2019 Arizona State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Arizona Main Page

2019 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Wisconsin | Wyoming
Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Arizona State Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2019


Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2019 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Arizona State Tournament
Host - Kingman South (District 9)
At Southside Park

Southside Park is located at 1200 Topeka Street in Kingman.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions West Flagstaff
District 2 Champions Litchfield Park
District 3 Champions Cactus Horizon (Scottsdale)
District 4 Champions Casa Grande
District 5 Champions Canyon View (Tucson)
District 6 Champions McCormick Ranch (Scottsdale)
District 7 Champions Red Mountain (Mesa)
District 8 Champions Sierra Vista
District 9 Champions Lake Havasu
District 10 Champions Prescott
District 11 Champions Mt. Graham (Safford)
District 12 Champions Sunnyside (Tucson)
District 13 Champions Tempe South
District 14 Champions Queen Creek

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Litchfield Park 11, McCormick Ranch 3
Queen Creek 17, Cactus Horizon 9
Red Mountain 9, Mt. Graham 4
West Flagstaff 11, Lake Havasu 9
Tempe South 5, Prescott 3
Sierra Vista 4, Canyon View 3

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals (Tuesday, July 16):
Casa Grande 10, Litchfield Park 9
Red Mountain 6, Queen Creek 3
Tempe South 14, West Flagstaff 3 (4 innings)
Sunnyside 19, Sierra Vista 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Prescott 10, Lake Havasu 0 (4 innings; elim.)
Mt. Graham 13, Cactus Horizon 9 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Queen Creek 5, Canyon View 3 (elim.)
Sierra Vista 2, McCormick Ranch 1 (elim.)
Litchfield Park 7, Prescott 3 (elim.)
West Flagstaff 13, Mt. Graham 2 (4 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Red Mountain 6, Casa Grande 2
Sunnyside 8, Tempe South 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Queen Creek 17, Litchfield Park 7 (5 innings; elim.)
Sierra Vista 7, West Flagstaff 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sierra Vista 7, Casa Grande 6 (elim.)
Queen Creek 5, Tempe South 4 (9 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sunnyside 6, Red Mountain 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Queen Creek 5, Sierra Vista 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Red Mountain 16, Queen Creek 12 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sunnyside 11, Red Mountain 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Follow Sunnyside at the West Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


2019 Arizona District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13 | District 14


Arizona District 1 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Payson

Opening Round:
Winslow d. Page
West Flagstaff 11, Continental 10

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Winslow d. Holbrook
West Flagstaff 10, Payson 5

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Payson d. Page (elim.)
Continental d. Holbrook (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Continental d. Payson (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
West Flagstaff 6, Winslow 4 (West Flagstaff advances to district finals)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Continental d. Winslow (elim.) (Continental advances to district finals)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Blue Ridge (Lakeside)

Opening Round:
Saint Johns d. Ponderosa
White Mountain d. Silver Creek

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Show Low d. Saint Johns
White Mountain d. Blue Ridge

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Ponderosa d. Blue Ridge (elim.)
Silver Creek d. St. Johns (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Silver Creek d. Ponderosa (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
White Mountain d. Show Low (White Mountain advances to district finals)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Silver Creek d. Show Low (elim.) (Silver Creek advances to district finals)

District 1 Finals
Host - Blue Ridge (Lakeside)

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Winner's Bracket Final:
West Flagstaff 15, White Mountain 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Silver Creek d. Continental (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
White Mountain d. Silver Creek (elim.)

Championship Game:
West Flagstaff 15, White Mountain 0 (3 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 2 Tournament
At Rio Vista Park (Peoria)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Goodyear 8, Buckeye 0
White Tanks 14, Rio Vista 5
Deer Valley 21, West End 6
Sidewinder 11, Shaw Butte 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Goodyear 10, Holiday Park 6
Litchfield Park 9, White Tanks 5
Deer Valley 4, Arrowhead 1
Sidewinder 10, Avondale 3


Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (twelve teams remain):
West End 14, Holiday Park 10 (elim.)
White Tanks 9, Shaw Butte 8 (elim.)
Arrowhead 16, Buckeye 0 (elim.)
Avondale 10, Rio Vista 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Litchfield Park 12, Goodyear 2
Deer Valley 10, Sidewinder 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
White Tanks 23, West End 5 (elim.)
Arrowhead 21, Avondale 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Arrowhead 21, Goodyear 4 (elim.)
Sidewinder 8, White Tanks 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Litchfield Park 15, Deer Valley 6

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Arrowhead 13, Sidewinder 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Deer Valley 9, Arrowhead 8 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Litchfield Park 3, Deer Valley 2 (7 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 3 Tournament
Hosts - Cactus Foothills (Phoenix) and Paradise Valley North (Scottsdale)
At Horseshoe Trails Elementary School (Cactus Foothills) and Liberty Elementary School (Paradise Valley North)

Tournament Results:

Format: Modified round-robin tournament, with the top four teams advancing to the district finals.

(Participating Teams: Cactus Foothills, Cactus Horizon, Clarendon, Diamondback, High Desert, Paradise Valley North, and South Mountain)

Tournament Results

Cactus Foothills 4, Cactus Horizon 0
High Desert 6, Paradise Valley North 3
Diamondback 3, South Mountain 0
Cactus Horizon 12, High Desert 1
Cactus Foothills 18, Clarendon 0
Diamondback 9, Paradise Valley North 7
South Mountain 14, Clarendon 2
Paradise Valley North 5, Cactus Horizon 4
Cactus Foothills 7, High Desert 3
High Desert 16, Clarendon 0
Cactus Foothills 20, Diamondback 0
Cactus Horizon 16, South Mountain 0
Diamondback 15, Clarendon 4
Paradise Valley North 4, South Mountain 2


Tournament Standings

W

L
Cactus Foothills 4 0
Diamondback 3 1
Cactus Horizon 2 2
Paradise Valley North 2 2
High Desert 2 2
South Mountain 1 3
Clarendon 0 4

The top four teams advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 3 Finals
Host - Cactus Horizon (Scottsdale)
At Desert Shadows Field

Semifinal Round (Tuesday, July 9):
Cactus Horizon 21, Diamondback 4
Cactus Foothills 12, Paradise Valley North 2

Championship Game (Wednesday, July 10):
Cactus Horizon 10, Cactus Foothills 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 4 Tournament
Host - Casa Grande
Championship Game at Wildcat Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Eloy 5, Superior 2
Maricopa 9, Florence 3
Casa Grande 12, Twin Cities 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Eloy 5, Coolidge 4
Casa Grande 13, Maricopa 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Florence 11, Twin Cities 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Maricopa 12, Superior 3 (elim.)
Coolidge 9, Florence 8 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Casa Grande 13, Eloy 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Maricopa 4, Coolidge 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Maricopa 6, Eloy 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Casa Grande 5, Maricopa 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 5 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Bracket 'A' Tournament

Opening Round:
Sabino Canyon 7, Continental Ranch 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tucson Western 3, Thornydale 2
Sabino Canyon 12, Tanque Verde 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal (five teams remain):
Thornydale 17, Continental Ranch 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Thornydale 16, Tanque Verde 11 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sabino Canyon 10, Tucson Western 3 (Sabino Canyon advances to district finals)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Tucson Western 15, Thornydale 1 (elim.) (Tucson Western advances to district finals)

Bracket 'B' Tournament

Opening Round:
Oro Valley 11, Tucson Mountain 0
Canyon View 4, Canyon del Oro 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Canyon del Oro 16, Tucson Mountain 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Canyon View 10, Oro Valley 4 (Canyon View advances to district finals)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Oro Valley 7, Canyon del Oro 6 (elim.) (Oro Valley advances to district finals)

Consolation Bracket Tournament

Opening Round:
Continental Ranch 14, Tucson Mountain 4

Consolation Finals:
Continental Ranch 11, Tanque Verde 10

District 5 Finals
Championship Game Host - Canyon View (Tucson)
At George Mehl Family Foothills Park

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Winner's Bracket Final:
Canyon View 11, Sabino Canyon 8

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Oro Valley 5, Tucson Western 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Oro Valley 5, Sabino Canyon 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Canyon View 14, Oro Valley 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 6 Tournament
Host - Mountain View (Scottsdale)
At Scottsdale Ranch Park

Tournament Results:

Format: round robin tournament, with the top two teams advancing to the district finals.

