2022 Michigan State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Michigan Main Page

2022 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | New York | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Washington | Wisconsin | Wyoming

Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Metro Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | Mountain Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Michigan State Tournament
Little League Baseball Division (Ages 10-12)



Toward the past



Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2022 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Michigan State Tournament
Host - Southern (Grand Rapids) (District 9)
At MacKay-Jaycees Park

MacKay-Jaycees Park is located at 2525 Kalamazoo Avenue Southeast in Grand Rapids.

Pool 'A' Participants
District 1 Champions Midland Northeast
District 3 Champions Dexter
District 6 Champions Grosse Pointe Farms-City
District 9 Champions Southern East (Grand Rapids)

Pool 'B' Participants
District 8 Champions Traverse City
District 12 Champions White Lake (Whitehall/Montague)
District 14 Champions Bay City Southwest
District 15 Champions Paw Paw

Pool 'C' Participants
District 2 Champions Milwood (Kalamazoo)
District 5 Champions Taylor North
District 7 Champions St. Clair
District 16 Champions Tecumseh Area

Pool 'D' Participants
District 4 Champions Commerce
District 10 Champions Gladstone
District 11 Champions Negaunee
District 13 Champions Petoskey

Tournament Results:

Pool 'A' Bracket

Round 1 (Friday, July 22):
Grosse Pointe Farms-City 5, Dexter 3
Midland Northeast 7, Southern East 3

Round 2 (Saturday, July 23):
Grosse Pointe Farms-City 12, Midland Northeast 1 (4 innings)
Dexter 9, Southern East 2

Round 3 (Sunday, July 24):
Grosse Pointe Farms-City 12, Southern East 0
Midland Northeast 11, Dexter 1 (6 innings)

Pool 'B' Bracket

Round 1 (Friday, July 22):
Paw Paw 8, White Lake 3
Bay City Southwest 2, Traverse City 1

Round 2 (Saturday, July 23):
Traverse City 16, White Lake 3 (4 innings)
Bay City Southwest 11, Paw Paw 1 (6 innings)

Round 3 (Sunday, July 24):
Traverse City 11, Paw Paw 6
Bay City Southwest 12, White Lake 1 (4 innings)

Pool 'C' Bracket

Round 1 (Friday, July 22):
St. Clair 13, Milwood 0 (5 innings)
Taylor North 5, Tecumseh Area 0

Round 2 (Saturday, July 23):
Tecumseh Area 10, Milwood 2
St. Clair 6, Taylor North 0

Round 3 (Sunday, July 24):
Taylor North 13, Milwood 1 (4 innings)
St. Clair 8, Tecumseh Area 2

Pool 'D' Bracket

Round 1 (Friday, July 22):
Petoskey 10, Negaunee 3
Commerce 11, Gladstone 1

Round 2 (Saturday, July 23):
Petoskey 11, Gladstone 1 (5 innings)
Commerce 12, Negaunee 1

Round 3 (Sunday, July 24):
Negaunee 3, Gladstone 2
Petoskey 6, Commerce 3


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L

Runs
Allowed
Grosse Pointe Farms-City 3 0 4
Midland Northeast 2 1 16
Dexter 1 2 18
Southern East 0 3 28


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L

Runs
Allowed
Bay City Southwest 3 0 3
Traverse City 2 1 11
Paw Paw 1 2 25
White Lake 0 3 36


Pool 'C' Standings

W

L

Runs
Allowed
St. Clair 3 0 2
Taylor North 2 1 7
Tecumseh Area 1 2 15
Milwood 0 3 36


Pool 'D' Standings

W

L

Runs
Allowed
Petoskey 3 0 7
Commerce 2 1 8
Negaunee 1 2 24
Gladstone 0 3 25

The top two teams in each pool advance to the tournament's second stage.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

Quarterfinal Round (Monday, July 25)

Grosse Pointe Farms-City 6, Traverse City 0
Commerce 3, St. Clair 0
Midland Northeast 3, Bay City Southwest 1
Taylor North 4, Petoskey 2

Semifinal Round (Tuesday, July 26)

Grosse Pointe Farms-City 7, Commerce 3
Taylor North 4, Midland Northeast 0

Michigan State Championship Game (Wednesday, July 27)

Grosse Pointe Farms-City 4, Taylor North 3 (TITLE)

Follow Grosse Pointe Farms-City at the Great Lakes Region tournament -- Click here to view results.


