlock American 0 (elim.)
Redwood Empire 5, Madera American 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Petaluma American 5, Tri-City 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Half Moon Bay 15, Redwood Empire 11 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Tri-City 6, Half Moon Bay 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Tri-City 4, Petaluma American 3
Tri-City 7, Petaluma American 0 (TITLE)

Follow Tri-City at the West Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


2018 Northern California District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results:

We are publishing district and sectional tournament results as we receive them. If you can identify district champions or provide district/sectional results that are not listed on this site, please contact the Unpage.

District Champions
in Section 1
District Champions
in Section 2
D3 - Mill Valley
D4 - Antioch
D35 - Petaluma American
D53 - Sonoma
D64 - Vacaville National

Section 1 Tournament
Host - Vacaville Central (District 64)
At Centennial Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Sonoma 7, Vacaville National 6
2 - Mill Valley 6, Antioch 1
3 - Petaluma American 6, Mill Valley 3
4 - Antioch 2, Vacaville National 1 (elim.)
5 - Mill Valley 6, Antioch 3 (elim.)
6 - Petaluma American 8, Sonoma 0
7 - Mill Valley 8, Sonoma 5 (elim.)
8 - Petaluma American 2, Mill Valley 1 (TITLE)

D1 - East Redding
D2 - Peach Bowl (Yuba City)
D26 - Redwood Empire (Eureka)
D47 - Chico Eastside
D48 - Susanville

Section 2 Tournament
Host - East Redding (District 1)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Chico Eastside d. Susanville
2 - East Redding d. Peach Bowl
3 - Redwood Empire d. Chico Eastside
4 - Susanville 2, Peach Bowl 1 (elim.)
5 - Redwood Empire 5, East Redding 2
6 - Susanville 11, Chico Eastside 4 (elim.)
7 - East Redding 6, Susanville 4 (elim.)
8 - Redwood Empire 3, East Redding 2 (7 innings; TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 3
District Champions
in Section 4
D14 - Warm Springs (Fremont)
D45 - Union City American
D52 - Half Moon Bay
D57 - Canyon Creek (San Ramon)

Section 3 Tournament
Host - Fremont American (District 14)
At Marshall Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Union City American 10, Warm Springs 5
2 - Half Moon Bay 4, Canyon Creek 0
3 - Canyon Creek 5, Warm Springs 1 (elim.)
4 - Union City American 6, Half Moon Bay 5
5 - Half Moon Bay 4, Canyon Creek 2 (elim.)
6 - Half Moon Bay 2, Union City American 1
7 - Half Moon Bay 10, Union City American 0 (TITLE)

D5 - Fair Oaks/Orangevale
D6 - West Sacramento
D7 - Land Park Pacific (Sacramento)
D11 - Tri-City (Rocklin)
D54 - Lakeside (Granite Bay/Loomis)

Section 4 Tournament
Host - Pocket (Sacramento) (District 7)
At Bill Conlin Sports Complex

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Tri-City 4, Lakeside 3
2 - Land Park Pacific 4, West Sacramento 2
3 - Tri-City 2, Fair Oaks/Orangevale 0
4 - Lakeside 11, West Sacramento 1 (elim.)
5 - Lakeside 13, Fair Oaks/Orangevale 2 (elim.)
6 - Tri-City 6, Land Park Pacific 5
7 - Lakeside 9, Land Park Pacific 8 (elim.)
8 - Tri-City 7, Lakeside 0 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 5
District Champions
in Section 6
D9 - Hollister American
D12 - Almaden (San Jose)
D39 - Aptos
D44 - Santa Clara Westside
D59 - Gilroy

Section 5 Tournament
Host - Milpitas National (District 59)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Santa Clara Westside 4, Aptos 3
2 - Almaden 12, Hollister American 2 (4 innings)
3 - Santa Clara Westside 7, Gilroy 4
4 - Hollister American 6, Aptos 2 (elim.)
5 - Almaden 9, Santa Clara Westside 0
6 - Gilroy 7, Hollister American 5 (7 innings; elim.)
7 - Gilroy 3, Santa Clara Westside 2 (elim.)
8 - Almaden 10, Gilroy 2 (TITLE)

D8 - Morada (Stockton)
D15 - Linden
D67 - Northgate (Manteca)
D73 - Turlock American