(Participating Teams: Arcadia, East Scottsdale, McCormick Ranch, McDowell Mountain, and Mountain View)

Pool Competition Results

Arcadia 8, Mountain View 0
McCormick Ranch 1, McDowell Mountain 0
McCormick Ranch 10, Mountain View 0
McDowell Mountain 15, East Scottsdale 2
Mountain View 12, East Scottsdale 10
McCormick Ranch 6, Arcadia 2
Arcadia 14, McDowell Mountain 3
McCormick Ranch 14, East Scottsdale 0
Arcadia 19, East Scottsdale 4
McDowell Mountain 8, Mountain View 0


Tournament Standings

W

L
Arcadia 3 1
McDowell Mountain 2 2
Mountain View 1 3
McCormick Ranch 4 0
East Scottsdale 0 4

The top two teams advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 6 Finals

Championship Series (Best 2-of-3):
McCormick Ranch 15, Arcadia 0
McCormick Ranch 5, Arcadia 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 7 Tournament
At Countryside Park (Mesa)

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with the top two teams in each pool advancing to the district finals.

(Pool 'A' Participants: Apache Junction, Red Mountain, and Westwood)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Four Peaks, Mesa American, and Mesa North Central)

Pool 'A' Tournament

Red Mountain 12, Westwood 0 (5 innings)
Red Mountain 31, Apache Junction 0 (3 innings)
Westwood d. Apache Junction

Pool 'B' Tournament

Mesa American 10, Mesa North Central 9
Mesa American 18, Four Peaks 17
Four Peaks 16, Mesa North Central 6


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Red Mountain 2 0
Westwood 1 1
Apache Junction 0 2


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Mesa American 2 0
Four Peaks 1 1
Mesa North Central 0 2

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 7 Finals

Semifinal Round (Friday, June 28):
Red Mountain 12, Four Peaks 0 (4 innings)
Mesa American 10, Westwood 0

Championship Game (Saturday, June 29):
Red Mountain 11, Mesa American 0 (5 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 8 Tournament
Host - Sierra Vista
At Stone Sports Complex

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Douglas 14, Willcox 0
Nogales National 8, San Pedro 7

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Sierra Vista 8, Douglas 2
Nogales National 7, Bisbee 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Bisbee 18, Willcox 8 (elim.)
San Pedro 5, Douglas 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sierra Vista 4, Nogales National 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Bisbee 15, San Pedro 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Nogales National 3, Bisbee 2 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Nogales National 5, Sierra Vista 3
Sierra Vista 5, Nogales National 4 (8 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 9 Tournament
Host - Kingman
At Southside Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Kingman 7, Parker 2
Lake Havasu 7, Blythe 6 (7 innings)
Mohave Valley 20, Bullhead City 13
Needles 12, Kingman North 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Blythe 18, Parker 1 (elim.)
Kingman North 19, Bullhead City 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Lake Havasu 14, Kingman 0 (4 innings)
Needles 8, Mohave Valley 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Mohave Valley 13, Blythe 3 (elim.)
Kingman 14, Kingman North 7 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Lake Havasu 13, Needles 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Mohave Valley 25, Kingman 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Mohave Valley 8, Needles 3 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Lake Havasu 15, Mohave Valley 3 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 10 Tournament
Host - Prescott
At Bill Vallely Field

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Chino Valley d. Bagdad
Prescott 11, Prescott Valley 2

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Chino Valley d. Wickenburg
Prescott 10, Williams 0 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Bagdad d. Williams (elim.)
Prescott Valley 19, Wickenburg 1 (3 innings; elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Prescott 14, Chino Valley 2 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Bagdad 12, Prescott Valley 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Chino Valley d. Bagdad (elim.)

