2017 Northern California Divisional Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Northern California Main Page

2017 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Wisconsin | Wyoming
Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Northern California Divisional Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2017


Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2017 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Northern California Divisional Tournament
Host - Alameda (District 4)
At Will C. Wood School

Will C. Wood School is located at 420 Grand Street in Alameda.

Participating Teams
Section 1 Champions Tiburon Peninsula (District 3)
Section 2 Champions Chico Central (District 47)
Section 3 Champions Canyon Creek (San Ramon) (District 57)
Section 4 Champions El Dorado Hills (District 54)
Section 5 Champions Willow Glen (San Jose) (District 12)
Section 6 Champions Morada (Stockton) (District 8)
Section 7 Champions River Park (Fresno) (District 10)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Chico Central 4, Morada 1
El Dorado Hills 7, Willow Glen 1
Canyon Creek 5, River Park 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tiburon Peninsula 14, Chico Central 4 (5 innings)
Canyon Creek 11, El Dorado Hills 6

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
River Park 9, Willow Glen 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Morada 9, El Dorado Hills 8 (8 innings; elim.)
River Park 13, Chico Central 1 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
River Park 9, Morada 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Canyon Creek 10, Tiburon Peninsula 5

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
River Park 3, Tiburon Peninsula 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Canyon Creek 13, River Park 1 (4 innings; TITLE)

Follow Canyon Creek at the West Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


2017 Northern California District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results:

We are publishing district and sectional tournament results as we receive them. If you can identify district champions or provide district/sectional results that are not listed on this site, please contact the Unpage.

District Champions
in Section 1
District Champions
in Section 2
D3 - Tiburon Peninsula
D4 - Alameda
D35 - Petaluma National
D53 - Napa National
D64 - Vacaville Central

Section 1 Tournament
Host - Fairfield Pacific (District 53)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Napa National 14, Alameda 4
2 - Tiburon Peninsula 11, Vacaville Central 1
3 - Petaluma National 7, Napa National 2
4 - Petaluma National 4, Tiburon Peninsula 3
5 - Vacaville Central 8, Alameda 7 (elim.)
6 - Napa National 7, Vacaville Central 0 (elim.)
7 - Tiburon Peninsula 14, Napa National 7 (elim.)
8 - Tiburon Peninsula 7, Petaluma National 6
9 - Tiburon Peninsula 9, Petaluma National 7 (TITLE)

D1 - West Redding
D2 - Sutter Buttes
D26 - Redwood Empire (Eureka)
D47 - Chico Central
D48 - Modoc County (Alturas)

Section 2 Tournament
Host - Chico Westside (District 47)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Redwood Empire 4, Sutter Buttes 1
2 - West Redding 9, Modoc County 0
3 - Chico Central 9, Redwood Empire 4
4 - Sutter Buttes 19, Modoc County 1 (elim.)
5 - Chico Central 7, West Redding 3
6 - Sutter Buttes 15, Redwood Empire 10 (elim.)
7 - West Redding 12, Sutter Buttes 2 (elim.)
8 - Chico Central 15, West Redding 5 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 3
District Champions
in Section 4
D14 - Warm Springs (Fremont)
D45 - Union City National
D52 - Pacifica American
D57 - Canyon Creek (San Ramon)

Section 3 Tournament
Host - Union City American (District 45)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Canyon Creek 8, Pacifica American 5
2 - Union City National 4, Warm Springs 2
3 - Pacifica American 7, Warm Springs 5 (elim.)
4 - Canyon Creek 10, Union City National 7
5 - Pacifica American 5, Union City National 4 (elim.)
6 - Pacifica American 8, Canyon Creek 7
7 - Canyon Creek 7, Pacifica American 5 (TITLE)

D5 - Arden (Sacramento)
D6 - West Sacramento
D7 - Land Park Pacific (Sacramento)
D11 - Tri-City (Rocklin)
D54 - El Dorado Hills

Section 4 Tournament
Host - Roseville West (District 54)
At Richards Field

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Tri-City 10, Arden 6
2 - West Sacramento 10, Land Park Pacific 0 (4 innings)
3 - El Dorado Hills 12, Tri-City 0 (4 innings)
4 - Arden 23, Land Park Pacific 11 (elim.)
5 - Arden 12, Tri-City 4 (elim.)
6 - West Sacramento 3, El Dorado Hills 1
7 - El Dorado Hills 11, Arden 3 (elim.)
8 - El Dorado Hills 4, West Sacramento 3 (8 innings)
9 - El Dorado Hills 10, West Sacramento 5 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 5
District Champions
in Section 6
D9 - Hollister National
D12 - Willow Glen (San Jose)
D39 - Watsonville American
D44 - Santa Clara Westside
D59 - Santa Teresa (San Jose)