Section 6 Tournament
Host - Turlock American (District 73)
At Julien Field

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Northgate 7, Morada 3
2 - Turlock American 16, Linden 0 (6 innings)
3 - Morada 5, Linden 2 (elim.)
4 - Turlock American 8, Northgate 2
5 - Morada 11, Northgate 1 (elim.)
6 - Turlock American 4, Morada 3 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 7
D10 - Madera American
D34 - Porterville
D61 - Arvin

Section 7 Tournament
Host - Arvin (District 61)
At Kovacevich Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Porterville 4, Madera American 3
2 - Porterville 24, Arvin 2 (3 innings)
3 - Madera American d. Arvin (elim.)
4 - Madera American 4, Porterville 0
5 - Madera American 7, Porterville 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


2018 Northern California District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 14 | District 15 | District 26 | District 34 | District 35 | District 39 | District 44 | District 45 | District 47 | District 48 | District 52 | District 53 | District 54 | District 57 | District 59 | District 61 | District 64 | District 67 | District 73


California District 1 Tournament
Host - Shasta Dam Area

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Red Bluff d. Anderson
West Redding d. Corning
Cottonwood d. Central Tehama
South Siskiyou d. Yreka

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Red Bluff d. Foothill
West Redding d. Shasta Dam Area
Cottonwood d. Trinity
East Redding 10, South Siskiyou 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Foothill d. Central Tehama (elim.)
Shasta Dam Area d. Yreka (elim.)
Anderson d. Trinity (elim.)
South Siskiyou d. Corning (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West Redding d. Red Bluff
East Redding d. Cottonwood

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Shasta Dam Area d. Foothill (elim.)
Anderson d. South Siskiyou (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Red Bluff d. Anderson (elim.)
Shasta Dam Area d. Cottonwood (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
East Redding d. West Redding

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Red Bluff d. Shasta Dam Area (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Red Bluff d. West Redding (elim.)

Championship Game:
East Redding d. Red Bluff (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 2 Tournament
Host - Sutter Area
At Perry Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Kelseyville d. Plumas Lake
Wheatland d. Live Oak
Sutter Area d. Marysville
Westside d. Middletown Cobb
Peach Bowl d. North Yuba
Sutter Buttes d. South Sutter
Colusa Area d. Southshore

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Kelseyville d. Olivehurst-Linda
Sutter Area d. Wheatland
Peach Bowl d. Westside
Colusa Area d. Sutter Buttes

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fifteen teams remain):
North Yuba d. Middletown Cobb (elim.)
South Sutter d. Southshore (elim.)
Marysville d. Live Oak (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Westside d. Plumas Lake (elim.)
North Yuba d. Olivehurst-Linda (elim.)
South Sutter d. Wheatland (elim.)
Sutter Buttes d. Marysville (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sutter Area d. Kelseyville
Peach Bowl d. Colusa Area

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
North Yuba d. South Sutter (elim.)
Sutter Buttes d. Westside (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sutter Buttes d. Kelseyville (elim.)
North Yuba d. Colusa Area (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sutter Area d. Peach Bowl

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sutter Buttes d. North Yuba (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Peach Bowl d. Sutter Buttes (elim.)

Championship Series:
Peach Bowl d. Sutter Area
Peach Bowl 5, Sutter Area 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 3 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

(Tournament Participants: Dixie Terra Linda, Mill Valley, Novato North, Novato South, Ross Valley, San Rafael, San Francisco American, San Francisco National, Tiburon Peninsula, Twin Cities, and West Marin)

Tiburon Peninsula 7, Twin Cities 4
San Francisco American 7, Novato North 3
San Rafael 4, San Francisco National 1
Ross Valley 9, Novato South 2
Mill Valley 12, West Marin 0
San Rafael 4, Novato North 3
West Marin 5, Novato South 3
Ross Valley 7, San Francisco National 4
Twin Cities 10, Dixie Terra Linda 0
Tiburon Peninsula 8, San Francisco American 5
Twin Cities 1, Mill Valley 0
Novato North 5, Ross Valley 4
San Francisco American 10, Dixie Terra Linda 2
Tiburon Peninsula 14, San Rafael 1
San Francisco National 10, Novato South 9
West Marin 5, Ross Valley 2
Dixie Terra Linda 5, Mill Valley 3
Novato South 10, San Rafael 1
Novato North 4, Twin Cities 2
San Francisco American 4, San Francisco National 3
Mill Valley 5, Novato North 0
Tiburon Peninsula 4, Dixie Terra Linda 3
San Rafael 11, West Marin 8
Twin Cities 9, Novato South 3
Ross Valley 5, San Francisco American 4
Ross Valley 14, San Rafael 0
West Marin 2, Dixie Terra Linda 1
San Francisco American 11, Novato South 2
Twin Cities 18, San Francisco National 5
Mill Valley 5, Tiburon Peninsula 3
Novato North 5, Dixie Terra Linda 4
Tiburon Peninsula 6, West Marin 1
Mill Valley 12, San Francisco National 10