Championship Game:
Prescott 11, Chino Valley 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 11 Tournament
Host - Mt. Graham (Safford)
At Graham County Fairgrounds

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Hayden-Winkelman 10, Pinal Mountain 0
Mt. Graham 15, Morenci-Clifton 0

Winner's Bracket Final:
Mt. Graham 15, Hayden-Winkelman 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Morenci-Clifton 11, Pinal Mountain 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Hayden-Winkelman 5, Morenci-Clifton 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Mt. Graham 11, Hayden-Winkelman 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 12 Tournament
At Field of Dreams (Tucson)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Rincon 15, San Xavier 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Copper Hills 11, Randolph 2
Santa Rita 5, Palo Verde 1
Southwestern 4, Pantano 2
Sunnyside 14, Rincon 0

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (nine teams remain):
San Xavier 10, Randolph 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Rincon 14, Pantano 0 (elim.)
San Xavier 7, Palo Verde 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Copper Hills 14, Santa Rita 1
Sunnyside 15, Southwestern 2

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Rincon 13, Santa Rita 2 (elim.)
Southwestern 5, San Xavier 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Sunnyside 11, Copper Hills 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Rincon 17, Southwestern 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rincon 11, Copper Hills 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Sunnyside 5, Rincon 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 13 Tournament
At Tempe Sports Complex

Tournament Results:

Format: round-robin schedule, with the top four teams at the completion of round-robin play advancing to the district finals.

(Participating Teams: Ahwatukee American, Chandler American, Chandler National North, Chandler National South, Rio Salado, Tempe Guadalupe, and Tempe South)

Round-Robin Results

Rio Salado 14, Tempe Guadalupe 4 (5 innings)
Tempe South 19, Chandler National South 0 (4 innings)
Ahwatukee American 11, Chandler American 1 (5 innings)
Chandler National North 12, Chandler American 2 (4 innings)
Ahwatukee American 14, Rio Salado 3 (4 innings)
Tempe South 33, Tempe Guadalupe 0 (3 innings)
Ahwatukee American 11, Chandler National South 1 (5 innings)
Chandler American 16, Rio Salado 3 (4 innings)
Tempe South 11, Chandler National North 1 (5 innings)
Tempe South 12, Rio Salado 1 (4 innings)
Chandler National North 13, Tempe Guadalupe 2 (4 innings)
Chandler National South 2, Chandler American 0
Chandler American d. Tempe Guadalupe
Ahwatukee American 16, Chandler National North 0 (5 innings)
Chandler National South 14, Rio Salado 3 (4 innings)
Chandler National South 7, Chandler National North 4
Tempe South 11, Chandler American 0 (4 innings)
Ahwatukee American 10, Tempe Guadalupe 0 (4 innings)
Ahwatukee American 10, Tempe South 4
Chandler National South 14, Tempe Guadalupe 4 (4 innings)
Chandler National North 13, Rio Salado 5


Tournament Standings

W

L
Ahwatukee American 6 0
Tempe South 5 1
Chandler National South 4 2
Chandler National North 3 3
Chandler American 2 4
Rio Salado 1 5
Tempe Guadalupe 0 6

The top four teams advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 13 Finals
At Tempe Sports Complex

Semifinal Round (Friday, July 5):
Ahwatukee American 13, Chandler National North 5
Tempe South 10, Chandler National South 0 (5 innings)

Championship Game (Saturday, July 6):
Tempe South 8, Ahwatukee American 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 14 Tournament
At Crossroads District Park (Gilbert)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Gilbert American 11, Superstition 1 (5 innings)
Gilbert National 6, Desert Ridge 4
Southeast Diamondbacks 31, San Tan 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Queen Creek 10, Gilbert American 0 (6 innings)
Gilbert National 15, Southeast Diamondbacks 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Desert Ridge 11, San Tan 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Superstition 10, Southeast Diamondbacks 3 (elim.)
Gilbert American 10, Desert Ridge 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Queen Creek 11, Gilbert National 1 (5 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Gilbert American 8, Superstition 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Gilbert National 5, Gilbert American 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Queen Creek 8, Gilbert National 5 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2019, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 07/22/2019