2022 Michigan District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13 | District 14 | District 15 | District 16


Michigan District 1 Tournament
Host - Mount Pleasant

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Freeland 19, Mounta Pleasant 9
Midland Northeast 10, Fraternal/Northwest 2
Shepherd 9, Bullock Creek 5

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Union Township Kids 11, Freeland 0
Midland Northeast 12, Shepherd 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Fraternal/Northwest 21, Bullock Creek 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Shepherd 16, Mount Pleasant 15 (elim.)
Fraternal/Northwest 16, Mount Pleasant 15 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Midland Northeast 6, Union Township Kids 5

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Fraternal/Northwest 10, Shepherd 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Union Township Kids 4, Fraternal/Northwest 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Midland Northeast 9, Union Township Kids 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 2 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Westwood (Kalamazoo)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Gull Lake 7, West Portage 4
Milwood 13, Delton 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
South Portage 10, Alamo 8
Westwood 7, Northwood/Plainwell 0
Gull Lake 12, Lakeview 2
Milwood 16, Parchment 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Delton 14, Alamo 3 (elim.)
West Portage 24, Northwood/Plainwell 14 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Delton 21, Lakeview 15 (elim.)
West Portage 9, Parchment 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Gull Lake 13, South Portage 10
Milwood 8, Westwood 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
West Portage 17, South Portage 2 (elim.)
Westwood 10, Delton 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Milwood 14, Gull Lake 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Westwood 8, West Portage 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Westwood 10, Gull Lake 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Milwood 6, Westwood 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 3 Tournament
Host - Ypsilanti National
At Harris Road Fields
Chmpionship Game at Anderson Field

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round:
Jackson Southwest 9, Ypsilanti Arbor American 8

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Dexter 16, Jackson Northwest 1
Jackson Southwest 16, Ypsilanti National 9

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Jackson Northwest 15, Ypsilanti Arbor American 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Dexter 4, Jackson Southwest 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Ypsilanti National 26, Jackson Northwest 12 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Jackson Southwest 17, Ypsilanti National 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Dexter 16, Jackson Southwest 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 4 Tournament
Host - Commerce
At Maple Glen Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Commerce 16, Birmingham 6 (5 innings)
Rochester 16, Grand Blanc 1 (3 innings)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Commerce 16, Rochester 1 (3 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Birmingham 26, Grand Blanc 0 (3 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Birmingham 5, Rochester 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Commerce 21, Birmingham 17 (9 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 5 Tournament
Host - Taylor North
At Taylor North Central Campus

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Flat Rock 3, Taylor South Brownstown 1
Lincoln Park 15, Melvindale 0
Taylor North 15, Huron 0
Redford Livonia 15, Southgate 10

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Taylor South Brownstown 11, Melvindale 0 (elim.)
Huron 12, Southgate 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Flat Rock 21, Lincoln Park 8
Taylor North 20, Redford Livonia 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Taylor South Brownstown 20, Redford Livonia 9 (elim.)
Lincoln Park 9, Huron 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Taylor North 19, Flat Rock 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Taylor South Brownstown 7, Lincoln Park 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Flat Rock 15, Taylor South Brownstown 12 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Taylor North 25, Flat Rock 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 6 Tournament
Host - Grosse Pointe Park
At Art Getz Field; Defer School

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Grosse Pointe Farms/City 18, Macomb National 0
Grosse Pointe Park 21, Macomb American 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Grosse Pointe Farms/City 11, Clinton Valley 1
Grosse Pointe Park 12, Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores 8

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Macomb American 10, Clinton Valley 9 (elim.)
Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores 10, Macomb National 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Grosse Pointe Farms/City 6, Grosse Pointe Park 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores 14, Macomb American 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores 8, Grosse Pointe Park 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Grosse Pointe Farms-City 6, Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 7 Tournament
Host - St. Clair

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Opening Round (Tuesday, July 5):
Emmett 6, Richmond 3
Port Huron 6, Kimball 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Crosswell Lexington 6, Fort Gratiot 5
Emmett 13, Algonac/Marine City 1
St. Clair 24, Port Huron 0
Marysville 10, Ira Township 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Game 7 - Kimball versus Fort Gratiot (elim.) (7/6)
Richmond 25, Ira Township 9 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Game 9 - Algonac/Marine City versus Winner 7 (elim.) (7/7)
Richmond d. Port Huron (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Emmett d. Croswell Lexington
St. Clair 10, Marysville 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Marysville d. Winner 9 (elim.)
Richmond d. Croswell Lexington (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
St. Clair 10, Emmett 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Richmond d. Marysville (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Richmond d. Emmett (elim.)