Section 5 Tournament
Host - Quito (San Jose) (District 12)

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Santa Clara Westside 10, Hollister National 9
2 - Willow Glen 8, Santa Teresa 1
3 - Santa Clara Westside 10, Watsonville American 4
4 - Hollister National 9, Santa Teresa 5 (elim.)
5 - Santa Clara Westside 7, Willow Glen 0
6 - Hollister National 9, Watsonville American 7 (elim.)
7 - Willow Glen 12, Hollister National 10 (elim.)
8 - Willow Glen 10, Santa Clara Westside 4
9 - Willow Glen 2, Santa Clara Westside 1 (TITLE)

D8 - Morada (Stockton)
D15 - Amador County East (Jackson)
D67 - Northgate (Manteca)
D73 - Turlock American

Section 6 Tournament
Host - Sunrise (Stockton) (District 8)
At Christa McAuliffe Middle School

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Morada 16, Amador County East 6 (5 innings)
2 - Turlock American 13, Northgate 4
3 - Northgate d. Amador County East (elim.)
4 - Turlock American 7, Morada 6
5 - Morada 16, Northgate 7 (elim.)
6 - Morada 13, Turlock American 2 (4 innings)
7 - Morada 15, Turlock American 5 (TITLE)

District Champions
in Section 7
D10 - River Park (Fresno)
D34 - Exeter
D61 - Delano

Section 7 Tournament
Host - River Park (Fresno) (District 10)
At River Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:
1 - Exeter 11, Delano 8
2 - River Park 5, Exeter 1
3 - Delano 8, Exeter 4 (elim.)
4 - River Park d. Delano (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


2017 Northern California District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 14 | District 15 | District 26 | District 34 | District 35 | District 39 | District 44 | District 45 | District 47 | District 48 | District 52 | District 53 | District 54 | District 57 | District 59 | District 61 | District 64 | District 67 | District 73


California District 1 Tournament
Host - Red Bluff

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Cottonwood 4, Yreka 2
Trinity d. Central Tehama
East Redding d. Foothill
Red Bluff d. Corning

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Cottonwood d. Shasta Dam Area
Trinity 16, Anderson 6
West Redding 9, East Redding 1
Red Bluff 12, South Siskiyou 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Foothill 14, Shasta Dam Area 2 (elim.)
Corning d. Anderson (elim.)
Yreka 9, East Redding 7 (elim.)
Central Tehama d. South Siskiyou (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Corning d. Foothill (elim.)
Yreka 11, Central Tehama 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Cottonwood d. Trinity
West Redding 11, Red Bluff 10

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Yreka 22, Trinity 9 (elim.)
Red Bluff d. Corning (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
West Redding d. Cottonwood

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Red Bluff 10, Yreka 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Cottonwood d. Red Bluff (elim.)

Championship Series:
Cottonwood d. West Redding
West Redding d. Cottonwood (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 2 Tournament
Host - Wheatland
At Tom Abe Memorial Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
North Yuba 10, Sutter Area 5
Middletown Cobb 15, Southshore 6
South Sutter d. Kelseyville/West Shore
Sutter Buttes d. Olivehurst-Linda
Marysville d. Wheatland

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
North Yuba 12, Plumas Lake 8
Middletown Cobb d. Westside
Sutter Buttes d. South Sutter
Peach Bowl d. Marysville

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Game 10 - Kelseyville/West Shore versus Olivehurst-Linda (elim.) (7/3)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Westside d. Wheatland (elim.)
Sutter Area d. South Sutter (elim.)
Marysville d. Southshore (elim.)
Game 14 - Plumas Lake versus Winner 10 (elim.) (7/7)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Middletown Cobb 4, North Yuba 1
Sutter Buttes d. Peach Bowl

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Game 17 - Westside d. Winner 14 (elim.) (7/8)
Sutter Area 16, Marysville 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Westside d. Peach Bowl (elim.)
Sutter Area 8, North Yuba 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sutter Area 11, Westside 1 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sutter Buttes d. Middletown Cobb

