2017 Arizona State Little League® Tournament Results
Unpage Home | Arizona Main Page

2017 Coverage:
States / Provinces: Alabama | Alaska | Arizona | British Columbia | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Montana | Nevada | New Jersey | New Mexico | Northern California | Ontario | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Rhode Island | Southern California | Texas East | Texas West | Vermont | Wisconsin | Wyoming
Regions / Countries: Australian Region | Canadian Region | Great Lakes Region | Japanese Region | Mid-Atlantic Region | Midwest Region | New England Region | Northwest Region | Southeastern Region | Southwestern Region | West Region

Arizona State Tournament
Major Baseball Division



Toward the past
2017


Click or scroll to the bottom of this page to view 2017 district tournament results.

If you can provide district tournament results or pairings that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

Arizona State Tournament
Host - Arizona District 7
At Fiesta Sports Park

Fiesta Sports Park is located at 936 S. Extension Road in Mesa.

Participating Teams
District 1 Champions Silver Creek (Snowflake)
District 2 Champions Arrowhead (Glendale)
District 3 Champions Cactus Foothills South (Cave Creek)
District 4 Champions Casa Grande
District 5 Champions Tucson Western
District 6 Champions North Scottsdale
District 7 Champions Red Mountain (Mesa)
District 8 Champions Douglas
District 9 Champions Blythe (California)
District 10 Champions Prescott
District 11 Champions Pinal Mountain (Globe)
District 12 Champions Copper Hills (Sahuarita/Green Valley)
District 13 Champions Chandler National North
District 14 Champions Queen Creek

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Pinal Mountain 19, Silver Creek 9
Chandler National North 19, Blythe 2
Arrowhead 5, Queen Creek 4
Red Mountain 8, Tucson Western 4
Cactus Foothills South 8, Casa Grande 4
Douglas 5, Copper Hills 4

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Prescott 12, Pinal Mountain 0
Chandler National North 14, Arrowhead 0
Cactus Foothills South 11, Red Mountain 0
North Scottsdale 11, Douglas 9

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (fourteen teams remain):
Tucson Western 10, Casa Grande 9 (elim.)
Queen Creek 7, Blythe 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Arrowhead 6, Copper Hills 4 (elim.)
Red Mountain 9, Silver Creek 3 (elim.)
Pinal Mountain 7, Tucson Western 4 (elim.)
Douglas 7, Queen Creek 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Chandler National North 10, Prescott 6
Cactus Foothills South 14, North Scottsdale 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Arrowhead 15, Pinal Mountain 2 (elim.)
Red Mountain 6, Douglas 3 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Chandler National North 4, Cactus Foothills South 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Prescott 15, Red Mountain 11 (elim.)
North Scottsdale 5, Arrowhead 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Prescott 8, North Scottsdale 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Prescott 9, Cactus Foothills South 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Chandler National North 9, Prescott 0 (TITLE)

Follow Chandler National North at the West Region Tournament -- Click here to view results.


2017 Arizona District Tournament Results:

We are publishing district tournament results as we receive them. Due to the volume of games during district tournament play, in some instances we are providing links to coverage on other web sites rather than listing results here.

If you can identify district champions or provide district tournament results that are not listed on this page, please contact the Unpage.

District 1 | District 2 | District 3 | District 4 | District 5 | District 6 | District 7 | District 8 | District 9 | District 10 | District 11 | District 12 | District 13 | District 14


Arizona District 1 Tournament

Tournament Schedule/Results:

Area 1 Tournament
Host - Continental (Flagstaff)

Opening Round:
Continental 22, Page 0

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
West Flagstaff d. Winslow
Continental 10, Payson

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (five teams remain):
Winslow 12, Page 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Winslow 13, Payson 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Continental 11, West Flagstaff 1 (4 innings) (Continental advances to district finals)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Winslow 14, West Flagstaff 2 (elim.) (Winslow advances to district finals)

Area 2 Tournament
Host - Silver Creek (Snowflake)

Opening Round (Friday, June 30):
Silver Creek d. Blue Ridge

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
White Mountain 7, Round Valley 3
Silver Creek 13, Show Low 9

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal (five teams remain):
Blue Ridge d. Round Valley (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Show Low 15, Blue Ridge 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Silver Creek 10, White Mountain 0 (4 innings) (Silver Creek advances to district finals)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Show Low 17, White Mountain 3 (4 innings; elim.) (Show Low advances to district finals)

District 1 Finals
Host - Silver Creek (Snowflake)

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Winner's Bracket Final:
Silver Creek 12, Continental 8

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Show Low 9, Winslow 6 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Show Low d. Continental (elim.)

