2018 Delaware State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Delaware Main Page

2018 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Wisconsin | Wyoming
Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Delaware State Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2018


Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2018 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Delaware State Tournament
Host - Milford (District 1)

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions M-O-T (Middletown)
District 2 Champions Newark National
District 3 Champions Milton

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Milton 2, Newark National 0

Winner's Bracket Final:
Milton 5, M-O-T 1

Elimination Bracket Final:
Newark National 8, M-O-T 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Milton 9, Newark National 1 (TITLE)

Follow Milton at the Mid-Atlantic Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


2018 Delaware District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3


Delaware District 1 Tournament
Host - Milford

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
M-O-T 14, Felton-Harrington 2
Dover 11, Smyrna-Clayton 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
M-O-T 4, Milford 2
Dover 6, Camden-Wyoming 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Milford 7, Smyrna-Clayton 3 (elim.)
Camden-Wyoming 5, Felton-Harrington 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
M-O-T 4, Dover 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Camden-Wyoming 13, Milford 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Camden-Wyoming d. Dover (elim.)

Championship Series:
Camden-Wyoming 9, M-O-T 4
M-O-T 9, Camden-Wyoming 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 2 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Wilmington

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Canal 16, New Castle 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Newark National 8, Capital/Stanton-Newport 7
Naamans 13, Newark American 0
Midway 13, Wilmington 1
Brandywine 7, Canal 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
Capital/Stanton-Newport 9, New Castle 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Canal 15, Wilmington 1 (elim.)
Capital/Stanton-Newport 10, Newark American 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Newark National 4, Naamans 2
Brandywine 4, Midway 1

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Canal 7, Naamans 0 (elim.)
Capital/Stanton-Newport 8, Midway 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Brandywine 3, Newark National 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Canal 13, Capital/Stanton-Newport 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Newark National 4, Canal 3 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Newark National 12, Brandywine 2
Newark National 6, Brandywine 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Delaware District 3 Tournament
Championship Game Host - Milton

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Milton 7, Laurel 3
Millsboro 11, Woodbridge 1
Lower Sussex 9, Nanticoke 8 (12 innings)
Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 4, Georgetown 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Milton 8, Millsboro 2
Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 13, Lower Sussex 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Laurel 13, Woodbridge 1 (elim.)
Georgetown 13, Nanticoke 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lower Sussex 6, Laurel 2 (elim.)
Georgetown 8, Millsboro 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Milton 13, Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 2 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Georgetown 5, Lower Sussex 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 2, Georgetown 0 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Milton 11, Lewes/Rehoboth Beach 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2018, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 07/26/2018