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sutter Area 8, Middletown Cobb 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sutter Buttes 13, Sutter Area 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 3 Tournament

Tournament Results:

(Tournament Participants: Dixie Terra Linda, Mill Valley, Novato North, Novato South, Ross Valley, San Rafael, San Francisco American, San Francisco National, Tiburon Peninsula, Twin Cities, and West Marin)

Ross Valley 7, Twin Cities 6
Novato South 11, Novato North 0
Mill Valley 12, West Marin 1
San Rafael 7, Dixie Terra Linda 4
Tiburon Peninsula 5, San Francisco American 1
Twin Cities 6, West Marin 4
San Francisco National 13, Dixie Terra Linda 2
Mill Valley 10, San Rafael 0
Tiburon Peninsula 8, Ross Valley 2
San Francisco American 7, Novato North 6
West Marin 9, Novato North 7
Tiburon Peninsula 5, Mill Valley 2
Novato South 15, San Francisco National 7
Ross Valley 11, Dixie Terra Linda 6
Novato North 10, San Rafael 5
Tiburon Peninsula 8, Novato South 2
Twin Cities 7, Mill Valley 2
San Francisco National 24, Ross Valley 1
San Francisco American 3, Mill Valley 1
Novato North 13, Dixie Terra Linda 3
West Marin 12, San Rafael 9
Novato South 3, Twin Cities 1
San Rafael 15, Ross Valley 4
Novato South 2, Mill Valley 0
San Francisco National 10, Twin Cities 7
Tiburon Peninsula 14, West Marin 1
San Francisco American 13, Dixie Terra Linda 3
San Francisco American 7, San Francisco National 6
Novato South 8, West Marin 1
Twin Cities 11, Novato North 5
Tiburon Peninsula 10, Dixie Terra Linda 0
San Rafael 18, San Francisco National 8
San Francisco American 12, Ross Valley 3


Tournament Standings

W

L
Tiburon Peninsula 6 0
Novato South 5 1
San Francisco American 5 1
Twin Cities 3 3
San Rafael 3 3
San Francisco National 3 3
Mill Valley 2 4
Novato North 2 4
West Marin 2 4
Ross Valley 2 4
Dixie Terra Linda 0 6

The top eight teams advance to the district quarterfinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 3 Finals
Championship Game Host - Twin Cities (Corte Madera)
At Joe Wagner Field

Quarterfinal Round (Wednesday, July 5):
San Francisco National 15, San Francisco American 11
Novato South 3, Mill Valley 2
Twin Cities 10, San Rafael 2
Tiburon Peninsula 11, Novato North 2

Semifinal Round (Friday, July 7):
San Francisco National 12, Novato South 2
Tiburon Peninsula 14, Twin Cities 8

Championship Game (Sunday, July 9):
Tiburon Peninsula 5, San Francisco National 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 4 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Alameda

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Alameda 20, Pinole-Hercules 0
Lafayette 8, Clayton Valley 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Continental 10, East County 0
Lafayette 15, Concord American 1
Alameda 16, Martinez 4
Antioch 3, Walnut Creek 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Clayton Valley 6, Martinez 4 (elim.)
Concord American 13, Pinole-Hercules 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
East County 9, Clayton Valley 3 (elim.)
Walnut Creek 9, Concord American 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Alameda 5, Continental 4
Lafayette 3, Antioch 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Antioch 10, East County 0 (elim.)
Continental 18, Walnut Creek 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Alameda 9, Lafayette 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Continental 2, Antioch 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Continental 6, Lafayette 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Alameda 12, Continental 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 5 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Rosemont

Opening Round:
Carmichael 6, Rosemont 5
Whitney d. Fair Oaks/Orangevale

Winner's Bracket Final:
Carmichael 12, Whitney 8

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Rosemont d. Fair Oaks/Orangevale (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rosemont d. Whitney (elim.)

Championship Game:
Carmichael 18, Rosemont 2 (TITLE)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Sunrise (Citrus Heights)

Opening Round:
Eastern 17, Sunrise 4
Rancho Cordova 23, Foothill Farms 0

Winner's Bracket Final:
Eastern 26, Rancho Cordova 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sunrise 16, Foothill Farms 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sunrise 8, Rancho Cordova 6 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Eastern 15, Sunrise 7 (TITLE)

Area 3 Tournament
Host - Fair Oaks/Orangevale
At Phoenix Field

Opening Round:
Arden 13, Northridge 3
College Glen d. Citrus Heights

Winner's Bracket Final:
Arden 15, College Glen 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Northridge 4, Citrus Heights 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
College Glen d. Northridge (elim.)