Championship Series:
Show Low d. Silver Creek
Silver Creek 12, Show Low 8 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 2 Tournament
Host - Rio Vista (Glendale)

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Goodyear 15, White Tanks 2
Arrowhead 41, Avondale 2
Deer Valley 21, West End 1
Shaw Butte 11, Buckeye 1
Sidewinder 1, Cactus Wren 0

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Goodyear 10, Litchfield Park 0
Arrowhead 12, Horizon Park 2
Shaw Butte 13, Deer Valley 3
Sidewinder 4, Rio Vista 3

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (thirteen teams remain):
Buckeye 13, West End 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (twelve teams remain):
Cactus Wren 12, Horizon Park 9 (elim.)
White Tanks 7, Deer Valley 5 (elim.)
Rio Vista 10, Avondale 0 (elim.)
Buckeye 6, Litchfield Park 2 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Arrowhead 6, Goodyear 4
Sidewinder 9, Shaw Butte 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 3 (eight teams remain):
Cactus Wren 8, Buckeye 3 (elim.)
White Tanks 14, Rio Vista 4 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Goodyear 15, White Tanks 2 (elim.)
Shaw Butte 10, Cactus Wren 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Arrowhead 7, Sidewinder 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Goodyear 8, Shaw Butte 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sidewinder 5, Goodyear 2 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Arrowhead d. Sidewinder (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 3 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with the top two teams in each pool advancing to the district finals.

(Pool 'A' Participants: Cactus Foothills North, Cactus/Horizon, Paradise Valley North, and South Mountain)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Cactus Foothills South, Diamondback, High Desert, and Shadow Mountain)

Pool 'A' Tournament
Host - Paradise Valley North (Scottsdale)
At Liberty Elementary School

Cactus/Horizon 19, South Mountain 6
Paradise Valley North 18, Cactus Foothills North 0
Cactus/Horizon 16, Cactus Foothills North 3
Paradise Valley North 12, South Mountain 9
South Mountain 15, Cactus Foothills North 9
Paradise Valley North 9, Cactus/Horizon 7

Pool 'B' Tournament
Host - High Desert (Phoenix)
At Anthem Community

Cactus Foothills South 14, Diamondback 0
Shadow Mountain 12, High Desert 0
Cactus Foothills South 13, Shadow Mountain 0
High Desert 18, Diamondback 6
Shadow Mountain 6, Diamondback 0
Cactus Foothills South 8, High Desert 1


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Paradise Valley North 3 0
Cactus/Horizon 2 1
South Mountain 1 2
Cactus Foothills North 0 3


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Cactus Foothills South 3 0
Shadow Mountain 2 1
High Desert 1 2
Diamondback 0 3

The top two teams in each pool advance to the quarterfinal round.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 3 Finals
Host - High Desert (Phoenix)
At Anthem Community Park

Semifinal Round (Tuesday, July 11):
Cactus Foothills South 7, Cactus/Horizon 0
Paradise Valley North 9, Shadow Mountain 0

Championship Game (Thursday, July 13):
Cactus Foothills South 15, Paradise Valley North 0 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 4 Tournament
Host - Superior

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Superior 3, Tri-Cities 2
Casa Grande 10, Florence 0
Maricopa 22, Santa Cruz 4

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Superior 16, Coolidge 6
Casa Grande 6, Maricopa 4

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Florence 8, Santa Cruz 7 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Tri-Cities 12, Maricopa 9 (elim.)
Florence 16, Coolidge 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Casa Grande 13, Superior 3

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Tri-Cities 13, Florence 3 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Superior 8, Tri-Cities 7 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Casa Grande 27, Superior 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 5 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Bracket 'A' Tournament

Opening Round:
Marana 14, Canyon View 7
Tucson Mountain 13, Tanque Verde 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Marana 8, Frontier 2
Tucson Mountain 16, Continental Ranch 8

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Canyon View 6, Continental Ranch 3 (elim.)
Frontier 18, Tanque Verde 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Frontier 14, Canyon View 10 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tucson Mountain 5, Marana 4 (Tucson Mountain advances to district finals)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Marana 11, Frontier 0 (elim.) (Marana advances to district finals)

Bracket 'B' Tournament

Opening Round:
Sabino Canyon 9, Thornydale 7

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Tucson Western 11, Oro Valley 0
Canyon del Oro 5, Sabino Canyon 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal (five teams remain):
Oro Valley 11, Thornydale 8 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Oro Valley 22, Sabino Canyon 14 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tucson Western 25, Canyon del Oro 4 (Tucson Western advances to district finals)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Oro Valley 15, Canyon del Oro 5 (elim.) (Oro Valley advances to district finals)

Consolation Bracket Tournament

Opening Round:
Thornydale 11, Continental Ranch 1
Sabino Canyon 27, Tanque Verde 7

Consolation Finals:
Sabino Canyon 14, Thornydale 5

District 5 Finals

NOTE: Area tournament losses carry over to the district finals.