Tournament Standings

W

L
Tiburon Peninsula 5 1
Twin Cities 4 2
Mill Valley 4 2
Ross Valley 4 2
San Francisco American 4 2
Novato North 3 3
West Marin 3 3
San Rafael 3 3
Dixie Terra Linda 1 5
Novato South 1 5
San Francisco National 1 5

The top eight teams advance to the district quarterfinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 3 Finals
Championship Game Host - Twin Cities (Corte Madera)
At Joe Wagner Field

Quarterfinal Round (Thursday, July 5):
San Francisco American d. Ross Valley
Tiburon Peninsula 3, San Rafael 0
Mill Valley 4, Novato North 1
Twin Cities 5, West Marin 2

Semifinal Round (Saturday, July 7):
San Francisco American 5, Tiburon Peninsula 3
Mill Valley 13, Twin Cities 5

Championship Game (Sunday, July 8):
Mill Valley 3, San Francisco American 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 4 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Concord American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Concord American 13, Pinole-Hercules 0
Walnut Creek 21, Clayton Valley 0
North Oakland 7, Alameda 3
Antioch 5, Continental 0
Lafayette 11, Richmond 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
East County 10, Concord American 3
Walnut Creek 10, South Oakland 0
Antioch 6, North Oakland 4
Lafayette 10, Martinez 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Alameda 9, Continental 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Concord American 10, Alameda 8 (elim.)
South Oakland 16, Richmond 6 (elim.)
North Oakland 15, Pinole-Hercules 0 (elim.)
Martinez 4, Clayton Valley 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Walnut Creek 10, East County 4
Antioch 5, Lafayette 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
South Oakland 3, Concord American 2 (elim.)
North Oakland 7, Martinez 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Antioch 5, Walnut Creek 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
East County 5, North Oakland 2 (elim.)
Lafayette 15, South Oakland 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lafayette 11, East County 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lafayette 17, Walnut Creek 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Lafayette 4, Antioch 3
Antioch 5, Lafayette 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 5 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Sunrise (Citrus Heights)
At C-Bar-C Park

Opening Round:
Arden d. Northridge
Citrus Heights d. Rosemont

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Arden d. Sunrise
Citrus Heights d. Whitney

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Northridge d. Rosemont (elim.)
Sunrise d. Whitney (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sunrise d. Northridge (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Arden d. Citrus Heights

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sunrise d. Citrus Heights (elim.)

Championship Game:
Arden d. Sunrise (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Fair Oaks/Orangevale

Opening Round:
College Glen 6, Carmichael 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rancho Cordova 6, Eastern 2
Fair Oaks/Orangevale 3, College Glen 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Carmichael 5, Eastern 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Fair Oaks/Orangevale 7, Rancho Cordova 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Carmichael 14, College Glen 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rancho Cordova d. Carmichael (elim.)

Championship Game:
Fair Oaks/Orangevale 2, Rancho Cordova 1 (TITLE)

District 5 Finals
Host - Sunrise (Citrus Heights)
At C-Bar-C Park

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best 2-of-3 Series:
Fair Oaks/Orangevale d. Arden
Fair Oaks/Orangevale d. Arden (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 6 Tournament
Host - Antelope

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Rio Linda 19, Grant 0
North Natomas 9, Foothill Farms 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West Sacramento 9, Rio Linda 1
North Natomas 10, Antelope 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Rio Linda 11, Foothill Farms 1 (elim.)
Antelope 16, Grant 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
West Sacramento 7, North Natomas 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Rio Linda 10, Antelope 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rio Linda 7, North Natomas 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Rio Linda 6, West Sacramento 5
West Sacramento 10, Rio Linda 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 7 Tournament
Host - Pocket (Sacramento)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Airport 14, Parkway 9
Land Park Pacific 17, Florin 1
Pocket 13, Tahoe Tallac 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
East Saramento 7, Airport 6
Land Park Pacific 11, Pocket 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Tahoe Tallac 20, Florin 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Parkway 8, Pocket 6 (elim.)
Airport 7, Tahoe Tallac 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Land Park Pacific 9, East Sacramento 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Parkway 13, Airport 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
East Sacramento 13, Parkway 12 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Land Park Pacific 14, East Sacramento 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 8 Tournament
Host - Sunrise (Stockton)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Stockton Western d. Pacific/Southern
Sundown d. Stockton Northern