Championship Series:
Arden 11, College Glen 0

District 5 Finals
Host - Fair Oaks/Orangevale
At Phoenix Field

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Opening Round:
Eastern 4, Carmichael 3

Winner's Bracket Final:
ARden 5, Eastern 3

Elimination Bracket Final:
Eastern 8, Carmichael 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Arden 6, Eastern 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 6 Tournament
Host - West Sacramento
At Memorial Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
North Natomas 18, Grant 0 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rio Linda 11, Antelope 10
West Sacramento 6, North Natomas 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Antelope 16, Grant 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
West Sacramento 30, Rio Linda 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
North Natomas 17, Antelope 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
North Natomas 13, Rio Linda 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
West Sacramento 6, North Natomas 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 7 Tournament
Host - Pocket (Sacramento)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Land Park Pacific 13, Tahoe Tallac 3
Pocket 13, Parkway 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Land Park Pacific 17, Airport 3
Pocket 13, East Sacramento 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Airport 13, Parkway 0 (elim.)
East Sacramento 13, Tahoe Tallac 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Land Park Pacific 10, Pocket 9

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Airport 6, East Sacramento 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Pocket 17, Airport 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Land Park Pacific 8, Pocket 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 8 Tournament
Host - Morada (Stockton)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Stockton Western d. Stockton Eastern
Delta d. Sundown

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Morada d. Pacific/Southern
Sunset d. Hoover Tyler
Stockton Western d. Stockton Northern
Sunrise d. Delta

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Pacific/Southern d. Sundown (elim.)
Hoover Tyler d. Stockton Eastern (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Pacific/Southern d. Stockton Northern (elim.)
Delta d. Hoover Tyler (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Morada d. Stockton Western
Sunrise d. Sunset

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Stockton Western d. Delta (elim.)
Sunset d. Pacific/Southern (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Morada d. Sunrise

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sunset d. Stockton Western (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sunset d. Sunrise (elim.)

Championship Game:
Morada d. Sunset (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 9 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Ferrasci Park (Salinas)

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Pairings and results for the California District 9 tournament can be found on the California District 9 website. Main site | Tournament home

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 10 Tournament
Championship Game Host - River Park (Fresno)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Madera National 9, Selma 3
Madera American 19, Sunnyside 5
Reedly 20, Sierra 0
River Park 33, Sanger 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Madera American 2, Madera National 1
River Park 8, Reedly 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Selma 13, Sunnyside 5 (elim.)
Sierra 10, Sanger 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Madera National 15, Sierra 3 (elim.)
Reedly 17, Selma 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
River Park 24, Madera American 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Reedly 10, Madera National 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Madera American 10, Reedly 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
River Park 6, Madera American 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 11 Tournament
Host - Tri-City (Rocklin)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lincoln 11, Penn Valley 1
Bear River 13, Nevada City 3
Mid-Placer 8, Sierra Foothills 7

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Grass Valley 10, Foresthill 0
Lincoln 10, Auburn 9
Bear River 14, Rocklin 8
Tri-City 10, Mid-Placer 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Nevada City 11, Foresthill 1 (elim.)
Auburn 11, Sierra Foothills 1 (elim.)
Mid-Placer d. Penn Valley (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Rocklin 16, Mid-Placer 6 (elim.)
Auburn 11, Nevada City 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lincoln 14, Grass Valley 7
Tri-City 14, Bear River 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Auburn 8, Bear River 7 (elim.)
Rocklin 11, Grass Valley 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tri-City 13, Lincoln 9

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Rocklin 8, Auburn 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rocklin 12, Lincoln 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Rocklin 15, Tri-City 5
Tri-City 15, Rocklin 10 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 12 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Quito (San Jose)

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the semifinal round.