Championship Game:
St. Clair 20, Richmond 4 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 8 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Format: Pool competition tournament, with the top two teams in each pool advancing to the district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Pool 'A' Participants: Boyne City, Gaylord, Grayling, Houghton Lake, and Traverse City)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Alpena, Hillman Area, Huron East, and West Branch)

Pool 'A' Tournament
Host - Gaylord

Grayling 20, Houghton Lake 10
Traverse City 12, Boyne City 0 (4 innings)
Boyne City 25, Grayling 11
Traverse City 7, Gaylord 0
Boyne City 11, Houghton Lake 5
Gaylord 12, Grayling 2
Traverse City 16, Grayling 0 (3 innings)
Gaylord 12, Houghton Lake 0
Traverse City 22, Houghton Lake 0 (4 innings)
Gaylord 12, Boyne City 4

Pool 'B' Tournament
Host - Huron East (Oscoda)

Alpena 7, West Branch 0
Hillman Area 24, Huron East 5
Alpena 12, Hillman Area 2 (4 innings)
West Branch 12, Huron East 1
West Branch 19, Hillman Area 6
Alpena 19, Huron East 0 (3 innings)


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Traverse City 4 0
Gaylord 3 1
Boyne City 2 2
Grayling 1 3
Houghton Lake 0 4


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Alpena 3 0
West Branch 2 1
Hillman Area 1 2
Huron East 0 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 8 Finals
Host - Gaylord

Semifinal Round (Wednesday, July 6):
Traverse City 15, West Branch 0 (4 innings)
Alpena 16, Gaylord 2 (4 innings)

Championship Game (Sunday, July 10):
Game 3 - Traverse City 5, Alpena 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 9 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Pool 'A' Tournament
Championship Game Host - Western (Grand Rapids)

Opening Round:
Western 10, Northview 7
Northeastern 12, Algoma 1

Winner's Bracket Final:
Western 10, Northeastern 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Northview 11, Algoma 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Northeastern 8, Northview 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Western 7, Northeastern 1 (TITLE)

Pool 'B' Tournament
Championship Game Host - Southern East (Grand Rapids)

Opening Round:
Byron Township 13, Pinery Park 2
Southern East 13, Zeeland 2

Winner's Bracket Final:
Southern East 11, Byron Township 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Zeeland 16, Pinery Park 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Byron Township 7, Zeeland 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Southern East 14, Byron Township 6 (TITLE)

Pool 'C' Tournament
Championship Game Host - Southern East (Grand Rapids)

Opening Round:
Georgetown 12, Lowell 2
Southern West 15, Holland Township 0

Winner's Bracket Final:
Southern West 7, Georgetown 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Lowell 9, Holland Township 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Georgetown 10, Lowell 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Southern West 5, Georgetown 4 (TITLE)

Pool 'D' Tournament
Championship Game Host - Caledonia

Opening Round:
Grandville 13, Holland/Maplewood 8

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Caledonia 10, Allendale 0
Grandville 15, Hudsonville 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Holland/Maplewood 8, Allendale 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Grandville 7, Caledonia 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Holland/Maplewood 20, Hudsonville 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Caledonia 18, Holland/Maplewood 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Grandville 6, Caledonia 5 (TITLE)

Consolation Bracket Tournament
Host - Pinery Park (Wyoming)

Semifinal Round:
Algoma 11, Allendale 10
Pinery Park 6, Holland Township 2

Championship Game:
Algoma 7, Pinery Park 5

District 9 Finals
Championship Game Host - Southern East (Grand Rapids)

Opening Round:
Western 14, Grandville 3
Southern East 6, Southern West 2

Winner's Bracket Final:
Southern East 6, Western 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Southern West 15, Grandville 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Western 7, Southern West 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Southern East 10, Western 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 10 Tournament
Host - Escanaba
At Dickson Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Kingsford 10, Iron Mountain North Area 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Norway Area 6, Escanaba 3
Gladstone 10, Kingsford 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Escanaba 15, Iron Mountain North Area 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Kingsford 6, Escanaba 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Gladstone 3, Norway Area 2

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Norway Area 3, Kingsford 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Gladstone 6, Norway Area 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 11 Tournament
Host - Marquette