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Morada d. Sunrise
Hoover Tyler d. Stockton Eastern
Sunset d. Stockton Western
Delta d. Sundown

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Sunrise d. Stockton Northern (elim.)
Pacific/Southern d. Stockton Eastern (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Sunrise d. Stockton Western (elim.)
Sundown d. Pacific/Southern (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Morada d. Sunset
Delta d. Hoover Tyler

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sundown d. Sunset (elim.)
Sunrise d. Hoover Tyler (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Morada d. Delta

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sunrise d. Sundown (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sunrise d. Delta (elim.)

Championship Game:
Morada d. Sunrise (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 9 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Salinas National

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Gonzales 14, Salinas American 0
Hartnell 6, Ferrasci Park 4
Hollister American 6, Greenfield 1
Salinas Continental 17, Manzanita 0
Hollister National 11, Salinas Atlantic 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Salinas National 8, Gonzales 4
Hartnell 11, Soledad 3
Hollister American 14, Salinas Continental 2
Hollister National 16, King City 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Greenfield 6, Manzanita 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Salinas Atlantic 16, Soledad 2 (elim.)
Salinas Continental 13, Salinas American 1 (elim.)
Ferrasci Park 6, King City 0 (elim.)
Greenfield 10, Gonzales 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Hartnell 5, Salinas National 4
Hollister American 8, Hollister National 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Greenfield 5, Salinas Atlantic 2 (elim.)
Ferrasci Park 3, Salinas Continental 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Hollister American 12, Hartnell 9

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ferrasci Park 4, Salinas National 3 (elim.)
Hollister National 12, Greenfield 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Hollister National 16, Ferrasci Park 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Hollister National 13, Hartnell 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Hollister National 7, Hollister American 2
Hollister American 4, Hollister National 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 10 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Madera American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Madera American 10, Reedley 2
River Park 8, Selma 1
Madera National 23, Sierra 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Madera American 12, Sunnyside 2
Madera National 10, River Park 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Selma 10, Sierra 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
River Park 9, Reedley 4 (elim.)
Selma 10, Sunnyside 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Madera American 6, Madera National 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Selma 3, River Park 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Madera National 8, Selma 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Madera American 11, Madera National 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 11 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Nevada City

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Tri-City 11, Grass Valley 1
Lincoln 10, Bear River 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Auburn 12, Sierra Foothills 2
Mid-Placer 13, Penn Valley 3
Tri-City 10, Rocklin 0
Lincoln 10, Nevada City 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Bear River 7, Rocklin 5 (elim.)
Grass Valley 13, Nevada City 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Bear River 11, Sierra Foothills 1 (elim.)
Grass Valley 10, Penn Valley 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tri-City 10, Auburn 0
Lincoln 11, Mid-Placer 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Bear River 12, Mid-Placer 10 (elim.)
Auburn 5, Grass Valley 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tri-City 6, Lincoln 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Auburn 7, Bear River 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lincoln 10, Auburn 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Lincoln 4, Tri-City 1
Tri-City 6, Lincoln 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 12 Tournament
Hosts - Cambrian Park (San Jose) and Union (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the semifinal round.

Pool Competition Results:

(North Pool Participants: Almaden, Branham Hills, Cambrian Park, Los Gatos, and Willow Glen)

(South Pool Participants: Lincoln Glen, Quito, San Jose American, Saratoga, and Union)

North Pool Tournament
Host - Cambrian Park (San Jose)

Branham Hills 5, Willow Glen 2
Los Gatos 8, Cambrian Park 4
Almaden 3, Willow Glen 2
Cambrian Park 3, Branham Hills 1
Los Gatos 9, Branham Hills 2
Almaden 6, Cambrian Park 4
Los Gatos 8, Willow Glen 5
Branham Hills 5, Almaden 4
Cambrian Park 5, Willow Glen 2
Almaden 5, Los Gatos 3

South Pool Tournament
Host - Union (San Jose)