Pool Competition Results:

(North Pool Participants: Lincoln Glen, Quito, San Jose American, Saratoga, and Union)

(South Pool Participants: Almaden, Branham Hills, Cambrian Park, Los Gatos, and Willow Glen)

North Pool Tournament
Host - Quito (San Jose)

Quito 3, Lincoln Glen 2
San Jose American 7, Union 6
Quito 3, Saratoga 2
Lincoln Glen 12, San Jose American 6
Union 5, Lincoln Glen 3
San Jose American 9, Saratoga 0
Union 13, Quito 3
Saratoga 15, Lincoln Glen 14
San Jose American 4, Quito 1
Union 8, Saratoga 0

South Pool Tournament
Host - Cambrian Park (San Jose)

Cambrian Park 12, Los Gatos 2
Willow Glen 12, Branham Hills 2
Cambrian Park 23, Almaden 2
Willow Glen 12, Los Gatos 1
Branham Hills 9, Los Gatos 5
Willow Glen 10, Almaden 5
Cambrian Park 15, Branham Hills 7
Almaden 11, Los Gatos 1
Cambrian Park 9, Willow Glen 2
Almaden 13, Branham Hills 3


North Pool Standings

W

L
San Jose American 3 1
Union 3 1
Quito 2 2
Lincoln Glen 1 3
Saratoga 1 3


South Pool Standings

W

L
Cambrian Park 4 0
Willow Glen 3 1
Almaden 2 2
Branham Hills 1 3
Los Gatos 0 4

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district semifinals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 12 Finals

Semifinal Round (Wednesday, July 5):
Willow Glen 8, San Jose American 1
Union 13, Cambrian Park 7

Championship Game (Saturday, July 8):
Willow Glen 16, Union 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 14 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Warm Springs (Fremont)
At Warm Springs School

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Centerville National 5, Warm Springs 4
Mission San Jose 14, Newark American 2
Centerville American 17, Fremont American 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Centerville National 8, Niles Centerville 4
Mission San Jose 11, Centerville American 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Newark American 9, Fremont American 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Warm Springs 21, Centerville American 9 (elim.)
Niles Centerville 15, Newark American 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Centerville National 9, Mission San Jose 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Warm Springs 4, Niles Centerville 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Warm Springs 11, Mission San Jose 7 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Warm Springs 15, Centerville National 0
Warm Springs 3, Centerville National 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 15 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Amador County West (Ione)
At Howard Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Woods Creek 7, Bret Harte 0
Foothill 13, Amador County West 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Amador County East 24, Woods Creek 1
Linden 6, Foothill 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Amador County West 24, Woods Creek 4 (elim.)
Foothill 7, Bret Harte 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Amador County East 15, Linden 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Amador County West 16, Foothill 12 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Linden 12, Amador County West 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Amador County East 10, Linden 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 26 Tournament
Host - Arcata

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
McKinleyville d. Redwood Empire
Arcata d. Klamath Trinity

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Eel River Valley 9, McKinleyville 8
Arcata 10, Southern Humboldt 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Redwood Empire d. Southern Humboldt (elim.)
cKinleyville d. Klamath Trinity (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Arcata 8, Eel River Valley 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Redwood Empire d. McKinleyville (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Redwood Empire 8, Eel River Valley 7 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Redwood Empire d. Arcata
Redwood Empire d. Arcata (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 34 Tournament
Host - Exeter
At Dobson Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Lemoore d. Visalia

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Porterville d. Corcoran
Exeter d. Lemoore

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Visalia d. Corcoran (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Exeter d. Porterville

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lemoore d. Visalia (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lemoore d. Porterville (elim.)

Championship Game:
Exeter d. Lemoore (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 35 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Petaluma National

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Sebastopol 16, El Molino 4
Willits Redwood 13, Healdsburg 11
Ukiah 19, Fort Bragg 9
Petaluma American 6, West Side 0
Petaluma Valley 16, Cloverdale 0
Santa Rosa American 11, Mark West Youth Club 8

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Rincon Valley 13, Sebastopol 3
Ukiah 18, Willits Redwood 8
Petaluma Valley 8, Petaluma American 1
Petaluma National 11, Santa Rosa American 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
West Side 17, Cloverdale 5 (elim.)
Fort Bragg 14, Healdsburg 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Petaluma American 13, Mark West Youth Club 3 (elim.)
Willits Redwood 15, El Molino 5 (elim.)
West Side 12, Santa Rosa American 8 (elim.)
Sebastopol 6, Fort Bragg 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rincon Valley 8, Ukiah 6
Petaluma National 15, Petaluma Valley 10

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Petaluma American 7, West Side 6 (elim.)
Sebastopol 13 Willits Redwood 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Petaluma National 13, Rincon Valley 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Petaluma American 9, Petaluma Valley 4 (elim.)
Ukaih 12, Sebastopol 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Petaluma American 8, Ukiah 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rincon Valley 13, Petaluma American 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Petaluma National 20, Rincon Valley 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 39 Tournament
Host - Santa Cruz