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Marquette 14, Gwinn 4
Keweenaw 1, Portage Lake 0
Negaunee 7, Ishpeming 0
Lake of the Clouds/Baraga 5, Penokee Range 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Marquette 7, Keweenaw 6 (7 innings)
Negaunee 10, Lake of the Clouds/Baraga 0 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Portage Lake 19, Gwinn 1 (4 innings; elim.)
Ishpeming 5, Penokee Range 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Portage Lake 3, Lake of the Clouds/Baraga 1 (elim.)
Ishpeming 8, Keweenaw 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Negaunee 6, Marquette 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Portage Lake 5, Ishpeming 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Portage Lake 15, Marquette 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Negaunee 6, Portage Lake 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 12 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: Modified pool competition tournament, with teams playing four games against pool opponents. The top four teams advance to the district finals.

Pool Competition Results:

(Participating Teams: Beach, Big Rapids, Grant, Oakridge, Reeths Puffer, Roosevelt Park, Tri-City North, and White Lake)

Pool Competition Results

Beach d. Big Rapids
Tri-City North 9, Oakridge 6
White Lake 2, Roosevelt Park 1
Reeths Puffer d. Grant
5 - Big Rapids versus Oakridge (7/7)
White Lake 2, Tri-City North 0
Roosevelt Park 12, Grant 2 (5 innings)
Reeths Puffer d. Beach
White Lake 22, Big Rapids 4 (5 innings)
Tri-City North 14, Grant 5
Roosevelt Park 3, Reeths Puffer 2
Beach d. Oakridge
13 - Big Rapids versus Grant (7/11)
Tri-City North 7, Reeths Puffer 4
Beach 3, White Lake 1
Roosevelt Park 12, Oakridge 4


Tournament Standings

W

L
Beach 3 1
White Lake 3 1
Roosevelt Park 3 1
Tri-City North 3 1
Reeths Puffer 2 2
Big Rapids 0 2
Grant 0 3
Oakridge 0 3

The top four teams advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 12 Finals

Semifinal Round (Thursday, July 14):
Beach d. Tri City North
White Lake 7, Roosevelt Park 2

Championship Game (Sunday, July 17):
White Lake 10, Beach 9 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 13 Tournament
Host - Tri-Rivers (Indian River)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Rogers City 12, Sault Ste. Marie 1
Harbor Springs d. Tri-Rivers
Petoskey 13, Cheboygan 0 (4 innings)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Rogers City d. North Emmet
Petoskey 7, Harbor Springs 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Tri-Rivers 3, Cheboygan 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Harvor Springs d. Sault Ste. Marie (elim.)
Game 8 - North Emmet versus Tri-Rivers (elim.) (7/10)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Petoskey 17, Rogers City 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Game 10 - Harbor Springs d. Winner 8 (elim.) (7/11)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Harbor Springs d. Rogers City (elim.)

Championship Game:
Petoskey 8, Harbor Springs 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 14 Tournament
Host - Bay County Eastside (Bay City)
At St. Hyacinth Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Saginaw Township 8, Greater Bay 7
Bay City Southwest 6, Bay County Eastside 0

Winner's Bracket Final:
Bay City Southwest 13, Saginaw Township 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Greater Bay 7, Bay County Eastside 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Greater Bay 16, Saginaw Township 2 (4 innings; elim.)

Championship Series:
Bay City Southwest 9, Greater Bay 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 15 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Schoolcraft

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Three Rivers 11, Mattawan 4
Paw Paw 11, Constantine 1
Edwardsburg 24, Centreville 1
Vicksburg 9, Schoolcraft 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Constantine 14, Mattawan 4 (elim.)
Schoolcraft 20, Centreville 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Paw Paw 14, Three Rivers 0
Vicksburg 9, Edwardsburg 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Edwardsburg 6, Schoolcraft 2 (elim.)
Three Rivers 8, Schoolcraft 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Paw Paw 14, Vicksburg 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Edwardsburg 14, Schoolcraft 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Edwardsburg 10, Vicksburg 0 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Edwardsburg 11, Paw Paw 0
Paw Paw d. Edwardsburg (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Michigan District 16 Tournament
Host - Tecumseh Area
At Mitchell Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Blissfield d. Adrian
Tecumseh Area d. Plymouth-Canton

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tecumseh Area d. Blissfield

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Plymouth-Canton d. Adrian (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Plymouth-Canton d. Blissfield (elim.)

Championship Game:
Tecumseh Area d. Plymouth-Canton (TITLE)

Click here to return to the district tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2022, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.