Union 8, Lincoln Glen 7
Quito 11, Saratoga 0
Lincoln Glen 14, San Jose American 0
Union 15, Saratoga 0
Union 6, Quito 4
San Jose American 11, Saragota 10
Quito 6, Lincoln Glen 4
Union 12, San Jose American 2
Lincoln Glen 14, Saratoga 0
Quito 7, San Jose American 1


North Pool Standings

W

L
Almaden 3 1
Los Gatos 3 1
Cambrian Park 2 2
Branham Hills 2 2
Willow Glen 0 4


South Pool Standings

W

L
Union 4 0
Quito 3 1
Lincoln Glen 2 2
San Jose American 1 3
Saratoga 0 4

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district semifinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 12 Finals
Championship Game Host - Cambrian Park (San Jose)

Semifinal Round (Tuesday, July 3):
Almaden 6, Quito 3
Union 2, Los Gatos 1

Championship Game (Saturday, July 7):
Almaden 3, Union 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 14 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Mission San Jose (Fremont)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Warm Springs 25, Newark National 0
Centerville National 6, Newark American 5
Niles Centerville 18, Mission San Jose 0
Centerville American 11, Fremont American 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Newark American 6, Newark National 0 (forfeit; elim.)
Fremont American 10, Mission San Jose 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Warm Springs 13, Centerville National 0
Centerville American 8, Niles Centerville 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Niles Centerville 1, Newark American 0 (elim.)
Centerville National 1, Fremont American 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Warm Springs 9, Centerville American 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Niles Centerville 14, Centerville National 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Centerville American 11, Niles Centerville 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Warm Springs 7, Centerville American 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 15 Tournament
Host - Linden

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Amador County West 16, Foothills 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Linden 16, Westside 1
Amador County East 5, Amador County West 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Foothills 6, Westside 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Linden 6, Amador County East 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Amador County West 12, Foothills 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Amador County East 11, Amador County West 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Linden 11, Amador County East 10 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 26 Tournament
Host - Redwood Empire (Eureka)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Redwood Empire d. Southern Humboldt

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Arcata/Blue Lake Fieldbrook 5, Eel River 3
Redwood Empire d. McKinleyville

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Eel River d. Southern Humboldt (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Redwood Empire 9, Arcata/Blue Lake Fieldbrook 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Eel River d. McKinleyville (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Arcata/Blue Lake Fieldbrook 4, Eel River 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Redwood Empire 7, Arcata/Blue Lake Fieldbrook 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 34 Tournament
Host - Corcoran

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Porterville 10, Visalia East 0
Exeter 15, Visalia West 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Porterville 13, Corcoran 1
Lemoore d. Exeter

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Exeter d. Visalia East (elim.)
Corcoran d. Visalia West (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Porterville 3, Lemoore 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Exeter d. Corcoran (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lemoore d. Exeter (elim.)

Championship Game:
Porterville 16, Lemoore 5 (6 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 35 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Rincon Valley (Santa Rosa)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Santa Rosa American 21, Sebastopol 1
Petaluma Valley 19, Fort Bragg 0
Petaluma National 6, West Side 3
El Molino 11, Healdsburg 6
Mark West Youth Club 8, Ukiah 7
Willits Redwood 4, Coast Youth 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Petaluma National 3, Rincon Valley 1
Santa Rosa American 12, El Molino 3
Petaluma American 12, Mark West Youth Club 4
Petaluma Valley 14, Willits Redwood 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Fort Bragg 20, Coast Youth 8 (elim.)
Sebastopol 8, Healdsburg 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Ukiah 8, Willits Redwood 5 (elim.)
Mark West Youth Club 18, Fort Bragg 2 (elim.)
West Side 11, El Molino 1 (elim.)
Rincon Valley 16, Sebastopol 12 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Santa Rosa American 10, Petaluma National 5
Petaluma Valley 6, Petaluma American 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Ukiah 7, Mark West Youth Club 6 (elim.)
West Side 6, Rincon Valley 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Santa Rosa American 7, Petaluma Valley 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ukiah 9, Petaluma National 3 (elim.)
Petaluma American 13, West Side 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Petaluma American 19, Ukiah 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Petaluma American 5, Petaluma Valley 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Petaluma American 6, Santa Rosa American 0
Petaluma American 7, Santa Rosa American 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 39 Tournament
Host - Scotts Valley

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Aptos, Live Oak, San Lorenzo Valley, Santa Cruz National, and Scotts Valley)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Capitola-Soquel, Pajaro Valley, Santa Cruz American, and Watsonville American)