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Aptos, Pajaro Valley, San Lorenzo Valley, Santa Cruz National, and Watsonville American)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Capitola-Soquel, Live Oak, Santa Cruz American, and Scotts Valley)

Pool 'A' Tournament

Santa Cruz National 11, Watsonville American 6
Aptos 11, San Lorenzo Valley 2
Watsonville American 6, Pajaro Valley 2
San Lorenzo Valley 9, Santa Cruz National 8
Aptos 16, Pajaro Valley 4
Watsonville American 8, Aptos 5
Santa Cruz National 6, Pajaro Valley 4
Watsonville American 4, San Lorenzo Valley 0
Aptos 7, Santa Cruz National 3
San Lorenzo Valley 13, Pajaro Valley 0

Pool 'B' Tournament

Capitola-Soquel 4, Live Oak 2
Scotts Valley 11, Santa Cruz American 1
Capitola-Soquel 13, Santa Cruz American 11
Scotts Valley 11, Live Oak 1
Santa Cruz American 6, Live Oak 5
Scotts Valley 10, Capitola-Soquel 1
Live Oak 10, Capitola-Soquel 9
Scotts Valley 8, Santa Cruz American 7


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Watsonville American 3 1
Aptos 3 1
San Lorenzo Valley 2 2
Santa Cruz National 2 2
Pajaro Valley 0 4


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Scotts Valley 4 0
Capitola-Soquel 2 2
Santa Cruz American 1 3
Live Oak 1 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 39 Finals

Opening Round:
Watsonville American 10, Capitola-Soquel 2
Scotts Valley 6, Aptos 4

Winner's Bracket Final:
Watsonville American 15, Scotts Valley 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Aptos 13, Capitola-Soquel 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Aptos 12, Scotts Valley 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Aptos 7, Watsonville American 1
Watsonville American 10, Aptos 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 44 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with leagues divided into two pools for round-robin competition. The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 1 Participants: Briarwood-El Camino, Moreland District, Mountain View, Sunnyvale Metro, and Sunnyvale National)

(Pool 2 Participants: Campbell, Cupertino, Los Altos, Santa Clara Westside, and Sunnyvale)

Pool 1 Tournament

Sunnyvale Metro 10, Mountain View 0
Moreland District 17, Briarwood-El Camino 7
Briarwood-El Camino 13, Mountain View 3
Sunnyvale National 11, Sunnyvale Metro 6
Moreland District 21, Mountain View 4
Briarwood-El Camino 17, Sunnyvale National 1
Sunnyvale National 13, Mountain View 2
Moreland District 10, Sunnyvale Metro 6
Briarwood-El Camino 11, Sunnyvale Metro 9
Moreland District 14, Sunnyvale National 0

Pool 2 Tournament

Sunnyvale 7, Campbell 0
Los Altos 10, Cupertino 0
Los Altos 16, Campbell 0
Santa Clara Westside 12, Sunnyvale 1
Cupertino 5, Campbell 3
Santa Clara Westside 7, Los Altos 5
Santa Clara Westside 21, Campbell 5
Sunnyvale 8, Cupertino 3
Los Altos 11, Sunnyvale 1
Santa Clara Westside 23, Cupertino 6


Pool 1 Standings

W

L
Moreland District 4 0
Briarwood-El Camino 3 1
Sunnyvale National 2 2
Sunnyvale Metro 1 3
Mountain View 0 4


Pool 2 Standings

W

L
Santa Clara Westside 4 0
Los Altos 3 1
Sunnyvale 2 2
Cupertino 1 3
Campbell 0 4

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 44 Finals
Championship Game Host - Los Altos
At Purissima Park

Opening Round:
Los Altos 8, Moreland District 3
Santa Clara Westside 12, Briarwood-El Camino 1

Winner's Bracket Final:
Los Altos 13, Santa Clara Westside 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Briarwood-El Camino 12, Moreland District 11 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Santa Clara Westside 13, Briarwood-El Camino 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Santa Clara Westside 11, Los Altos 0
Santa Clara Westside 10, Los Altos 7 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 45 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Union City American

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Hayward West National 7, San Leandro 6