Winner's Bracket Final:
Tucson Western 14, Tucson Mountain 7

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Oro Valley 15, Marana 5 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Oro Valley 11, Tucson Mountain 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Tucson Western 9, Oro Valley 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 6 Tournament
Host - Mountain View (Scottsdale)
At Scottsdale Ranch Park

Tournament Results:

Format: round-robin tournament, with the top two teams advancing to the district finals.

(Participating Teams: Arcadia, Fountain Hills, McCormick Ranch, McDowell Mountain, Mountain View, and North Scottsdale)

Round Robin Results

McCormick Ranch 14, Mountain View 2
Arcadia 14, McDowell Mountain 2
North Scottsdale 10, Fountain Hill 2
Arcadia 11, Fountain Hill 9
North Scottsdale 14, McCormick Ranch 5
Mountain View 5, McDowell Mountain 1
McCormick Ranch 17, Fountain Hill 0
Mountain View 16, Arcadia 12
North Scottsdale 35, McDowell Mountain 0
Fountain Hill 1, Mountain View 0
McCormick Ranch 17, McDowell Mountain 3
North Scottsdale 12, Arcadia 9
Fountain Hill 11, McDowell Mountain 0
North Scottsdale 11, Mountain View 0
McCormick Ranch 12, Arcadia 1


Tournament Standings

W

L
North Scottsdale 5 0
McCormick Ranch 4 1
Fountain Hills 2 3
Mountain View 2 3
Arcadia 2 3
McDowell Mountain 0 5

The top two teams advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 6 Finals

Championship Series (Best 2-of-3):
North Scottsdale 8, McCormick Ranch 4
North Scottsdale 4, McCormick Ranch 0 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 7 Tournament
At Fiesta Sports Park (Mesa)

Tournament Results:

Format: Pool play, with the top two teams in each pool advancing to the district finals.

(Pool 'A' Participants: Apache Junction, Four Peaks, Red Mountain, and Westwood)

(Pool 'B' Participants: Mesa American, Mesa North Central, and Mesa Southern)

Pool 'A' Tournament

Four Peaks d. Red Mountain
Westwood d. Apache Junction
Four Peaks d. Westwood
Red Mountain d. Apache Junction
Red Mountain 6, Westwood 0
Four Peaks d. Apache Junction

Pool 'B' Tournament

Mesa North Central d. Mesa Southern
Mesa North Central d. Mesa American
Mesa American d. Mesa Southern


Pool 'A' Standings

W

L
Four Peaks 3 0
Red Mountain 2 1
Westwood 1 2
Apache Junction 0 3


Pool 'B' Standings

W

L
Mesa North Central 2 0
Mesa American 1 1
Mesa Southern 0 2

The top two teams in each pool advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 7 Finals

Semifinal Round (Monday, June 26):
Four Peaks d. Mesa American
Red Mountain d. Mesa North Central

Championship Game (Tuesday, June 27):
Red Mountain 6, Four Peaks 4 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 8 Tournament
Host - Willcox

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Bisbee 10, San Pedro Valley 3
Douglas 4, Sierra Vista 3

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Willcox 6, Bisbee 5
Douglas 6, Nogales National 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Nogales National 10, San Pedro Valley 1 (elim.)
Sierra Vista 16, Bisbee 0 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Douglas 12, Willcox 1

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sierra Vista 17, Nogales National 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sierra Vista 6, Willcox 5 (elim.)

Championship Series:
Sierra Vista 10, Douglas 8
Douglas 7, Sierra Vista 6 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 9 Tournament
Host - Kingman South

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Mohave Valley 10, Bullhead City 7
Kingman North 12, Kingman South 9
Lake Havasu City 11, Needles 10

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Blythe 3, Mohave Valley 1
Kingman North 24, Lake Havasu City 7

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Kingman South 12, Needles 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Lake Havasu City 18, Bullhead City 6 (elim.)
Mohave Valley 17, Kingman South 4 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Blythe 10, Kingman North 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Mohave Valley 13, Lake Havasu City 2 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Mohave Valley 18, Kingman North 0 (4 innings; elim.)

Championship Game:
Blythe 12, Mohave Valley 1 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 10 Tournament
Host - Prescott
At Bill Valley Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Wickenburg d. Camp Verde
Prescott Valley d. Chino Valley
Prescott 18, Verde Valley 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Williams d. Wickenburg
Prescott 10, Prescott Valley 2

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (seven teams remain):
Verde Valley d. Chino Valley (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Prescott Valley d. Camp Verde (elim.)
Verde Valley d. Wickenburg (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Prescott 14, Williams 0

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Prescott Valley d. Verde Valley (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Prescott Valley d. Williams (elim.)