Pool 'A' Tournament

Scotts Valley 9, Live Oak 3
San Lorenzo Valley 12, Santa Cruz National 9
Aptos 12, Live Oak 2
Scotts Valley 8, San Loerenzo Valley 2
Aptos 5, Santa Cruz National 2
Santa Cruz National 11, Live Oak 3
Aptos 4, Scotts Valley 1
Live Oak 4, San Lorenzo Valley 3
Santa Cruz National 6, Scotts Valley 1
Aptos 5, San Lorenzo Valley 2

Pool 'B' Tournament

Santa Cruz American 4, Capitola-Soquel 3
Pajaro Valley 15, Watsonville American 3
Capitola-Soqoel 6, Watsonville American 5
Pajaro Valley 13, Santa Cruz American 3
Watsonville American 9, Santa Cruz American 6
Pajaro Valley 9, Capitola-Soquel 5
Capitola-Soquel 2, Santa Cruz American 1
Watsonville American 9, Pajaro Valley 1


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Aptos 4 0
Santa Cruz National 2 2
Scotts Valley 2 2
Live Oak 1 3
San Lorenzo Valley 1 3


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Pajaro Valley 3 1
Capitola-Soquel 2 2
Watsonville American 2 2
Santa Cruz American 1 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 39 Finals

Opening Round:
Aptos 8, Capitola-Soquel 7
Pajaro Valley 12, Santa Cruz National 1

Winner's Bracket Final:
Aptos 6, Pajaro Valley 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Capitola-Soquel 12, Santa Cruz National 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Capitola-Soquel 5, Pajaro Valley 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Aptos 5, Capitola-Soquel 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 44 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Sunnyvale Metro

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 1 Participants: Campbell, Los Altos, Moreland District, Sunnyvale Metro, and Sunnyvale National)

(Pool 2 Participants: Briarwood-El Camino, Cupertino, Mountain View, Santa Clara Westside, and Sunnyvale)

Pool 1 Tournament

Los Altos 3, Sunnyvale Metro 2
Campbell 18, Sunnyvale National 3
Campbell 5, Los Altos 2
Moreland District 7, Sunnyvale Metro 1
Los Altos 12, Sunnyvale National 0
Campbell 14, Moreland District 4
Los Altos 1, Moreland District 0
Sunnyvale Metro 1, Sunnyvale National 0
Campbell 12, Sunnyvale Metro 2
10 - Moreland District versus Sunnyvale National (6/30)

Pool 2 Tournament

Briarwood-El Camino 16, Mountain View 5
Santa Clara Westside 1, Sunnyvale 0
Briarwood-El Camino 5, Santa Clara Westside 2
Mountain View 8, Cupertino 1
Briarwood-El Camino 2, Sunnyvale 1
Santa Clara Westside 17, Cupertino 10
Briarwood-El Camino 5, Cupertino 2
Sunnyvale 7, Mountain View 4
Santa Clara Westside 16, Mountain View 0
Cupertino 7, Sunnyvale 2


Pool 1 Standings

W

L
Campbell 4 0
Los Altos 3 1
Moreland District 1 2
Sunnyvale Metro 1 3
Sunnyvale National 0 3


Pool 2 Standings

W

L
Briarwood-El Camino 4 0
Santa Clara Westside 3 1
Sunnyvale 1 3
Cupertino 1 3
Mountain View 1 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 44 Finals
Championship Game Host - Cupertino
At Wilson Park

Opening Round:
Santa Clara Westside 5, Campbell 3
Briarwood-El Camino 7, Los Altos 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Campbell 3, Los Altos 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Santa Clara Westside 5, Briarwood-El Camino 3

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Campbell 4, Briarwood-El Camino 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Santa Clara Westside 11, Campbell 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 45 Tournament
Championship Game Host - San Lorenzo

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Castro Valley 6, Mount Eden 5
Ashland 7, San Leandro 0
Union City American 9, San Lorenzo 1
Union City National 21, Tennyson American 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Mount Eden 7, San Leandro 0 (elim.)
San Lorenzo 15, Tennyson American 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Castro Valley 14, Ashland 4
Union City National 4, Union City American 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Union City American 3, Mount Eden 0 (elim.)
San Lorenzo 11, Ashland 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Castro Valley 9, Union City National 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Union City American 5, San Lorenzo 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Union City American 12, Union City National 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Union City American 12, Castro Valley 1
Union City American 10, Castro Valley 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 47 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 'A' Tournament
Host - Chico Eastside