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Castro Valley 12, Mount Eden 0
Union City American 32, Ashland 1
Union City National 5, San Lorenzo 1
Tennyson American 9, Hayward West National 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Mount Eden 6, San Leandro 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
San Lorenzo 13, Hayward West National 2 (elim.)
Mount Eden 27, Ashland 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Castro Valley 5, Union City American 1
Union City National 11, Tennyson American 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Union City American 3, San Lorenzo 2 (elim.)
Mount Eden 15, Tennyson American 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Castro Valley 2, Union City National 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Union City American 10, Mount Eden 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Union City National 11, Union City American 1 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Union City National 6, Castro Valley 0
Union City National 12, Castro Valley 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 47 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 'A' Tournament
Host - Chico Westside

Opening Round:
Paradise 11, Orland 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Chico Central 7, Gridley 0
Chico Westside 13, Paradise 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Gridley 10, Orland 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Chico Central 4, Chico Westside 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Paradise 10, Gridley 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Paradise 9, Chico Westside 8 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Chico Central 11, Paradise 1 (TITLE)

Area 'B' Tournament
Host - Durham

Opening Round:
Willows 14, Lake Oroville 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Chico Eastside 18, Palermo 0
Durham 14, Willows 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Lake Oroville 22, Palermo 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Durham 7, Chico Eastside 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lake Oroville 7, Willows 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Chico Eastside 11, Lake Oroville 10 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Chico Eastside 14, Durham 6
Durham 7, Chico Eastside 6 (TITLE)

District 47 Finals
Host - Chico Westside

Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Best-of-Three Series:
Chico Central 14, Durham 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 52 Tournament
Host - Menlo-Atherton
At Burgess Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Pacifica American 13, Half Moon Bay 0
San Mateo National 18, Pacifica National 0
Belmont-Redwood Shores 7, Hillsborough 5
San Mateo American 13, Redwood City 3
Palo Alto American 7, Menlo-Atherton 1
Alpine/West Menlo 9, San Carlos National 7
Palo Alto National 11, Foster City 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Pacifica American 10, Ravenswood 0
San Mateo National 2, Belmont-Redwood Shores 0
San Mateo American 8, Palo Alto American 3
Palo Alto National 10, Alpine/West Menlo 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fifteen teams remain):
Menlo-Atherton 25, Redwood City 1 (elim.)
San Carlos National 21, Foster City 1 (elim.)
Hillsborough 11, Pacifica National 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Half Moon Bay 7, Palo Alto American 2 (elim.)
Menlo-Atherton 16, Ravenswood 1 (elim.)
San Carlos National 14, Belmont-Redwood Shores 9 (elim.)
Hillsborough 10, Alpine/West Menlo 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pacifica American 6, San Mateo National 2
San Mateo American 10, Palo Alto National 9

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
San Carlos National 10, Menlo-Atherton 0 (elim.)
Hillsborough 12, Half Moon Bay 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Pacifica American 5, San Mateo American 4

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Hillsborough 8, San Mateo National 3 (elim.)
Palo Alto National 14, San Carlos National 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Palo Alto National 7, Hillsborough 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
San Mateo American 10, Palo Alto National 8 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pacifica American 2, San Mateo American 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 53 Tournament
Host - St. Helena

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Napa American 16, Fairfield Atlantic 12
Sonoma 15, American Canyon 5
Suisun 8, Tri-Valley 2
Fairfield Pacific 9, Vallejo American 7

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Benicia 24, Vallejo National 2
Napa National 6, St. Helena 1
Sonoma 7, Napa American 5
Suisun 18, Fairfield Pacific 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
Fairfield Atlantic 11, American Canyon 6 (elim.)
Tri-Vallery 18, Vallejo American 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sonoma 17, Suisun 16
Benicia 9, Napa National 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (ten teams remain):
St. Helena 23, Vallejo National 2 (elim.)
Fairfield Atlantic 9, Napa American 8 (elim.)
Tri-Valley 12, Fairfield Pacific 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (seven teams remain):
Tri-Valley 9, Fairfield Atlantic 3 (elim.)
Napa National 3, St. Helena 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Benicia 19, Sonoma 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (five teams remain):
Suisun 9, Tri-Valley 1 (elim.)
Napa National 7, Sonoma 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Napa National 19, Suisun 9 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Napa National 4, Benicia 3
Napa National 5, Benicia 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 54 Tournament
Host - El Dorado Hills
At Jeff Mitchell Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Maidu 30, Snowline 0
Folsom National 7, Cosumnes River 6
El Dorado Hills 9, Woodcreek 1