Championship Series:
Prescott 15, Prescott Valley 7 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 11 Tournament
Host - Mount Graham (Safford)
At Safford High School

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Pinal Mountain 25, Kearny 1 (4 innings)
Morenci-Clifton 2, Mount Graham 1

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Pinal Mountain 8, Hayden-Winkelman 3
Morenci-Clifton 13, Duncan 3 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Kearny 12, Duncan 1 (5 innings; elim.)
Mount Graham 9, Hayden-Winkelman 6 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Pinal Mountain 13, Morenci-Clifton 1 (4 innings)

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain) (Wednesday, June 28):
Mount Graham 13, Kearny 1 (4 innings; elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Morenci-Clifton 5, Mount Graham 1 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Pinal Mountain 12, Morenci-Clifton 2 (4 innings; TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 12 Tournament
Host - Rincon (Tucson)
At Purple Heart Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Copper Hills 6, Sunnyside 0
Santa Rita 22, Tucson American 5
Rincon 25, San Xavier 2

Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Copper Hills 12, Palo Verde 0
Southwestern 13, Pantano 9
Santa Rita 7, Los Ninos 6
Rincon 12, Freedom 9

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eleven teams remain):
Sunnyside 10, Los Ninos 0 (elim.)
Palo Verde 6, Tucson American 4 (elim.)
Pantano 11, San Xavier 0 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Sunnyside 13, Freedom 6 (elim.)
Pantano 11, Palo Verde 1 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Copper Hills 3, Southwestern 0
Rincon 6, Santa Rita 0

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sunnyside 8, Southwestern 2 (elim.)
Santa Rita 17, Pantano 13 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Copper Hills 9, Rincon 4

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Santa Rita 14, Sunnyside 1 (elim.)

Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Rincon 14, Santa Rita 4 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Copper Hills 9, Rincon 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 13 Tournament

Tournament Results:

Format: round-robin schedule, with the top teams at the completion of round-robin play advancing to the district finals.

(Participating Teams: Ahwatukee American, Chandler American, Chandler National North, Chandler National South, and Tempe South)

Round-Robin Results

Chandler National North 8, Ahwatukee American 6
Tempe South 8, Chandler National South 7
Chandler National North 15, Chandler National South 0
Ahwatukee American 15, Chandler American 3
Ahwatukee American 15, Tempe South 2
Chandler National North 11, Chandler American 1
Chandler American 18, Tempe South 6
Ahwatukee American 5, Chandler National South 2
Chandler American 9, Chandler National South 1
Chandler National North 16, Tempe South 0


Tournament Standings

W

L
Chandler National North 4 0
Ahwatukee American 3 1
Chandler American 2 2
Tempe South 1 3
Chandler National South 0 4

The top four teams advance to the district finals.

Ties are broken based on records in head-to-head competition among tied teams. If a clear winner cannot be determined from head-to-head results, the tie is broken by calculating the runs allowed ratio for all teams involved in the tie. Runs allowed ratio is calculated by dividing the total number of runs allowed in all games by six. (The runs allowed are divided by six irrespective of the actual number of defensive innings a team played.) The team or with the lowest runs allowed ratio advances. If the tied teams are competing for multiple spots in the tournament's next phase, all ties are broken based on runs allowed ratio.

District 13 Finals
Host - Chandler National North

Semifinal Round (Friday, July 7):
Chandler National North 3, Tempe South 0
Chandler American 8, Ahwatukee American 5

Championship Game (Saturday, July 8):
Chandler National North 9, Chandler American 2 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.


Arizona District 14 Tournament
Host - Gilbert American
At Crossroads Park

Tournament Results:

Opening Round:
Superstition 11, Southeast Diamondbacks 3
Gilbert National 10, Desert Ridge 1
Gilbert American 12, San Tan Valley 0
Queen Creek 11, Skyline 5

Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (eight teams remain):
Desert Ridge 19, Southeast Diamondbacks 6 (elim.)
San Tan Valley 14, Skyline 9 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Gilbert National 10, Superstition 6
Queen Creek 6, Gilbert American 3

Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Superstition 15, San Tan Valley 4 (elim.)
Gilbert American 8, Desert Ridge 5 (elim.)

Winner's Bracket Final:
Queen Creek 14, Gilbert National 2

Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Superstition 9, Gilbert American 5 (elim.)

Superstition 6, Gilbert National 5 (elim.)

Championship Game:
Queen Creek 4, Superstition 3 (TITLE)

Click here to return to the District Tournament results list.

Click here to return to the top of the page.




Toward the past



The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.
Thank-you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2017, Unpage Publications. All rights reserved.
Last revision: 07/27/2017