Opening Round:
Orland 4, Gridley 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Willows 9, Paradise 6
Chico Eastside 15, Oreland 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
PAradise 8, Gridley 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Chico Eastside 12, Willows 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Oreland 12, Paradise 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Oreland 11, Willows 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Chico Eastside 9, Oreland 1 (TITLE)

Area 'B' Tournament
Host - Lake Oroville

Opening Round:
Chico Westside 10, Palermo 0
Chico Central 16, Durham 6

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Chico Westside 9, Lake Oroville 6
Chico Central 22, Biggs/Richvale 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lake Oroville 5, Durham 1 (elim.)
Palermo 18, Biggs/Richvale 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Chico Central 15, Chico Wetside 11

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lake Oroville 4, Palermo 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Chico Westside 6, Lake Oroville 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Chico Central 4, Chico Westside 3 (TITLE)

District 47 Finals
Host - Chico Eastside

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
Chico Eastside 4, Chico Central 3
Chico Central 8, Chico Eastside 7
Chico Eastside 2, Chico Central 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 48 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Susanville

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lake Almanor 12, Modoc County 2 (5 innings)
Susanville 6, Feather River 1

Winner's Bracket Final:
Susanville 6, Lake Almanor 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Modoc County 9, Feather River 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lake Almanor 15, Modoc County 5 (5 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Susanville 7, Lake Almanor 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 52 Tournament
Host - Redwood City

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
San Mateo American 12, Redwood City West 1
Palo Alto National 7, Pacifica National 3
San Carlos National 16, San Mateo National 8
Hillsborough 6, Redwood City East 0
Menlo-Atherton 7, Foster City 3
Pacifica American 18, Alpine/West Menlo 3
Belmont-Redwood Shores 15, Palo Alto American 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Half Moon Bay 7, San Mateo American 2
San Carlos National 8, Palo Alto National 2
Menlo/Atherton 4, Hillsborough 2
Pacifica American 7, Belmont-Redwood Shores 6

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fifteen teams remain):
Redwood City East 6, Foster City 1 (elim.)
Palo Alto American 4, Alpine/West Menlo 1 (elim.)
Pacifica National 6, San Mateo National 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Hillsborough 12, Redwood City West 1 (elim.)
San Mateo American 15, Redwood City East 0 (elim.)
Hillsborough 12, Redwood City West 1 (elim.)
Belmont-Redwood Shores 12, Pacifica National 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Half Moon Bay 5, San Carlos National 3
Menlo/Atherton 6, Pacifica American 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
San Mateo American 10, Palo Alto National 0 (elim.)
Belmont-Redwood Shores 3, Hillsborough 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Half Moon Bay 9, Menlo/Atherton 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
San Carlos National 8, Belmont-Redwood Shores 4 (elim.)
Pacifica American 11, San Mateo American 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
San Carlos National 10, Pacifica American 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Menlo/Atherton 4, San Carlos National 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Half Moon Bay 6, Menlo/Atherton 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 53 Tournament
Host - Tri-Valley (Fairfield)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Napa American 20, St. Helena 2
American Canyon 13, Vallejo American 5
Fairfield Pacific 4, Sonoma 3
Napa National 3, Vallejo National 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Napa American 6, Tri-Valley 4
American Canyon 7, Benicia 5
Fairfield Atlantic 6, Fairfield Pacific 2
Napa National 4, Suisun 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Vallejo American 2, St. Helena 1 (elim.)
Sonoma 12, Vallejo National 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Napa American 8, American Canyon 2
Fairfield Atlantic 4, Napa National 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (ten teams remain):
Tri-Valley 2, Vallejo American 1 (elim.)
Sonoma 5, Benicia 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (eight teams remain):
Suisun 4, Fairfield Pacific 3 (elim.)
American Canyon 2, Napa National 1 (elim.)
Sonoma 6, Tri-Valley 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Fairfield Atlantic 3, Napa American 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (five teams remain):
Suisun 7, American Canyon 4 (elim.)
Sonoma 15, Napa American 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sonoma 3, Suisun 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Sonoma 7, Fairfield Atlantic 2
Sonoma 4, Fairfield Atlantic 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 54 Tournament
Host - Lakeside (Granite Bay/Loomis)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Maidu 13, Ponderosa 11
Hangtown 8, Snowline 5
El Dorado Hills 7, Folsom National 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Folsom American 10, Roseville 4
Lakeside 7, Maidu 0
Woodcreek 14, Hangtown 0
El Dorado Hills 3, Cosumnes River 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Roseville 10, Snowline 0 (elim.)
Folsom National 2, Maidu 1 (elim.)
Ponderosa 12, Cosumnes River 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Roseville 3, Folsom National 2 (elim.)
Ponderosa 13, Hangtown 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lakeside 3, Folsom American 0
El Dorado Hills 7, Woodcreek 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Woodcreek 12, Roseville 2 (elim.)
Ponderosa 4, Folsom American 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lakeside 5, El Dorado Hills 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Woodcreek 11, Ponderosa 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Woodcreek 7, El Dorado Hills 6 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Woodcreek 4, Lakeside 2
Lakeside 13, Woodcreek 7 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 57 Tournament
Host - San Ramon
At Athan Downs