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Folsom American 9, Hangtown 2
Maidu d. Ponderosa
Lakeside 13, Folsom National 1
El Dorado Hills 11, Roseville West 1

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Hangtown d. Cosumnes River (elim.)
Woodcreek d. Ponderosa (elim.)
Roseville West d. Snowline (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Woodcreek d. Hangtown (elim.)
Roseville West 3, Folsom National 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Folsom American 8, Maidu 4
El Dorado Hills 18, Lakeside 7

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Maidu d. Roseville West (elim.)
Woodcreek 8, Lakeside 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
El Dorado Hills 11, Folsom American 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Woodcreek 13, Maidu 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Folsom American d. Woodcreek (elim.)

Championship Game:
El Dorado Hills d. Folsom American (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 57 Tournament
Host - Pleasanton Foothill
At Bernal Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Granada 15, Dublin 4
Pleasanton 15, San Ramon 5

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Canyon Creek 13, Tassajara Valley 12
San Ramon Valley 12, Livermore 1
Danville 5, Granada 2
Pleasanton 8, Pleasanton Foothill 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
San Ramon 18, Granada 5 (elim.)
Pleasanton Foothill 10, Dublin 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
San Ramon 18, Tassajara Valley 5 (elim.)
Pleasanton Foothill 17, Livermore 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Canyon Creek 3, Danville 2
San Ramon Valley 7, Pleasanton 6

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
San Ramon 14, Pleasanton 9 (elim.)
Pleasanton Foothill 13, Danville 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Canyon Creek 15, San Ramon Valley 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Pleasanton Foothill 7, San Ramon 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Pleasanton Foothill 6, San Ramon Valley 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Pleasanton Foothill 15, Canyon Creek 9
Canyon Creek 2, Pleasanton Foothill 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 59 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Santa Teresa (San Jose)

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round:
Milpitas National d. Spartan

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Santa Teresa d. Evergreen
Alum Rock d. Eastridge
Gilroy d. Berryessa
Milpitas National d. North Valley

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Evergreen d. Spartan (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Santa Teresa d. Milpitas National
Gilroy d. Alum Rock

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
North Valley d. Berryessa (elim.)
Evergreen d. Eastridge (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Evergreen d. Alum Rock (elim.)
Militas National d. North Valley (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Santa Teresa d. Gilroy

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Evergreen d. Milpitas National (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Gilroy versus Evergreen (elim.)

Championship Game:
Santa Teresa 22, Gilroy 3 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 61 Tournament
Host - Greenfield (Bakersfield)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Delano d. Westside
Wasco d. Arvin

Winner's Bracket Final:
Delano d. Wasco

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Arvin d. Westside (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Wasco d. Arvin (elim.)

Championship Series:
Wasco d. Delano
Delano d. Wasco (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 64 Tournament
Host - Vacaville American
At William Keating Park

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round:
Davis American d. Dixon

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Vacaville Central d. Vacaville American
Davis American d. Davis National

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Vacaville American d. Dixon (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Vacaville Central d. Davis American

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Vacaville American d. Davis National (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Davis American d. Vacaville American (elim.)

Championship Game:
Vacaville Central d. Davis American (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 67 Tournament
Host - Manteca
At Lincoln Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Northgate d. Tracy American

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Mountain House d. Salida
Spreckels Park d. Tracy National
Lathrop d. Patterson
Northgate d. Manteca

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Salida d. Tracy American (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Manteca d. Patterson (elim.)
Tracy National d. Salida (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Mountain House d. Spreckels Park
Northgate d. Lathrop

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Spreckels Park d. Manteca (elim.)
Lathrop d. Tracy National (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Northgate d. Mountain House

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Spreckels Park d. Lathrop (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Mountain House d. Spreckels Park (elim.)

Championship Game:
Northgate d. Mountain House (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


California District 73 Tournament
Host - Turlock American
At Julien Elementary School

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Turlock American 10, Los Banos 0
Mariposa 4, Turlock National 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Turlock American 14, Yosemite 0
Atwater 6, Mariposa 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Mariposa 7, Los Banos 3 (elim.)
Turlock National 11, Yosemite 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Turlock American 9, Atwater 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Turlock National 5, Mariposa 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Atwater 5, Turlock National 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Turlock American 5, Atwater 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 07/27/2017