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Granada 7, Pleasanton Foothills 0
Danville 12, Pleasanton 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Canyon Creek 17, Dublin 0
San Ramon Valley 6, Livermore 0
Granada 4, San Ramon 1
Danville 2, Tassajara Valley 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
San Ramon 8, Pleasanton 5 (elim.)
Tassajara Valley 7, Pleasanton Foothills 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
San Ramon 1, Dublin 0 (elim.)
Tassajara Valley 14, Livermore 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Canyon Creek 12, Granada 2
Danville 2, San Ramon Valley 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
San Ramon Valley 2, San Ramon 1 (elim.)
Tassajara Valley 9, Granada 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Canyon Creek 6, Danville 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Tassajara Valley 7, San Ramon Valley 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Tassajara Valley 4, Danville 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Canyon Creek 3, Tassajara Valley 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 59 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Evergreen (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Spartan d. Eastridge

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Santa Teresa d. East Hills
Gilroy d. Milpitas National
Alum Rock d. North Valley
Evergreen d. Spartan

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Eastridge d. North Valley (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Evergreen d. Santa Teresa
Gilroy d. Alum Rock

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Spartan d. East Hills (elim.)
Milpitas National d. Eastridge (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Spartan d. Alum Rock (elim.)
Santa Teresa 8, Milpitas National 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Gilroy 7, Evergreen 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Santa Teresa d. Spartan (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Evergreen 10, Santa Teresa 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Gilroy 5, Evergreen 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 61 Tournament
Host - Westside (Taft)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Westside 6, Greenfield 0 (forfeit)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Arvin 6, Wasco 4
Delano 8, Westside 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Wasco 6, Greenfield 0 (forfeit; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Arvin 15, Delano 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Wasco 13, Westside 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Delano 9, Wasco 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Arvin 13, Delano 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 64 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Vacaville Central d. Dixon
Vacaville National d. Davis National
Vacaville American d. Winters

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Vacaville Central d. Davis American
Vacaville National d. Vacaville American

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Davis Natinoal d. Dixon (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Vacaville American d. Davis National (elim.)
Davis American d. Winters (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Vacaville National d. Vacaville Central

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Vacaville American d. Davis American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Vacaville American d. Vacaville Central (elim.)

Championship Game:
Vacaville National d. Vacaville American (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 67 Tournament
Host - Weston Ranch

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Tracy National d. Manteca
Tracy American d. Salida

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Spreckels Park d. Lathrop
Mountain House d. Patterson
Tracy National d. Weston Ranch
Northgate d. Tracy American

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Salida d. Lathrop (elim.)
Patterson d. Manteca (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Salida d. Weston Ranch (elim.)
Patterson d. Tracy American (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Spreckels Park d. Tracy National
Northgate d. Mountain House

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Mountain House d. Salida (elim.)
Patterson d. Tracy National (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Northgate d. Spreckels Park

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Patterson d. Mountain House (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Spreckels Park d. Patterson (elim.)

Championship Game:
Northgate d. Spreckels Park (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 73 Tournament
Host - Turlock American
At Julien Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Turlock National 18, Mariposa County 3
Turlock American 13, Atwater 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Turlock National 8, Yosemite 1
Turlock American 3, Los Banos 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Los Banos 3, Mariposa County 2 (elim.)
Atwater 11, Yosemite 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Turlock American 11, Turlock National 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Atwater 4, Los Banos 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Turlock National 7, Atwater 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Turlock American 10, Turlock National 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2018, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 07/28/2018